Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames Ca-Ci

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames Ca-Ci

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Caballero-Moreno, Aramis, Corporal, E CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Apr-1953
Cabay, Louis Clarence, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cable, Donald Owen, Private, MED CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Cable, Wallace H., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Apr-1945
Cabral, Edward Augusta, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Aug-1942
Cabral, Frank Roger, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Nov-1943
Cabral, Manuel, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Cabral, Richard Joseph, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Mar-1951
Cabrials, Sylvan A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Mar-1945
Caddell, Donald, Private, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Cade, Richard E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cadieux, Joseph H., Private First Class, 413th Signal Company, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Oct-1945
Cadle, Dean A., First Lieutenant, Headquarters Squadron, Eleventh Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 1-Jun-1942
Cado, Nicholas John, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 13-Dec-1945
Cadwell, Anthony Blake, Private, 188th Maintenance Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 17-Oct-1967
Cady, Gordon D., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Aug-1944
Cady, Robert R., Captain, Headquarters Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Feb-1945
Caffarelli, Charles Joseph, Captain, 430th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Nov-1972
Caffee, James Linwood, Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Caffoni, Rodrigo G., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 27-Mar-1945
Cage, Ernest, Steward's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Mar-1945
Cahalan, Daniel Emmit, Sergeant, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Apr-1951
Cahall, Arthur B., First Lieutenant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Aug-1945
Cahill, Chester, Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Cahill, Thomas J., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 12-Apr-1945
Cahl, James F. P., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jan-1944
Cahoon, Douglas R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 2-Mar-1946
Cain, Argus Emerson, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 28-Jul-1944
Cain, Edmund H., Corporal, A BTRY 11 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Cain, Sidney Gershwin, Corporal, HQ BTRY 2 FA ROCKET BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Cain, Thomas D., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Nov-1943
Cain, Tommy Joe, Corporal, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1950
Cain, Vern W., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Apr-1946
Caine, Breckenridge H., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Caione, Bernard J., Sergeant, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Cairns, Clyde A., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Nov-1944
Cairns, Robert Alexander, Staff Sergeant, 51st Field Maintenance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 17-Jun-1966
Caka, George W., Second Lieutenant, 456th Fighter Squadron, 414th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 12-Aug-1945
Calabrese, Joseph F., Quartermaster Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Feb-1945
Calaway, William Edward, Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Oct-1950
Calcaterra, Herbert A., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Sep-1942
Calcote, Ernest R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 19-Mar-1945
Calcote, Roscoe Mayo, Warrant Officer, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Caldarella, Dominick P., Corporal, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Calderon-Osorio, Juan, Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Caldwell, Alvin Odell, Sergeant First Class, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jan-1951
Caldwell, Broadus M., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Jan-1946
Caldwell, Charles, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Caldwell, Crayton Lowell, Corporal, D BTRY 2 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Caldwell, Donald D., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Caldwell, Ernest Truman, Private First Class, D CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Caldwell, Floyd Dean, Staff Sergeant, 220th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 14-Dec-1971
Caldwell, George Earl, Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Aug-1943
Caldwell, Gerald Kenneth, Private First Class, WPNS CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Caldwell, James Charles, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Caldwell, Jasper R., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-May-1945
Caldwell, John W., Sergeant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Caldwell, Orian C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Oct-1942
Caldwell, Rene H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Caldwell, Richard Bruce, Staff Sergeant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Jan-1952
Caldwell, Thomas Tomaw, Sergeant, MED CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Caldwell, William B., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Apr-1945
Caldwell, William F., Technical Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 10-Feb-1945
Caldwell, William S., Corporal, A BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Cale, Ralph Leon, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Jan-1954
Calfee, James Henry, Master Sergeant, 1043rd Radar Evaluation Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 11-Mar-1968
Calhoon, Gordon A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 4-Dec-1943
Calhoun, Aubrey Blake, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Calhoun, Johnny C., Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 27-Mar-1968
Calhoun, Oscar O., Steward Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Calhoun, Stanley Louis, Electrician's Mate Fireman, USS MAGPIE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 1-Oct-1950
Caliger, Tony, Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Mar-1945
Calimano-Texidor, Modesto, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Calipetis, Pete, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Feb-1945
Calise, John A., Sergeant, 75th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Apr-1943
Calkins, Harold D., Sergeant, I CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Calkins, James L., Private First Class, A CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jul-1950
Calkins, Max Arthur, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 5-Jun-1943
Call, John Henry, Captain, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 6-Apr-1972
Callaghan, James A., Second Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Dec-1944
Callaghan, James T., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Callaham, Walter L., Captain, 70th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 15-Nov-1942
Callahan, Archie, Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Callahan, Carlis J., Master Sergeant, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Callahan, David Francis, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 106, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Vermont, d. 23-Sep-1968
Callahan, Jack Wayne, Corporal, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Callahan, James T., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-May-1945
Callahan, Joseph T., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Sep-1944
Callahan, Leslie J., First Lieutenant, 70th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 20-Mar-1944
Callahan, Lewis Ray, Sergeant, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Callahan, Perry C., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Apr-1946
Callahan, Richard F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Feb-1945
Callan, Arthur Delbert, Captain, 12 TAC RCN SQ 67 TAC RCN WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-May-1952
Callan, Kenneth T., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Jan-1946
Callanan, Richard Joseph, Captain, 774th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 7-Jan-1966
Callaway, Flanders B., Staff Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Feb-1946
Callaway, Willie E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Callecod, Richard D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 23-Apr-1946
Callegan, Lee R. J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 13-Dec-1944
Callen, Joseph T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-May-1945
Callicott, Webber W., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Callies, Tommy Leon, Captain, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: South Dakota, d. 1-Aug-1969
Callis, Henry Owen, Corporal, L CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Callis, Homer V., Quartermaster Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 29-Apr-1945
Calloway, Adolph Carmen, Corporal, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Calloway, Porter Earl, Staff Sergeant, 21st Infantry Regiment, 196th Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 11-Mar-1968
Calvano, Santo P., Staff Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Jun-1943
Calvert, Charles F., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 15-Dec-1945
Calvert, Robert W., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Calvin, Harvey Earl, Private First Class, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Calvin, Merlin R., Private, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-Jun-1945
Calvin, Raymond Dale, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Nov-1943
Camacho, Jose S., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 22-Jul-1944
Camden, Raymond E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Camerlinck, Bernard V., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jun-1944
Cameron, Alexander L., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Jul-1942
Cameron, Arthur H., Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Nov-1943
Cameron, Daniel M., Second Lieutenant, 46th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Mar-1944
Cameron, Daniel W., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Cameron, Edgar, Master Sergeant, 513 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 16-May-1952
Cameron, George J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 21-Feb-1945
Cameron, Lewis Hine, Captain, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 5-Aug-1952
Cameron, Owen Joseph, Sergeant First Class, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jun-1951
Cameron, Virgil King, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 155, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 29-Jul-1966
Cameron, William R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Camery, Raymond Ralph, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Camien, John R., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 20-Feb-1945
Camino, Louis M., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Sep-1945
Camm, William Fielden, Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cammarano, Thomas Anthony, Private First Class, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Camp, Jack H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Jun-1942
Camp, Lewis Jean, Sergeant Major, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 26-Nov-1944
Campa, Ralph, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Campagna, Salvadore S., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Feb-1945
Campbell, Barry S., Sergeant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1944
Campbell, Barton M., Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Apr-1945
Campbell, Burdette C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Campbell, Charles C., Sergeant, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Campbell, Clarence G., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Aug-1944
Campbell, Clyde William, Captain, 602nd Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 1-Mar-1969
Campbell, David C., First Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 3-Dec-1944
Campbell, David E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 25-May-1944
Campbell, Frank J., First Lieutenant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 13-Dec-1944
Campbell, George M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 5-Jun-1943
Campbell, Ivan D., Private First Class, 186th Infantry Regiment, 41st Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 12-Oct-1945
Campbell, Jack G., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jul-1944
Campbell, Jackie Allen, Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1951
Campbell, James D., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 12-Apr-1946
Campbell, James Frank, Corporal, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Campbell, James Lawrence, Sergeant, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Campbell, James M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 5-Jun-1943
Campbell, James P., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
Campbell, James S., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Mar-1945
Campbell, Jerome O., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 9-Mar-1945
Campbell, Jimmie Rae, Sergeant First Class, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1951
Campbell, John E., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 25-Oct-1944
Campbell, John H., Second Lieutenant, 47th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jan-1946
Campbell, John Henry, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 29-Jul-1944
Campbell, John P., Fire Controlman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 29-Apr-1945
Campbell, John S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jan-1946
Campbell, John W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-Nov-1944
Campbell, John W., First Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 1-Apr-1945
Campbell, Loyd L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 15-May-1944
Campbell, Nathaniel, Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 17-Jan-1946
Campbell, Peter, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Campbell, Reynold George, Airman Second Class, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Jan-1952
Campbell, Robert E., Master Sergeant, 769th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Sep-1945
Campbell, Robert E., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 29-Jul-1944
Campbell, Roy, Field Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Feb-1945
Campbell, Vernard K., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 1-Feb-1945
Campbell, Vernon Lee, Corporal, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Campbell, Wilbur E., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 12-Jan-1946
Campbell, William Edward, Colonel, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 29-Jan-1969
Campbell, William J., Soundman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 26-Mar-1945
Campbell, William K., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 25-Nov-1944
Campbell, William V., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Campbell, William W., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 17-May-1946
Campbell, Willis E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jul-1943
Campeau, Bernard J., Corporal, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Dec-1944
Campellone, Nicholas A., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-May-1945
Campfield, Barton F., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 22-Jun-1944
Campiglia, Joseph T., Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Campion, Kenneth O., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 5-Jun-1943
Campora, Robert F., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Campos, Alberto G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-May-1945
Canada, John W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 11-Apr-1945
Canada, William W., Captain, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 29-Apr-1946
Canady, Cecil Henry, Private First Class, K CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1950
Cancilla, Nicholas J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Candiff, Joseph F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 27-Feb-1945
Cane, John F., Staff Sergeant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jul-1942
Canepa, Richard E., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Nov-1944
Canfield, Kenneth T., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 15-Jul-1946
Canfield, Robert Durham, First Lieutenant, 154 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Mar-1952
Canfield, Robert H., First Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 1-Apr-1945
Canham, Charles P., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 17-Jul-1945
Caniford, James Kenneth, Master Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 29-Mar-1972
Cannaday, Herbert L., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 20-Nov-1943
Cannata, Dominick N., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-May-1945
Cannata, Frank V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Feb-1945
Cannell, Allen F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 31-Jan-1945
Canney, John Joseph, Lieutenant Colonel, H&S CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Canning, William Alfred, Technical Sergeant, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Cannon, Edmund A., Sergeant, 1st Fighter Control Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 11-Nov-1943
Cannon, Frances Eugene, Corporal, 21st Infantry Regiment, 196th Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 8-Jan-1968
Cannon, Fred B., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Cannon, Herbert S., Field Musician First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jun-1944
Cannon, Houston R., Chief Aviation Pilot, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Aug-1944
Cannon, John W., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Cannon, Leon M., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 6-Feb-1946
Cannon, Lindsey F., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 26-Aug-1945
Cannon, Robert Thomas, Captain, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Mar-1951
Cano, Richard, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Feb-1945
Canode, James A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Apr-1945
Cantlin, Wayne B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1944
Cantrell, Charles J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 25-Nov-1944
Cantrell, Euell C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 28-May-1945
Cantrell, Jack W., Chief Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 22-Jul-1946
Cantrell, Lee D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 9-May-1945
Cantrell, Odes Iven, Corporal, E CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Cantrell, Paul Eugene, Sergeant, L BTRY 4 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Cantrelle, Joseph M., Sergeant, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Cantu, Arturo, Master Sergeant, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1951
Cantu, Jesus R., Master Sergeant, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Canty, W. H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 21-Sep-1944
Canup, Franklin Harlee, Electrician's Mate Second Class, Mine Squadron 11, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 14-Jan-1967
Canupp, Robert H., Corporal, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Canyock, James Elmer, Corporal, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Capallia, Frederick, Sergeant, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Cape, John J., Second Lieutenant, 11th Fighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-Jun-1942
Capell, Calvin B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Capizzi, John Nunzio, Corporal, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jan-1951
Caplette, Henry M., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 28-Apr-1945
Caplinger, Donald W., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Capobianco, Patsy, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Capoyianes, Socrates C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Cappel, Robert L., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Dec-1945
Cappelli, Charles Edward, Lieutenant Colonel, 354th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Rhode Island, d. 17-Nov-1967
Capps, Jesse M., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 27-May-1945
Capps, Percy E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 9-Aug-1945
Capps, Thomas P., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Cappuccio, Arthur A., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Apr-1945
Capron, Joseph R., Second Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 4-Jan-1946
Capshaw, Ross L., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 12-Jan-1946
Caputo, Louis Michael, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Caputo, Louis, Master Sergeant, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Caraballo, Benigno Remigio, Private First Class, G CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Dec-1951
Carambot-Ortiz, Juan, Private First Class, K CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Carano, John J., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Dec-1945
Caras, Franklin Angel, Lieutenant Colonel, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 28-Apr-1967
Caraway, Lester D., Private, 2nd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 1-Apr-1942
Carawlanis, Peter J., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 19-Mar-1945
Carback, Leonard W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 6-Apr-1945
Carberry, Ralph Alton, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Feb-1945
Carbone, Joseph C., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
Carbone, William A., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 29-Apr-1945
Card, Alphonso L., Private First Class, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 12-Dec-1943
Card, Patrick H., Staff Sergeant, 9th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Jan-1946
Cardelli, James C., Private First Class, Headquarters Company, Fort Randall, Alaska, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Oct-1943
Cardello, James Robert, Sergeant, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Carden, John H., Master Sergeant, 6th Radar Calibration Detachment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Aug-1944
Cardillo, Mario Joseph, Private First Class, A CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-May-1952
Cardin, John S., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 11-May-1945
Cardona, Orlando, Private First Class, I CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Cardoza, Frank J., Private First Class, 305th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Apr-1945
Cardoza, Robert R., Corporal, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Sep-1951
Cardwell, Norman W., Soundman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Aug-1944
Carey, Donald C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 11-May-1945
Carey, Francis Lloyd, Storekeeper Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carey, James Desmond, First Lieutenant, 334 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 24-Mar-1952
Carey, James Lawrence, Corporal, MED DET 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Carey, Robert E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Jan-1946
Carey, William P., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 12-Jul-1944
Carey, William R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Cargile, Murry R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cargill, Douglas F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Mar-1945
Cargill, Irby Gordon, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 14-Mar-1945
Cariati, Louis J., Master Sergeant, 2 RCN CO 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Nov-1950
Carico, Edward M., Corporal, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Cariello, Vincent J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-May-1944
Carithers, Marvin L. B., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 27-Feb-1945
Carl, William D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-May-1945
Carle, Alpheus G., First Lieutenant, 458th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-May-1945
Carli, William J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Nov-1943
Carlin, Robert W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jan-1944
Carlin, William J., Yeoman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Jul-1944
Carlino, Peter Paul, Corporal, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Carlisle, Osborne Tomee, Captain, 344 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1952
Carlisle, Robert W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carlo-Perez, Vicente, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Carlock, Floyd D., Sergeant, 24th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-May-1945
Carlock, Ralph Laurence, Major, 357th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 4-Mar-1967
Carlsen, Arthur P., Private, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Carlsen, Harry Arnold, Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Carlson, Albert Bertie, Master Sergeant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1951
Carlson, Alden R., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Apr-1944
Carlson, Arnold, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Sep-1942
Carlson, Daniel W., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Jun-1942
Carlson, Donald C., Sergeant, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Carlson, Edward Allen, Assistant Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Feb-1945
Carlson, Floyd A., Private, 108th Engineer Combat Battalion, 33rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 26-Mar-1944
Carlson, Glen Evar, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Nov-1943
Carlson, Harold E., Chief Yeoman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Carlson, Harold L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Mar-1944
Carlson, Harry Ludwig, Storekeeper Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carlson, John Robert, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 8-Dec-1943
Carlson, John Werner, Captain, 10th Fighter Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1966
Carlson, Kenneth V., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 18-Apr-1944
Carlson, Paul Victor, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 96, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 12-Feb-1967
Carlson, Ralph William, Sergeant, 25 RCN CO 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Carlson, Robert H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Apr-1945
Carlson, Robert Lee, Staff Sergeant, 6132 TAC CONTROL SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Carlson, Robert W., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 4-Jan-1946
Carlson, Robert W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-May-1945
Carlson, Roy E., First Lieutenant, 68th Pursuit Squadron, 58th Pursuit Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Jul-1942
Carlson, Vincent E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 5-May-1946
Carlton, David A., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 6-Apr-1945
Carlton, James Edmund, Major, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 242, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 17-Apr-1967
Carmack, Harold M., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carmack, Rubin, Private First Class, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 12-Dec-1943
Carman, Lyle Harvey, Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Carmody, Alfred J., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 17-Jun-1944
Carmody, Francis, Captain, 34 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 4-Feb-1953
Carmody, James C., Water Tender First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Apr-1945
Carnabuci, Primo Charles, Corporal, F CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Carnahan, Alvin B., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Jan-1946
Carnahan, Lee P., Radarman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-Aug-1944
Carneal, William T., Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Jul-1944
Carnegie, Corbett L., Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Jan-1946
Carnelley, Walter J., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-May-1945
Carnes, Harry Zane, Corporal, HQ BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Carnes, John M., Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Carnes, Roscoe, Technical Sergeant, H&S CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1952
Carnesecca, Etollo G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Carnett, Bill, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Carney, Donald E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 12-Jun-1945
Carney, Harold F., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carney, James R., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 15-Jan-1946
Carney, Richard T., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jun-1944
Carney, Russell Lee, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Carnicle, Kenneth H., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 4-May-1945
Carol, John Willie, Private, B BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Caron, Philip M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Carpen, William F., Second Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-Feb-1944
Carpenter, Benny, Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Carpenter, Bill W., First Lieutenant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 18-Jan-1943
Carpenter, Burdett P., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1945
Carpenter, Charles L., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1945
Carpenter, Charles L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 3-May-1945
Carpenter, Donald, Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Dec-1945
Carpenter, Gerald A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Apr-1945
Carpenter, Gerald W., Private First Class, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1952
Carpenter, Harvey E., Corporal, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Carpenter, Howard B., Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 6-Mar-1967
Carpenter, James L., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 13-Dec-1945
Carpenter, Jarvis H., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Apr-1946
Carpenter, Jesse W., Technical Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Jun-1943
Carpenter, John R., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 20-Sep-1944
Carpenter, Joseph H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 4-May-1945
Carpenter, Nicholas Mallor, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 35, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 24-Jun-1968
Carpenter, Ramey Leo, Lieutenant, Reconnaissance Heavy Attack Squadron 6, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 31-Mar-1969
Carpenter, Robert Evans, Sergeant, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Feb-1951
Carpenter, Robert N., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carr, Allan H., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 18-Jan-1946
Carr, Baldwin Ronald, First Lieutenant, D CO 6 TANK BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1951
Carr, Benjamin F., Master Sergeant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Carr, Boyd L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-May-1945
Carr, Christopher J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 19-Mar-1945
Carr, Donald Gene, Major, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 6-Jul-1971
Carr, Fletcher P., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 28-Mar-1946
Carr, George Denver, Corporal, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Carr, George T., Technical Sergeant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Montana, d. 15-Apr-1945
Carr, Harry Lee, Corporal, E CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Carr, John L., Major, Headquarters Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-Jun-1945
Carr, John P., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 23-Apr-1946
Carr, Meredith E., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Nov-1944
Carr, Nelson Leo, Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 5-Jun-1943
Carr, Stanley E., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Jan-1946
Carr, Thomas Gerard, Sergeant First Class, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Carr, William J., Chief Gunner's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jan-1946
Carracino, Pasquale C., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 13-Dec-1945
Carraher, Thomas Michael, Captain, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 26-Dec-1950
Carrara, Joseph, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 19-Mar-1945
Carrere, Curtis Euclid, Private First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Aug-1950
Carrico, Russel E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 14-Jan-1946
Carrico, William L., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 17-Sep-1945
Carrier, Charles Leonard, Major, 1 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Carrier, Daniel Lewis, Captain, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 2-Jun-1967
Carrier, John B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 28-May-1945
Carrier, Patrick A., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Dec-1945
Carrillo, Carmen, Corporal, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-May-1951
Carrillo, Leopold Memhaca, Sergeant, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Carringer, Virgil, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 11-May-1945
Carrington, Robert R., Private First Class, M CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Carrino, Frederick, Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Carrion, Tony, Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Jan-1946
Carroll, Charles L., Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Carroll, Daniel J., Staff Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Jan-1946
Carroll, Eddie James, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Carroll, Frank Bassett, Seaman, USS PHILIPPINE SEA, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 13-Nov-1950
Carroll, Garland R., Private First Class, MED CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1951
Carroll, George, Private First Class, G CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1951
Carroll, Herbert R., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 2-Nov-1943
Carroll, James W., Corporal, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Carroll, John Leonard, Major, 56th Special Operations Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 7-Nov-1972
Carroll, Joseph W., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carroll, Malcolm D., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 17-Jan-1946
Carroll, Patrick Henry, Captain, 355th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 2-Nov-1969
Carroll, Percy Capel, Corporal, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Carroll, Ray C., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 10-Aug-1945
Carroll, Richard H., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Aug-1943
Carroll, Robert Lewis, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carroll, Roger William, Major, Headquarters, 7th Air Force, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 21-Sep-1972
Carroll, Wells W., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Carros, John Zaphyr, Lieutenant, 52 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-May-1952
Carrouth, Ralph N., Corporal, I CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Oct-1950
Carruth, Royce, Lieutenant, 821 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Carruthers, Harry G., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-May-1945
Carsley, Norman W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 4-May-1945
Carson, George Donald, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 18-May-1945
Carson, Harold H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 1-Aug-1944
Carson, Maynard E., Corporal, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Carson, Ray H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Carson, Robert K., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 23-Jan-1946
Carsrud, Gordon Benhard, Corporal, 8202 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Carstens, Lawrence C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1945
Carstensen, Myron B., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Jun-1944
Carstensen, Robert L., Private First Class, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Carswell, James R. T., Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 6-Aug-1946
Cartagena-Colon, Miguel Ramon, Private First Class, G CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Jan-1953
Cartee, Morris A., Yeoman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 6-Dec-1945
Carter, Andrew J., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Apr-1946
Carter, Andrew N., Corporal, I CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jul-1953
Carter, Andrew, Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Carter, Bennie Gerald, Aviation Electronics Man Third Class, 22 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 21-Jan-1951
Carter, Broward Lee, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 20-Nov-1943
Carter, Burton Lowell, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carter, Clifford S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Carter, Clyde M., Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Carter, Dennis Ray, Staff Sergeant, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 28-Aug-1966
Carter, Douglas Eugene, Corporal, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Aug-1950
Carter, Ernest C., Technician Fifth Grade, 39th Special Service Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 13-Jan-1946
Carter, Fred C., Corporal, H CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Aug-1950
Carter, Fred, Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-May-1942
Carter, George Williams, Major, Advisory Team 22, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 24-Apr-1972
Carter, Gerald Lynn, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 164, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 26-Jan-1971
Carter, Hampton Curtis, Steward Second Class, USS SARSI, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 27-Aug-1952
Carter, Herbert E., Radio Technician Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Jun-1945
Carter, Howard M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 26-Mar-1945
Carter, Iverson A., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 6-Apr-1945
Carter, James Devrin, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 174th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 13-Jun-1968
Carter, James E., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Jan-1946
Carter, James Earl, Corporal, A BTRY 159 FA BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Carter, James Louis, Colonel, 310th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 3-Feb-1966
Carter, James R., Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Carter, John W., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Mar-1945
Carter, Joseph Carroll, Private First Class, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1950
Carter, Joseph G., Ship's Serviceman Barber Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 18-May-1945
Carter, Junnie G., Second Lieutenant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 15-Jan-1944
Carter, Larned A., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Mar-1944
Carter, Lewis Edward, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-Feb-1945
Carter, Paul T., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 12-Apr-1945
Carter, Paxton T., Pay Clerk, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 7-Dec-1941
Carter, Raymond L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 17-Jun-1944
Carter, Robert A., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Jan-1946
Carter, Robert D., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Feb-1945
Carter, Robert H., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 22-Feb-1945
Carter, Robert H., Sergeant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 10-Feb-1945
Carter, Robert Junior, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 20-Nov-1943
Carter, Robert V., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 23-Nov-1943
Carter, Robert W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Dec-1945
Carter, Robert W., Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Sep-1943
Carter, Van Buren, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 20-Jun-1945
Carter, William J., Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jun-1951
Carter, William Thomas, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Air Anti-Submarine Squadron 21, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 10-Nov-1966
Carter, Willie Edward, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Mar-1951
Carton, Richard E., Staff Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 8-Feb-1945
Cartwright, A. D., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 3-May-1945
Cartwright, Billie Jack, Captain, Attack Squadron 85, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 22-Dec-1965
Cartwright, Daniel Lenard, Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Cartwright, Dennis B., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
Cartwright, Patrick Gregory, Aviation Hydraulics Mechanic Third Class, Attack Squadron 195, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Nevada, d. 31-Jan-1971
Cartwright, William H., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 11-May-1945
Cartwright, William H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 19-Mar-1945
Carty, Paul Kenneth, Corporal, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Caruso, Carmen Frank, Corporal, HQ CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Caruso, Geatano W., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 28-May-1945
Caruso, Herman Rocce, Corporal, E CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Caruso, Luigi, Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 25-Feb-1945
Caruthers, Morris E., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Carver, Dean L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-Feb-1945
Carver, Harry Franklin, Staff Sergeant, 15th Engineer Combat Battalion, 9th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 10-Apr-1968
Carvey, Wendell G., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Feb-1945
Cary, Ramon L., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 6-Dec-1945
Casady, Timothy, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Sep-1943
Casarda, John, Sergeant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Apr-1945
Casaurang, Bernard A., First Lieutenant, 39th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Feb-1945
Cascio, Joseph, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Sep-1945
Cascioli, Fiume C., Second Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 8-Feb-1945
Case, Charles H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Case, Charles Vern, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 2-Mar-1946
Case, Henry L., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 12-Jan-1946
Case, Keith G., Flight Officer, 1st Transport Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 14-Jul-1945
Case, Richard J., Fire Controlman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-May-1946
Case, Robert F., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 4-Jan-1946
Case, Robert W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
Case, Thomas Franklin, Colonel, 61st Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 31-May-1966
Case, Thomas Harry, Sergeant, H CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Case, William L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-Mar-1945
Casebeer, Paul A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1946
Casey, Byron E., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Casey, Charles A., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Feb-1945
Casey, Donald Francis, Colonel, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 23-Jun-1968
Casey, James Warren, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Casey, Jeremiah, Sergeant First Class, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Casey, John G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 14-May-1943
Casey, Joseph Francis, Private First Class, E CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1952
Casey, Raymond Joseph, Private First Class, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Casey, Robert J., First Lieutenant, 1504th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 31-May-1946
Casey, Russell Martin, Private First Class, B BTRY 58 FA BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1953
Casey, William J., First Lieutenant, 402nd Bomber Squadron, 502nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 9-Jul-1945
Cash, Allen C., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Aug-1944
Cash, Jack McWilliam, Private First Class, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Casher, Paul Dalvin, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Mar-1942
Cashman, Daniel F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 15-Jun-1944
Casiani, Alfred R., Private, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-May-1942
Casilan, Epifanio M., Steward Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Casinger, Edward E., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Caskey, Clarence M., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Caskey, Leo E., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 4-Jan-1946
Caskins, James E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 31-Jan-1944
Casola, Biacio, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cason, Clyde M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Cason, James Edward, Sergeant First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Cason, James R., First Lieutenant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 24-Jul-1943
Cason, Prince Albert, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Casper, Charles D., Corporal, HQ CO 3 BN 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jan-1951
Casper, Vernon E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 4-May-1945
Cassabaum, David W., Technical Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 18-Nov-1943
Cassar, Paul A., Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Nov-1944
Cassatt, Patrick Thomas, Private First Class, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Cassell, Robin Bern, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 152, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 15-Jul-1967
Casserly, Kevin G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Castagna, Consetto J., Private, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Jul-1942
Casteel, Barney Parks, Captain, 182 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-Jan-1952
Castellan, Joseph A., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Castellucci, Charles D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Castiglia, Robert M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Mar-1945
Castille, Melvin M., Corporal, H CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Castillo, Frank, Second Lieutenant, 396th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Feb-1944
Castillo, Richard, Major, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 29-Mar-1972
Castino, Leon Leonard, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Castle, Robert E., Sergeant, H CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Castle, Vernon L.., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 4-May-1945
Castle, Vernon Leroy, Field Music Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Aug-1942
Castleberry, Charlie K., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 13-May-1945
Castleberry, Claude W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Castleman, Carl H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Castleman, Charles N., Flight Officer, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Jun-1945
Casto, Charles Ray, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Casto, William Monroe, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Castor, Cecil H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Apr-1945
Castor, Ricardo, Private First Class, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Castro, Reinaldo Antonio, Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 3rd Marines, 9th Marine Amphibious Brigade, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 27-Apr-1967
Catalano, Attilio A., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Cataldo, Dominik, Corporal, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Cataldo, Samuel V., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 11-May-1945
Catching, Marvin R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Sep-1944
Cates, James Gerald, Master Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Cates, William H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Jul-1945
Cathie, Archie L., Captain, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 30-Dec-1944
Catlin, David L., Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Cato, Rufus E., Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 6-Apr-1945
Caton, Wayne R., Corporal, MED CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1952
Catron, Herbert O., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 17-May-1944
Catsos, George, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Catt, Marion J., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 18-Jan-1946
Caudell, Burch Eugene, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-Feb-1945
Caudell, Roy M., Sergeant, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Caudill, Ralph K., Sergeant, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Caudle, Wilburn R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 29-Sep-1944
Caul, Wilbur O., Private First Class, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Cauley, Fred M., Chief Radio Technician, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 30-Jan-1946
Causey, John Bernard, Captain, 41st Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 26-Feb-1966
Cauthen, Brenice, Engineman Third Class, USS PLEDGE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1950
Caution, William Edward, Sergeant First Class, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Apr-1951
Cavagnaro, John Stanwood, Corporal, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1954
Cavalier, Richard T., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Nov-1944
Cavallaro, John M., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Apr-1945
Cavalli, Anthony Frank, First Lieutenant, 1st Air Commando Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 28-Jun-1966
Cavanaugh, John T., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1945
Cave, James Albert, Airman First Class, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 5-Jun-1952
Cavender, Garnett L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Jun-1944
Cavender, Jim Ray, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 281st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 4-Nov-1969
Cavender, William E., Sergeant, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Cavil, John C., Corporal, G CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Cavin, William F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Caw, Edwin S., Corporal, 459th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 24-Apr-1945
Cawley, Lee R., Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Caya, Robert E., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Aug-1945
Cayce, John David, Seaman, USS WILLIAM V. PRATT (DLG-13), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 12-Nov-1967
Cazale, John J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Cebula, Stanley J., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-May-1945
Ceccarani, Thomas, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Mar-1945
Cecchini, Fred S., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1943
Cecello, Otto Frank, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Sep-1943
Cechal, Clarence J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Apr-1945
Cecil, Alan Bruce, Specialist 5, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Sep-1969
Cecil, Jesse L., Corporal, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Cecil, Robert L., First Lieutenant, 47th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 17-Jan-1946
Cecilia, Benito Antonio, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Cecot, Robert Adam, Corporal, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Mar-1951
Celentano, Luigi C., Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Apr-1945
Cendretto, John J., Technical Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Ceniseroz, Raul M., Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Centers, Darrel F., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 19-Mar-1945
Centonze, Paul J., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Sep-1945
Cepeda, Juan S., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 9-Aug-1944
Cerasa, Mike, Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Cerione, Joseph J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Cerny, Jerry F., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Nov-1943
Cerone, Joseph A., Sergeant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-May-1945
Cerqua, Bruno J., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-Nov-1944
Cervenak, Albert M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-May-1945
Cerveny, Victor, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Dec-1945
Cessna, Marvin, Staff Sergeant, 30 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Cestare, Joseph Angelo, First Lieutenant, Marine Observation Squadron 2, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 20-Apr-1968
Cetrone, Peter Jim, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Nov-1943
Chace, Raymond V., Chief Storekeeper, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Chacon, George, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-Nov-1943
Chacon, Joe, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Chadsey, Clinton J., Corporal, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Jan-1943
Chadsey, William L., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1945
Chadwell, George R., Private First Class, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Chadwick, Charles B., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 7-Dec-1941
Chadwick, Fred David, Sergeant, D CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1953
Chadwick, Harold, Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Chaffin, Clifford Ray, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Chaffin, Jesse H., Second Lieutenant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 15-Apr-1945
Chaim, Harry A., Carpenter's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Chalifoux, Lawrence Francis, Sergeant, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Chamberlain, Daniel R., Captain, 6th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 29-Jan-1943
Chamberlain, John Marcus, First Lieutenant, 121 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Mar-1953
Chamberlain, Reid C., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 1-Mar-1945
Chambers, Bennie E., Private First Class, HQ BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Chambers, Bliss E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Chambers, Charles E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 6-Apr-1945
Chambers, Frederick L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 6-Apr-1944
Chambers, Harvey, Sergeant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Mar-1953
Chambers, Jerry Lee, Lieutenant Colonel, 23rd Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 22-May-1968
Chambers, Lewis William, Master Sergeant, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Chambers, William E., Second Lieutenant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 11-Sep-1944
Chambers, William H., Captain, Ordnance Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Oct-1942
Chambley, Ralph M., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 21-Feb-1945
Champ, Robert E., Second Lieutenant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 13-Jul-1945
Champaco, Vincente A., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 15-Jul-1944
Champion, Felipe A., Private First Class, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-May-1951
Champion, Francis E., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 17-Mar-1946
Champion, James Albert, Staff Sergeant, 75th Infantry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 24-Apr-1971
Champion, Mark, Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Mar-1945
Chan, Clarence, Corporal, A CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Chan, Peter, Seaman Apprentice, USS ORISKANY (CV-34), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 25-Sep-1972
Chancellor, Homer E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 10-May-1945
Chancery, Joseph D., Private First Class, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Chancey, Joseph V., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 12-Apr-1945
Chandler, Anthony Gordon, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, Command for Naval Supply at Danang, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 16-Jun-1968
Chandler, Donald Ross, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Chandler, George M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Chandler, George W., First Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 14-Sep-1942
Chandler, Gordon Harwood, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, 55 ATKRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1952
Chandler, John W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 12-Dec-1944
Chandler, Teddy Ray, Private First Class, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Chandler, Thomas E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Feb-1945
Chandonait, Paul C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Chaney, Arthur Fletcher, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 3-May-1968
Chaney, Dean Dee, Sergeant First Class, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Chaney, James E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-May-1945
Chaney, James G., Private First Class, G CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Jun-1953
Chaney, John D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Jun-1944
Chaney, Norris D., Corporal, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 23-Jan-1945
Chaney, Richard A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 17-May-1944
Chaney, Victor G., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Feb-1945
Chaney, Warner E., Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Jun-1945
Chaney, William E., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 22-Feb-1945
Chang, Albert Sa Kin, Sergeant, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Channell, Frederick G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Jul-1944
Chant, Harry Leddy, Staff Sergeant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Aug-1952
Chantre, Melvin H., Corporal, HQ CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Chapa, Armando, Aviation Antisubmarine Warfare Technician Third Class, Patrol Squadron 26, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 6-Feb-1968
Chapin, Charles H., Major, Headquarters, 21st Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Jun-1945
Chapin, Norman R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 24-Dec-1944
Chapla, Robert W., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 28-Jan-1946
Chaplick, Leonard S., Staff Sergeant, 769th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-May-1946
Chaplinski, Alex, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Apr-1945
Chapman, Arthur G., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 4-Jul-1944
Chapman, Charles E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Jun-1943
Chapman, Charles W., Private First Class, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1952
Chapman, David S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 13-Dec-1945
Chapman, Dewey Lyle, Major, 345 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Chapman, Frank L., Control Tower Operator Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 12-Oct-1945
Chapman, George W., Aviation Chief Ordnanceman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 8-Jun-1945
Chapman, Harry P., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 26-Oct-1943
Chapman, John F., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-Jun-1943
Chapman, John P., Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 21-May-1944
Chapman, Lowell, Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Chapman, Merrill D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 28-May-1945
Chapman, Naaman N., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Chapman, Neil Adelbert, First Lieutenant, 325 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Jul-1950
Chapman, Peter Hayden, Captain, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 6-Apr-1972
Chapman, Ralph E., Technical Sergeant, 855th Ordnance Company, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Oct-1942
Chapman, Richard A., Corporal, C CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Chapman, Robert J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Nov-1944
Chapman, Robert, Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Chapman, Rodney Max, Lieutenant Commander, Heavy Attack Squadron 10, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 18-Feb-1969
Chapman, Sam, Master Sergeant, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Chapman, Samuel Albert, Corporal, HQ BTRY DIV ARTY 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-May-1951
Chapman, Wilbur J., Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Jan-1946
Chapman, William H., Technical Sergeant, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 5-May-1945
Chapman, William Morton, Master Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Chapman, William W., Gunner's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Dec-1945
Chappel, Richard A., Corporal, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Chappelear, Dess D., Corporal, 264th Coast Artillery Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Jan-1944
Chappell, Everett F., Corporal, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Chappelle, James Richard, Private First Class, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Chapple, Donald Meredith, Corporal, WPNS CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Chapple, Warren H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Apr-1945
Charette, Joseph G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 24-Jun-1944
Charfauros, Arthur B. L., Steward's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 15-Jul-1944
Charfauros, Francisco N., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 11-Jul-1944
Chargualaf, Vicente C., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 25-May-1943
Chargualaf, Vicente, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 10-Dec-1941
Charles, Alfred D., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 11-May-1945
Charles, Dean Donald, Corporal, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Charles, Madison Freeman, Sergeant, MORTAR CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Nov-1950
Charles, Raymond M., Private First Class, H CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Sep-1950
Charles, Thomas F., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Jul-1944
Charlton, Charles N., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Charpilloz, Lyle E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 20-Nov-1943
Charters, John J., Captain, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Jan-1946
Charters, Joseph W., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 2-Jan-1946
Charvet, Paul Claude, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 215, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 21-Mar-1967
Chase, Heman B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 15-Jul-1945
Chase, Joseph G., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 3-May-1945
Chase, Leroy B., Second Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Jan-1946
Chase, William L., First Lieutenant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 10-Jul-1945
Chasse, Leo Gerard, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Chatfield, Fred T., Sergeant, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-May-1951
Chatfield, James K., Captain, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 10-Jul-1945
Chatman, Leroy, Sergeant First Class, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Chavers, Elma Isaac, Seaman Apprentice, 561 LST, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 3-Mar-1952
Chavez, Albert J., Corporal, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Chavez, Alfonso Arias, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jun-1944
Chavez, Celestino, Sergeant, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Chavez, Daniel, Sergeant, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Chavez, Felipe D., Technical Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 26-May-1943
Chavez, Fred, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 15-May-1945
Chavez, Gary Anthony, Captain, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 30-Jul-1970
Chavez, Leland, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 21-Feb-1945
Chavez, Salvador C., Private First Class, 708th Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jun-1944
Chavira, Herman, Private First Class, D CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1952
Chavira, Stephen, Specialist 5, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 101st AirborneDivision, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 28-May-1971
Cheatem, George L., Sergeant First Class, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Feb-1951
Chee, Joseph, Sergeant, B CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Feb-1952
Cheek, Marshall R., Second Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 22-Aug-1943
Cheek, Robert V., Private, E CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Cheety, Robert L., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Apr-1945
Cheff, Louis, Private First Class, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Dec-1950
Chefftz, Joseph, Photographer's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Chelette, Charles C., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Chenard, Richard Paul, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 7-Feb-1943
Cheney, Harris G., Second Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 8-Feb-1945
Cherf, Thomas John, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Cherikos, Thomas G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 17-Aug-1943
Cherney, Henry A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-May-1945
Chernucha, Harry G., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cherrington, George Lee, Airman First Class, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jul-1953
Cherrington, Julian H., Carpenter's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Cherry, Allen Sheldon, Captain, 602nd Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 9-Aug-1967
Cherry, Alph T., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Aug-1944
Cherry, Augustus W., Corporal, HQ BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Cherry, Clarence Martin, Staff Sergeant, 325 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1950
Cherry, Eugene T., Steward Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Jul-1944
Cherry, Joseph, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-Mar-1945
Cherry, R. B., Corporal, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Cherry, Ray Lawson, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 20-Nov-1943
Cherry, Robert Lionel, Captain, 34 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Jul-1952
Cheshire, James T., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cheshire, Leonard Ray, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 51 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Jan-1952
Chesmore, Leonard D., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 24-Dec-1944
Chesnowsky, Frank Joseph, Master Sergeant, 345 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Chesnut, Fred Dennis, Major, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Jul-1951
Chesnutt, Chambless M., Major, 47th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 30-Sep-1965
Chess, Patrick Lloyd, Shipfitter Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Chester, Edward, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Chester, Peter T., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Jan-1946
Chestney, Browne R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 28-Mar-1944
Chestnut, Joseph Lyons, Colonel, 56th Special Operations Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 13-Oct-1970
Chestnutt, George, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cheston, Ronald Willis, Airman First Class, 728 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Chew, Henry K., Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 16-May-1944
Chewning, Harry John, Soundman Second Class, USS WALKE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1951
Chewning, William M., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 9-Jan-1946
Chezick, Joseph S., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 26-Mar-1945
Chiarello, Vincent Augustus, Major, 388th Combat Support Group, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 29-Jul-1966
Chick, Grover Cleveland, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 113 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 4-Jul-1952
Chidester, Arthur Adolph, Colonel, HQ BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 14-Jan-1954
Chier, Lawrence M., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Feb-1944
Chiesi, Harry, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Mar-1944
Chilcote, Kermit W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Child, Gilbert C., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-Dec-1945
Childers, J. W., Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 29-Sep-1942
Childers, Julius W., Staff Sergeant, 769th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 27-May-1946
Childers, Louie W., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 1-Jun-1945
Childers, Ralph, Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Jan-1946
Childers, William C., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 23-Nov-1943
Childress, Douglas, Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Dec-1945
Childress, Homer L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 11-May-1945
Childs, Curtis, Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 21-May-1944
Childs, Frederick H., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 13-Dec-1945
Childs, Robert L., Corporal, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jan-1951
Chillemi, Francisco, Private First Class, Transportation Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 27-Aug-1943
Chin, Alfred W., Staff Sergeant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 14-May-1945
Chinn, Leonard K., Master Sergeant, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Chipman, Andrew J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 25-Nov-1944
Chipman, Ralph Jim, Captain, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 533, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 27-Dec-1972
Chism, Bernard E., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Chisolm, Cain, Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Chittenden, Everett F., Private First Class, 383rd Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 29-Apr-1945
Chitwood, Joe C., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 26-Nov-1945
Chitwood, John Vernon, Sergeant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 5-May-1951
Chivas, Stanley J., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Chmielecki, Dan A., Corporal, 794th Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Jun-1945
Choat, Loyd L., Private First Class, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Chodl, Frank Thomas, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Choiniere, Victor Joseph, Sergeant, AMB CO 3 MED BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Chomel, Charles Dennis, Private First Class, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 11-Jun-1967
Chomyk, William, First Lieutenant, 389th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 22-Apr-1968
Chopp, Rudolph M., Second Lieutenant, 548th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Apr-1945
Chorlins, Richard David, Captain, 602nd Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 11-Jan-1970
Chotas, James N., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 12-Jan-1946
Chouinard, Robert J., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 17-Jan-1946
Chovanec, Charles M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-May-1945
Chovanec, John, Sergeant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Feb-1945
Christ, Robert E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Jul-1946
Christakes, Constantine C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Christensen, Allen Duane, Staff Sergeant, 37th Signal Battalion, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: South Dakota, d. 3-Apr-1972
Christensen, Darwin A., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-May-1945
Christensen, Donald R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 29-Oct-1944
Christensen, Elmer E., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 7-Dec-1941
Christensen, Eugene R., Second Lieutenant, 42nd Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 5-Jul-1942
Christensen, Herald C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-May-1945
Christensen, Jerry C., Master Sergeant, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
Christensen, John Michael, First Lieutenant, Marine Composite Squadron 1, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 13-Apr-1972
Christensen, Leland T., Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 25-Nov-1944
Christensen, Leo M., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 9-Jul-1945
Christensen, Loyd R., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Christensen, Maynard E., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Aug-1944
Christensen, Robert V., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 16-Jun-1944
Christensen, William Murrey, Lieutenant Commander, Fighter Squadron 143, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 1-Mar-1966
Christenson, Adrian Leonard, Captain, 16 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-May-1951
Christenson, Frank E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Christian, Arthur E., First Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Mar-1946
Christian, Bert W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 2-Feb-1944
Christian, David Marion, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 23, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 2-Jun-1965
Christian, Jimmy L., Corporal, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Christian, Richard O., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jan-1946
Christian, Stuart B., Private First Class, M CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Mar-1951
Christian, William O., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 4-Jan-1946
Christiana, John B., Corporal, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Christiano, Joseph, Colonel, 4th Air Control Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 24-Dec-1965
Christiansen, Edward, Baker Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Christiansen, Eugene Francis, Staff Sergeant, 282nd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 6-Feb-1969
Christiansen, Lynne, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 30-Nov-1945
Christie, Alton, Corporal, B CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Jul-1950
Christie, Dennis Ray, Lance Corporal, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 11-Jun-1967
Christman, Frederick, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Christman, Harry Allen, Private First Class, D CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Christmas, James D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 1-Jun-1946
Christopher, Johnnie B., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Mar-1945
Christopher, Ronald N., Sergeant, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Christophersen, Harry E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Christophersen, Keith Allen, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Tactical Electronic War Squadron 130, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Jan-1973
Christopherson, Raymond W., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 17-Jan-1946
Christopherson, Robert W., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 27-Feb-1945
Christy, Alvin J., Private, C CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Oct-1951
Christy, Leo P., Corporal, Weather Testing Detachment, Air Transport Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Feb-1944
Christy, Paul J., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Chrusciel, Thaddeus J., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Apr-1945
Chrzanowski, Michael J., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1943
Chubb, John Jacobsen, Private First Class, 101st Aviation Battalion, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 20-Mar-1971
Chudej, Marvin George, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Chullo, Walter A., Physical Instructor First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Feb-1945
Chumbris, James S., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1946
Chunko, Anthony D., Soundman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-May-1945
Church, Alphonso, Sergeant, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Church, Harold Curtis, Private First Class, B CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Church, Luther W., Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 18-Jun-1945
Church, Ray, Sergeant, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Church, Vernon Joseph, Corporal, MORTAR CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Churchill, Carl Russell, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maine, d. 3-May-1970
Churchill, Sidney G., Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Churchill, Winston L., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 16-Apr-1945
Chwan, Michael Daniel, Captain, 47th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 30-Sep-1965
Ciabattoni, Armando J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 11-May-1945
Ciccarelli, John, Private First Class, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Aug-1950
Ciccarelli, Joseph C., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Jul-1946
Cichon, Walter Alan, Staff Sergeant, 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 30-Mar-1968
Cieciorkoski, Edmund J., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 29-Apr-1945
Cielenski, Henry S., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Apr-1945
Cienega, Rudy, Corporal, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Oct-1951
Cieply, Norbert J., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Sep-1944
Cies, Robert Mervin, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 17-Feb-1946
Cieslak, Joseph K., Sergeant, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Cihlar, Lawrence John, Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Cima, Ralph R., Corporal, 39th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Feb-1945
Cimbalo, Michael, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-May-1945
Cimo, Anthony M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 26-Mar-1945
Cinak, John J., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 31-Jan-1945
Cincera, Francis V., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 22-Apr-1945
Cintron, Teodulo, Corporal, I CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jan-1952
Cintron-Pagan, Modesto, Private First Class, K CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Ciskitti, Thomas, Corporal, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Cisowski, William F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 28-Mar-1946
Citarella, Henry, Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Apr-1944
Citrone, August D., Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Ciucci, George Luigi, Corporal, I CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites