Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames Bl-By

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames Bl-By

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Black Hawk, Arthur Irwin, Corporal, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Black, Bernard S., Second Lieutenant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 10-Jan-1946
Black, Howard L., Captain, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Jan-1946
Black, James E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 11-May-1945
Black, James P., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Jan-1946
Black, James T., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Black, John E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Black, Lansing W., Chief Boatswain's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 9-Nov-1943
Black, Nicholas F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 11-Jun-1945
Black, Paul Vernon, Warrant Officer First Class, 11th Aviation Company, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 1-Mar-1971
Black, Robert Raymond, Sergeant First Class, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Black, Robert T., Ship's Serviceman Laundry Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-May-1945
Black, Shuman Harlan, First Lieutenant, 25 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1951
Black, Vance Eugene, Lieutenant Colonel, Headquarters Squadron, Fifteenth Air Force, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1951
Black, W. F., Sergeant, 311th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 12-Oct-1945
Black, Waldean, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Black, Wayne Forrest, Captain, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Black, William F., Staff Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Apr-1945
Black, William Melvin, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Black, William R., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 19-Mar-1945
Blackbern, George R., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Blackburn, Charley, Flight Officer, 770th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 5-Jun-1945
Blackburn, Edward R., Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 18-Jan-1946
Blackburn, Harding C., Yeoman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blackburn, Harry Lee, Commander, Fighter Squadron 92, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 10-May-1972
Blackburn, Jack L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 4-May-1945
Blackburn, John T., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blackett, Frank H., Staff Sergeant, 680th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Jul-1945
Blackett, Neldon Earl, Corporal, D CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Blackford, William C., Lieutenant, 152 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Jul-1953
Blackinton, William F., Second Lieutenant, 62nd Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 27-Apr-1945
Blackley, Charles Edward, Sergeant First Class, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Blackman, Thomas Joseph, Private First Class, 2nd Battalion, 13th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 10-May-1968
Blackmon, Albert M., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 28-May-1944
Blackmon, Charles C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 29-Mar-1945
Blackmon, Edward B., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 13-Dec-1945
Blackmon, Verlin L., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 9-Oct-1945
Blacksmith, Robert L., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 18-May-1945
Blackstock, Roy, Major, Headquarters Squadron, Eighth Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Oct-1945
Blackwell, Donald G., Technical Sergeant, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-Jun-1945
Blackwell, Henry C., Sergeant, 251st Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blackwell, James E., Corporal, 70th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 26-Mar-1943
Blackwell, Thomas C., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 20-Nov-1943
Blackwell, Toxie B., Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 22-Jul-1942
Blackwood, Burese L., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 18-Feb-1945
Blackwood, Gordon Byron, Lieutenant Colonel, 333rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 27-May-1967
Blackwood, Marshall C., First Lieutenant, 73rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Jun-1945
Blackwood, Roy W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 5-Dec-1944
Blaha, Charles Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 31-Jul-1944
Blaha, Henry F., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Blain, Laurent R., Sergeant First Class, E CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1950
Blaine, John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Jul-1944
Blair, Charles Edward, Colonel, 21st Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1962
Blair, Clarence F., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 1-Jul-1944
Blair, Clarence J., Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Blair, Harold D., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 18-May-1945
Blair, Jack L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Jan-1946
Blair, James C., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 6-Apr-1945
Blair, James W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Blair, John D., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 22-Mar-1945
Blair, Kenneth J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Blair, Raymond D., Chief Printer, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Blais, Albert Edward, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blaisdell, David H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 2-Apr-1945
Blake, Arthur L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 26-Mar-1945
Blake, Charles A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Mar-1946
Blake, Frank B., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 9-Mar-1945
Blake, Harley W., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 9-Aug-1946
Blake, James Kenneth, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 22-Jul-1944
Blake, James Monroe, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blakely, Alton E., Staff Sergeant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1945
Blakely, Robert E., Corporal, HQ BTRY DIV ARTY 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Blaker, Clarence A., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 25-Nov-1944
Blakeslee, Leland F., Sergeant, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Blakeslee, Leslie C., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 21-Nov-1943
Blanan, Robert P., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Jan-1946
Blanchard, Adrian Gregory, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Blanchard, Albert R., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blanchard, Earl M., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 5-Jun-1945
Blanchard, Joseph R. L., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 30-Jan-1946
Blanchard, Ray M., Aviation Metalsmith Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Blanchard, Robert B., Second Lieutenant, 1st Squadron, 6th Ferry Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 3-May-1943
Blanchard, William E., Boilermaker First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blanchette, Alberic M., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 20-Nov-1943
Blanchette, Walter A., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 2-Jan-1946
Blanchfield, Robert Wayne, Corporal, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Bland, Ellie Buren, Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Blank, Sidney W. P., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Blank, Walter S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 2-Jan-1946
Blankenship, Archie L., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 6-Dec-1945
Blankenship, Charles Herman, Captain, 736th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 7-Jul-1967
Blankenship, Ernest D., Painter Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 30-Sep-1942
Blankenship, Everett E., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 5-May-1946
Blankenship, Harry A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 20-Jan-1945
Blankenship, Theron A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blankenship, Warren H., Aviation Metalsmith First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Mar-1945
Blankes, Kermit R., Staff Sergeant, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Nov-1943
Blanot, Harry T., Carpenter's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 18-Feb-1945
Blanton, Atticus Lee, Shipfitter Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blanton, Clarence Finley, Lieutenant Colonel, 1043rd Radar Evaluation Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 11-Mar-1968
Blanton, George, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 9-Jul-1944
Blanton, William G., Musician Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Blardone, Julius S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 26-Mar-1945
Blasdel, William Stanley, Corporal, H BTRY 3 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Blaser, Willard E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Sep-1945
Blasingame, Robert P., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 6-Aug-1943
Blaski, Henry J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 21-Feb-1945
Blassie, Michael Joseph, First Lieutenant, 8th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1972
Blataric, Thomas J., Private First Class, E CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Blatt, Melvin, Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Blattner, Clarence F., Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 27-Apr-1944
Blay, Quinten A., Mess Attendant Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Sep-1943
Blaydoe, James U., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 14-Jun-1942
Blaylock, Clarence A., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blaylock, Walter E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 10-Aug-1945
Blaz, Vicente C., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 4-Aug-1944
Blazejewski, Edward Frank, Private First Class, MED CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Blazevich, Michael M., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Feb-1946
Blazo, Frank, Technician Fifth Grade, 242nd Engineer Combat Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 2-Apr-1945
Bleakley, Edward T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 4-May-1945
Bleasdell, Leroy J., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Jan-1946
Blechman, Solomon I., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Jul-1944
Bledsoe, Emerson L., Private, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 10-Jul-1944
Blessing, James H., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jan-1946
Blessing, Lynn, Private First Class, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-May-1975
Blevins, George D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Apr-1945
Blevins, Herene Kline, Private First Class, MORTAR CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Blevins, J. T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Jan-1946
Blevins, Paul Lewis, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Nov-1943
Blew, Paul Richard, Captain, C BTRY 17 FA BN IX CORPS, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1951
Blieffert, Richmond F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blinn, John Dorland, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Blinston, Wesley Hope, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 2-Aug-1943
Blisard, Clyde Arnold, Corporal, A CO 51 SIG BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Bliss, Clarence Bruce, First Lieutenant, HQ BTRY IX CORPS ARTY, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Feb-1952
Blissenbach, Joseph August, Sergeant First Class, SERV BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Blitz, Leo, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blitz, Rudolph, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bloch, Joseph, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Dec-1944
Blocher, Andrew W., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-Mar-1945
Block, Ivan Lee, Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 7-Dec-1941
Block, John Henry, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 23-Jul-1944
Block, Kenneth Roy, Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Block, Robert Stanley, Private First Class, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Blodgett, Douglas Randolph, Staff Sergeant, 228th Aviation Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 19-Apr-1968
Blodgett, Leonard E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 1-Apr-1946
Bloedel, Donald E., Technical Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 8-Feb-1945
Bloesch, Fred Ernest, Captain, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Sep-1952
Blomberg, Charles Herbert, First Lieutenant, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1951
Blomberg, Theodore E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-Feb-1945
Blomerth, Sheldon R., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bloodsworth, Clarence E., Corporal, B CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1953
Bloodsworth, Ralph, Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 12-Jan-1946
Bloodworth, Donald Bruce, Captain, 555th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 24-Jul-1970
Bloom, Darl Russell, Captain, Marine Composite Squadron 1, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Nov-1964
Bloom, Lloyd C., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-Oct-1945
Bloom, Richard McAuliffe, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Squadron 224, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 20-Sep-1966
Bloomer, Jack F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 24-Feb-1945
Bloomfield, Thomas F., First Lieutenant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Jan-1943
Bloomquist, Vance E., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Blosch, Lester R., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1945
Blose, James W., First Lieutenant, 70th Pursuit Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Apr-1942
Blosser, David Frank, Corporal, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Blosser, Jackey Dale, Corporal, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Blough, Leo C., Master Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 2-Apr-1945
Blount, Elbert, Private, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 12-Dec-1943
Blount, Frank H., Chief Storekeeper, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 20-Feb-1946
Blount, John Clinton, Private First Class, L CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Blount, Wayman Boney, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Blowers, Ralph A., Chief Carpenter's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1944
Blue, Adelbert, Corporal, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Blue, George Jacob, Sergeant, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jun-1951
Blue, Willie Earl, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1950
Bluhm, Shirley Keith, Private First Class, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Blum, Arthur G., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Nov-1943
Blum, Carl, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jan-1946
Blum, Thaddeus R., Second Lieutenant, 17th Squadron, 71st Reconnaissance Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 31-Aug-1945
Blum, William P., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-May-1945
Blume, Paul F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Apr-1945
Blumenfeld, Irving M., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Dec-1944
Blumfield, Louis, Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Blundell, John M., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 5-Jun-1943
Boal, John K., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Dec-1945
Boalton, Robert V., Sergeant, 25th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 24-May-1945
Boardman, Earl W., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 21-May-1944
Boardman, Harold W., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jun-1943
Boarman, Joseph A., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 9-Aug-1946
Boatright, Clarence, Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 13-Dec-1944
Bobba, Primo L., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Jan-1946
Bobbitt, Merle R., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 12-Apr-1945
Bobbs, John William, Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
Bobe, Raymond Edward, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 16-Mar-1969
Bobko, Robert J., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Feb-1945
Bobo, Arthur L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bobovnyk, James Edward, Corporal, B CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1951
Bobowiec, Thadeus Stanley, Corporal, C BTRY 235 FA OBSN BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jun-1953
Bochenek, Morris, Storekeeper Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bochnik, Edward, Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Oct-1945
Bochnovic, Michael, Second Lieutenant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1952
Bock, John George, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bock, Leonard J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 9-Apr-1945
Bockey, Robert Charles, Sergeant, C CO 65 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Bockhoff, Theodore J., Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Bockman, Frederick R., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 6-Apr-1945
Bockus, Frank L., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-May-1944
Bodahl, Jon Keith, Major, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Idaho, d. 12-Nov-1969
Bodden, Timothy Roy, Gunnery Sergeant, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 165, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 3-Jun-1967
Bode, Edward Peter, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 30-Sep-1942
Boden, Daniel C., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1945
Boden, William H., Sergeant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Montana, d. 10-Feb-1945
Bodenrader, Francis X., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 28-Feb-1945
Bodenschatz, John Eugene, Staff Sergeant, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 28-Aug-1966
Bodnar, Lewis John, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Mar-1943
Boeckmann, Carl F., Staff Sergeant, 647th Squadron, 403rd Troop Carrier Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Nov-1943
Boeding, Joseph M., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Apr-1946
Boehme, Richard Floyd, Private First Class, A CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1951
Boemer, Paul Louis, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boening, John W., Gunner's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 9-Oct-1945
Boettcher, Bruce Duane, Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Boetticher, Henry F., Private First Class, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Boeykens, Leon H., Second Lieutenant, 54th Fighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Feb-1944
Boffman, Alan Brent, First Lieutenant, 101st Aviation Battalion, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 18-Mar-1971
Bogard, Lonnie Pat, Major, 435th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 12-May-1972
Bogart, Clayton Lyle, Private First Class, HQ CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Dec-1950
Bogdan, John, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Jun-1945
Bogdan, Wesley C., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 30-Jan-1946
Boger, William O., Lieutenant Colonel, Quartermaster Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 19-Jan-1945
Boggess, Dixie Frank, Sergeant First Class, K CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1952
Boggess, Roy Eugene, Shipfitter Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boggs, Bish, Sergeant First Class, I CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1950
Boggs, Charles F., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 29-Jul-1945
Boggs, John F., Staff Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 17-Jan-1945
Boggs, Paschal Glenn, Captain, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 533, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 27-Aug-1967
Boggs, Ralph Edwin, Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 24-Jul-1945
Boggs, Virgil S., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 26-Mar-1945
Bogiages, Christos Constantine, Lieutenant Colonel, 357th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 2-Mar-1969
Boglin, Edward James, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1953
Bohannan, Franklin H., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Sep-1943
Bohanon, William, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 3-Sep-1946
Bohlender, Sam, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bohlig, James Richard, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 115, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1969
Bohlscheid, Curtis Richard, Captain, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 165, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Idaho, d. 11-Jun-1967
Bohm, Neil Harlod, Corporal, HQ CO 89 TANK BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Boies, James R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Oct-1943
BoisClaire, Ronald Alan, Seaman, Heavy Photographic Squadron 62, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 25-Aug-1967
Boissonneault, Robert B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 21-Feb-1945
Boivin, Thomas W., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 17-Sep-1945
Bola, Emil J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 1-Mar-1945
Boland, Albert W., Sergeant, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Boland, Gordon W., Staff Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jan-1946
Boland, John J., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 14-Jan-1946
Bolander, Kenneth R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 17-Jun-1944
Bolar, Jack Clifford, Assistant Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Jun-1944
Bolden, C. G., Corporal, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Bolden, George E., Private First Class, E CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bolden, R. C., Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-Feb-1945
Bolding, Arthur James, Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Bolduc, William Frederick, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Boldyrev, Vladimir, Corporal, K CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Oct-1952
Bolen, James Elmo, Corporal, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Boles, Warren William, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 114, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 18-Jan-1968
Boley, Charles E., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 23-Apr-1945
Boleyn, Gerald E., Flight Officer, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 27-Jul-1945
Bolicek, James John, Corporal, H&S CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bolin, Warren Amel, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 13-Feb-1946
Boll, John Frederick, Corporal, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Bollerud, Howard, First Lieutenant, 792nd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 27-May-1946
Bolles, Harry, Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 14-Sep-1942
Bolling, Gerald Revese, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bolling, Walter K., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bollinger, Arthur Ray, Captain, 361th Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 5-Feb-1973
Bollinger, Kenneth D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Apr-1945
Bologna, Joseph M., Corporal, MED CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Bolster, John Leonard, Private First Class, HQ CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Bolster, Richard H., Corporal, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-Dec-1944
Bolt, Donald David, Captain, HQ SQ 15 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1950
Bolt, Warren G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Sep-1943
Bolte, Wayne Louis, Lieutenant Colonel, 42nd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 2-Apr-1972
Bolton, Adolph, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 29-Jul-1945
Bolton, Jack Brixey, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jun-1943
Bolton, James W., Chief Aviation Pilot, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 17-Jan-1944
Bolton, Leslie T., Lieutenant Colonel, 9156th Combat Force, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 2-May-1942
Bolton, Marshall D., Private, E CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Bolton, Richard Thomas, Sergeant, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Bolton, William Murphy, Major, 8202 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Boltz, Frederick L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 26-Mar-1945
Boltze, Bruce Edward, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 1st Air-Naval Gunfire Liaison Company, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 6-Oct-1972
Bolus, Elmer, Private First Class, D CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Oct-1951
Bolz, Kenneth W., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Apr-1946
Boman, Earnest Harold, Sergeant, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Bomar, Frank E., Lieutenant Colonel, Headquarters, Services of Supply, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Jul-1943
Bombel, Harold E., Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bonadies, Nicholas Richard, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 2-Aug-1943
Bonar, Milton J., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Feb-1946
Bonar, Wetzel Zane, Private First Class, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Bonawitz, William E., Corporal, I CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1952
Bond, Cecil O., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Apr-1945
Bond, Charles Edward, Private First Class, C CO 279 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jan-1952
Bond, Elihue, Corporal, M CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Bond, Jesse A., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bond, John T., Master Sergeant, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Apr-1945
Bond, Raymond T., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 24-Jul-1944
Bond, Richard R. C., Technical Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 21-Nov-1944
Bond, Robert V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 14-Jan-1946
Bond, Ronald Dale, Major, 604th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Dakota, d. 11-Mar-1968
Bond, Ronald Leslie, Captain, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 30-Sep-1971
Bond, Utah Francis, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bondioli, Enrico, Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bonds, Quinton T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Bondurant, Delnorte, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 30-Nov-1945
Bondurant, Norman L., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Feb-1945
Bone, Charles Edward, Corporal, A BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Bone, Freddie R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Jun-1944
Bonebrake, Buford E., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bonell, Burton E., Second Lieutenant, 341st Fighter Squadron, 348th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Aug-1945
Bonelli, Gerard H., Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-May-1945
Boney, Olin Clane, Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 26-Mar-1945
Bonfiglio, Frank J., Private First Class, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bonfiglio, William J., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bongiorno, Joseph X., Staff Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Jan-1945
Bonhage, Joseph F., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Apr-1945
Bonham, Frank A., Staff Sergeant, 48th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Jan-1946
Bonilla-Vega, Julio, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Bonin, Robert A., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Jan-1946
Bonin, Vincent O., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Bonn, Herbert S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 7-Apr-1943
Bonnanzio, Arthur L., Private First Class, Transportation Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Aug-1943
Bonne, Gerald D., Sergeant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 13-Jul-1945
Bonner, Don Cecil, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-May-1942
Bonner, Guy L., First Lieutenant, 680th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jul-1945
Bonner, Robert Lee, Private, I CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Bonner, William Nelson, Corporal, MED CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Bonnett, James C., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Feb-1945
Bonney, Buddy Joe, Staff Sergeant, 30 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 11-Jun-1952
Bonnyman, Alexander, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 22-Nov-1943
Bonosconi, Alfred P., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 18-Jul-1945
Bonshire, William O., Radarman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-May-1944
Boo, Robert Francis, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 2-Aug-1943
Boody, Clem Robert, Corporal, HQ CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Booe, James Brazier, Bandmaster, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Booher, Roy F., Captain, 72nd Fighter Squadron, 21st Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Jun-1945
Bookamire, Gerald Richard, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Booker, Joseph, Corporal, K CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Booker, Oscar Lee, Private First Class, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Bookout, Charles Franklin, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 4-Jul-1970
Books, Arthur Howard, First Lieutenant, A BTRY 52 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Boone, Douglas J., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 25-Feb-1945
Boone, James Louis, Private First Class, HQ BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Boone, Josiah A., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Jan-1946
Boonstra, Dirk B., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Dec-1943
Boorman, Stanley H., Staff Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Jan-1946
Boose, Edward R., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-Jan-1946
Booth, Arthur S., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Nov-1944
Booth, Carnell Edward, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, 11 SERVRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Booth, Euell Claude, Sergeant, F CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jul-1952
Booth, Gary Preston, Specialist 4, 18th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 23-Dec-1970
Booth, George M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Mar-1945
Booth, Izea, Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Booth, James Ervin, Major, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 23-Jun-1968
Booth, Lawrence Randolph, Major, 131st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 16-Oct-1969
Booth, Robert A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 14-May-1945
Booth, Robert Eugene, Sergeant, E CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Mar-1954
Booth, Robert S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Booth, William Edward, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1952
Boothe, Creed C., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-Nov-1944
Boothroyd, Albert Ellsworth, Corporal, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Booze, Asbury Legare, Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Booze, Delmar George, Major, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 314, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 24-Jan-1966
Boozer, Edward Leroy, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 21-Jul-1944
Bor, Felix Vincent, Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Nov-1950
Borah, Daniel Vernor, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 115, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 24-Sep-1972
Borah, John Manley, Private First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Oct-1952
Borci, Louis C., Soundman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 5-May-1946
Bordeau, Alfred Charles, Private First Class, C CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Borden, Murray Lyman, Major, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 13-Oct-1966
Borden, Nelson E., Corporal, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 10-Jul-1945
Borders, Edward Lee, Corporal, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Feb-1954
Borel, Alvin, Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-May-1946
Borelli, Jack, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Boren, Admer N. S., First Lieutenant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 26-May-1945
Borg, Matthew, Flight Officer, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 5-May-1945
Borgaard, Arthur N., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Jan-1946
Borger, Richard, Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Borich, William B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1945
Boring, James Bryce, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Borino, Bruno, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 25-Nov-1944
Borja, Domingo R. S., Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1967
Born, Donald Mylin, Private First Class, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jul-1950
Bornhoft, Ralph L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 25-Nov-1944
Borome, Joseph P., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 29-Dec-1945
Boronski, John Arthur, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 24-Mar-1970
Boros, Emery J., Second Lieutenant, 680th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-Jul-1945
Borovich, Joseph John, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Borron, Lee E., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 27-Dec-1944
Borror, Walter O., Sergeant, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Bors, Joseph Chester, Lieutenant Colonel, 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 28-Apr-1968
Borschel, Richard West, First Lieutenant, 16 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Bortner, Donald Jack, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Borton, Robert Curtis, Staff Sergeant, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 28-Aug-1966
Boruch, Benedict J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-May-1943
Borusky, Edwin C., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boschetti, Joseph F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Bosco, Anthony V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bosco, Joseph S., Ship's Serviceman Barber Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 7-Apr-1945
Boshonek, William, Baker First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Bosiljevac, Michael Joseph, Captain, 17th Wild Weasel Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 29-Sep-1972
Bosl, Ernest A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Nov-1943
Bosley, Kenneth Leroy, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bosshart, Maurice L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 18-Jan-1944
Bossio, Galileo Fred, Colonel, 388th Combat Support Group, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 29-Jul-1966
Bossman, Peter Robert, Seaman, Helicopter Mine Countermeasures Squadron 363, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 25-Sep-1966
Bossong, John G., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Jan-1946
Bost, William A., Master Sergeant, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bostelman, Rudolph F., Major, Headquarters Squadron, Eleventh Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Sep-1944
Bostic, David, Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Aug-1951
Bostick, James Wilbur, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Nov-1944
Boston, Leo Sidney, Lieutenant Colonel, 602nd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 29-Apr-1966
Bostwick, John Stewart, Captain, 311 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 10-May-1952
Bostwick, Lewis B., Shipfitter Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 30-May-1943
Boswell, Frank G., Private, Headquarters Squadron, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boswell, Ralph D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Apr-1943
Boteler, Alexander R., Machinist First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Bothwell, Glenn R., First Lieutenant, C BTRY 37 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jan-1951
Botsford, Philip Albert, Corporal, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Oct-1950
Botsford, William E., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Nov-1944
Bott, Russell Peter, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Dec-1966
Bottelson, Edwin T., Private, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jun-1942
Botter, William Joseph, Technical Sergeant, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1954
Botvin, Irving, First Lieutenant, Technical Service Unit, San Francisco, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 6-Apr-1945
Bouchard, Lucien J., Corporal, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bouchard, Michael Lora, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 196, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 20-Dec-1968
Bouchard, Rolland, Sergeant First Class, HQ BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Boucher, Charles E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 26-Mar-1945
Boucher, Leo J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 17-Jan-1946
Boucher, Richard E., Master Sergeant, 529th Bomber Squadron, 380th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 26-May-1943
Bouck, Warren Charles, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jun-1943
Bouckart, Albert J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-May-1945
Boudreaux, Manley S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Boudreaux, Ralph M., Mess Attendant First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boughman, Ralph S., Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Boughton, Kenneth, Second Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 16-Apr-1946
Boulton, Alfred V., Flight Officer, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-Jun-1945
Bounds, Travis Owsley, Sergeant First Class, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Bourdeau, George L., Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bourdon, George M., Second Lieutenant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jan-1944
Bourland, Charles W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 24-Feb-1945
Bourland, Joseph H., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 2-Jan-1946
Bourque, Lucien Joseph, Corporal, 8 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Boutos, Nicholas J., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jul-1944
Bouvia, Chester Lewis, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 2-Aug-1943
Boviall, Walter R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bovie, Robert J., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Mar-1945
Bowden, Edward Daniel, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bowden, Gerald Burdette, Sergeant First Class, K CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Bowen, Albert Philip, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 23-Jan-1942
Bowen, Charles E., Corporal, K CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Jul-1953
Bowen, Clovis William, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Nov-1943
Bowen, Earl E., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 16-Mar-1944
Bowen, Edward Marion, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Bowen, Frederick William, Lieutenant Commander, 114 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 8-Nov-1952
Bowen, John F., Corporal, 206th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Oct-1942
Bowen, John W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bowen, Joseph Angus, Sergeant, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Bowen, Merton Arthur, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jun-1944
Bowen, Michael R., Private First Class, 42nd Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Oct-1942
Bowen, Norman Edgar, First Lieutenant, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Bowen, Wilson M., Chief Boatswain's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 18-May-1945
Bowens, Joseph, Sergeant, 811th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 16-Nov-1946
Bower, Guy Joseph, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Jun-1944
Bower, Harry T., Radarman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Bower, Irvin Lester, Lance Corporal, 3rd Battalion, 5th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Oct-1969
Bower, Joseph Edward, Major, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Nevada, d. 3-Aug-1965
Bower, Richard Langdon, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Bower, William W., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 13-Dec-1945
Bowerman, Robert C., First Lieutenant, 34 TRP CARR SQ 315 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Bowerman, Samuel A., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Apr-1945
Bowerman, William J., Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bowers, Charles F., First Lieutenant, Headquarters Squadron, Seventh Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 20-Oct-1943
Bowers, Edward E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Mar-1946
Bowers, Giles W., First Lieutenant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 29-May-1945
Bowers, John Russell, Private First Class, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-May-1951
Bowers, Lawrence E., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 14-May-1945
Bowers, Leo A., Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Apr-1945
Bowers, Lester Junior, Corporal, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Bowers, Richard Lee, Captain, Advisory Team 71, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 24-Mar-1969
Bowers, Robert K., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bowers, W. F., Sergeant First Class, 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Bowker, Howard F., Major, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Jun-1943
Bowler, William E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 14-Aug-1943
Bowles, Dwight Pollard, Major, 562nd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 3-Nov-1965
Bowles, Gerald G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bowling, Robert L., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 17-Jun-1944
Bowly, George Hollins, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-May-1946
Bowman, Allen Milford, Corporal, B CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bowman, Arthur C., First Lieutenant, 61st Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 3-Oct-1945
Bowman, Darwin E., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 29-Apr-1943
Bowman, Emerson H., Mess Attendant Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 16-Sep-1943
Bowman, Frank, Quartermaster Second Class, Naval Support Facility, Danang, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 16-Jun-1968
Bowman, Harold A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Feb-1945
Bowman, Henry A., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Dec-1945
Bowman, Howard A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bowman, James Charles, Private First Class, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bowman, Joseph Wisler, Major, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Oct-1950
Bowman, Lloyd Pugmire, First Lieutenant, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Apr-1953
Bowman, Michael Lee, Aviation Support Equipment Technician Third Class, Attack Squadron 27, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 2-Oct-1969
Bowman, Ralph E., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Aug-1943
Bowman, William S., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 9-Feb-1946
Bowser, Douglas B., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 11-May-1945
Bowser, Ernest N., Second Lieutenant, 31st Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 19-Dec-1945
Bowser, Lemuel R., Corporal, D CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Feb-1951
Bowser, Roland Lee, Private First Class, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Jun-1951
Bowshier, Ronald C., First Lieutenant, E CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bowstring, Benny, Sergeant, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Boxrucker, Lawrence A., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boyanowski, John Gordon, Lieutenant Colonel, Headquarters, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 14-Dec-1971
Boyanton, William H., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 18-May-1945
Boyce, James Leslie, Sergeant First Class, K CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1950
Boyce, Willie Clarence, Master Sergeant, C CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Boyd, Alexander J., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 6-Aug-1946
Boyd, Alton Costello, Private First Class, MED CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Feb-1951
Boyd, Carnell, Technician Fifth Grade, 440th Port Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Nov-1946
Boyd, Charles Andrew, Carpenter's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boyd, Claudie B., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Feb-1945
Boyd, Donald Wesley, Corporal, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Boyd, Edward J., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Boyd, Edwin F., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-May-1945
Boyd, George Wesley, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 23-Feb-1945
Boyd, Harold Russell, Sergeant, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Boyd, Hugh T., Staff Sergeant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Dec-1944
Boyd, Jack L., Sergeant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 3-Jan-1945
Boyd, James B., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 11-Feb-1944
Boyd, Joseph Edward, Private, A CO 9 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jan-1951
Boyd, Kenneth, Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 31-May-1945
Boyd, Reginald B., Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Nov-1943
Boyd, Robert, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Boyd, Stuart M., Sergeant, 421st Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jun-1945
Boyd, Walter, Private First Class, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 15-May-1975
Boyd, William Clay, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 3-Jun-1945
Boyd, William Francis, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 27-Feb-1945
Boydstun, Don Jasper, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boydstun, R. L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boyer, Alan Lee, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 28-Mar-1968
Boyer, Andrew Philip, Corporal, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Boyer, Charles Edwin, Sergeant, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1951
Boyer, Forrest L., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jan-1946
Boyer, Fred Hunter, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Boyer, Kenneth L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1945
Boyer, Robert Malvern, First Lieutenant, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Dec-1950
Boyer, William Sherman, Corporal, HQ CO 2 BN 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Boyiddle, Silas Wayne, Private First Class, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1951
Boykin, Freeman Earl, Private First Class, C CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-May-1952
Boylan, Hugh Joseph, Private First Class, HQ CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Boylan, John Arthur, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Nov-1943
Boylan, Robert John, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 24-Jan-1946
Boyle, Clarence Edward, First Lieutenant, 728 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jul-1951
Boyle, Earl Brent, Private, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Boyle, Francis X., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Boyle, Michael J., Corporal, 483rd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-Jan-1945
Boyle, William, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Feb-1970
Boyles, Wayne Eugene, First Lieutenant, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Boynton, Gale E., Flight Officer, 405th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Jul-1945
Boynton, Raymond D., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bozarth, David B., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Nov-1943
Bozarth, Horace F., First Lieutenant, 457th Fighter Squadron, 506th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 22-May-1945
Bozarth, Lawrence, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Feb-1945
Bozell, Kenneth H., Second Lieutenant, 2nd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 1-Apr-1942
Braaten, Joseph O., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 25-Jul-1945
Braaten, Palmer Sylvester, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Brabbzson, Oran M., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brabender, Rene W., Staff Sergeant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Sep-1944
Brabham, Marvin Lea, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Brabham, William V., Second Lieutenant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 25-Mar-1945
Braboy, Ferdinand Oliver, Corporal, HQ BTRY 96 FA BN X CORPS, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Nov-1950
Brack, Theodor, Chief Yeoman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 21-Nov-1943
Brackeen, J. T., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Bracken, Jimmie G., Private First Class, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Sep-1950
Brackett, William E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-May-1946
Bradbury, Thomas M., Hospital Apprentice First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Braddock, Abraham S., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Bradford, David, Corporal, C BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Oct-1950
Bradford, Donald W., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-May-1944
Bradford, Edward Ferris, Private First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Bradford, Leonard G., Sergeant First Class, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Bradford, Ulysses Henry, Captain, HQ CO 3 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Bradley, Benjamin F., Private, 302nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 4-May-1945
Bradley, Bruce Dean, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bradley, Carl Merrill, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bradley, Edgar Newton, Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Bradley, Eldon R., Corporal, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Apr-1951
Bradley, Frederick Thomas, Corporal, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Mar-1953
Bradley, George Christopher, Corporal, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Bradley, George W., Master Sergeant, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Bradley, Harold Irwin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Jul-1944
Bradley, Hubert B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 26-Mar-1945
Bradley, James, Sergeant First Class, SERV BTRY 92 FA BN X CORPS, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Bradley, Ralph Porter, First Lieutenant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Jun-1951
Bradley, Ronald G., Corporal, B CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jun-1953
Bradley, Thomas C., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Sep-1944
Bradley, William Charles, Sergeant, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Bradley, William E., Corporal, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 29-May-1945
Bradley, William E., Second Lieutenant, 499th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-May-1943
Bradshaw, Charles William, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Apr-1953
Bradshaw, Eugene, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Jun-1944
Bradshaw, George, Steward Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bradshaw, Robert Samuel, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Squadron 122, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 12-Feb-1970
Bradway, George Ervine, Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Aug-1951
Bradway, Judson Jack, Captain, 513 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 20-Sep-1951
Brady, Charles E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 4-Jul-1944
Brady, Clifton L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brady, Dennis Harold, Corporal, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-May-1951
Brady, Francis L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-May-1945
Brady, John T., Corporal, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Braeger, Raymond C., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Oct-1946
Braga, Charles, Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bragg, Reuben Richard, Corporal, H CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Brainard, George Spencer, Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, Korean War, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Nov-1951
Braithwaite, James F., Aviation Chief Metalsmith, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 26-Oct-1942
Brakke, Kenneth Gay, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Braley, Andrew E., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Jan-1946
Bram, Richard Craig, First Sergeant, Marine Attack Squadron 225, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 8-Jul-1965
Bramande, Francis, Sergeant, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Bramstedt, Henry John, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jun-1943
Bramwell, Ross Kay, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 51 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 4-Sep-1951
Branan, William E., Aviation Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 11-May-1945
Branch, James Alvin, Lieutenant Colonel, 47th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 4-Sep-1965
Brand, Joe Lycurgus, Technical Sergeant, 161 MAR HELI TRANS SQ, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1953
Brand, Joseph William, Colonel, 354th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 17-Aug-1966
Brand, Kenneth P., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Dec-1943
Brand, Robert John, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 20-Nov-1943
Brand, Robert W., Flight Officer, 498th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Aug-1945
Brandenburg, Dale, Sergeant, 361th Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 5-Feb-1973
Brandenburg, Kenneth, Sergeant, B CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1950
Brandenburg, Ralph, Sergeant, MED CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Brandenburg, William E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Nov-1943
Brander, Donald Sanford, Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Brandes, Robert D., Sergeant, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jun-1953
Brandon, Ewing Anderson, Sergeant, L CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Brandriss, Harvey M., Second Lieutenant, 63rd Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-Jul-1945
Brandsted, Cecil William, Captain, 730 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 22-Mar-1952
Brandstein, Samuel J., Private First Class, 306th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-May-1945
Brandt, Archie F., Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 6-Dec-1945
Brandt, Arnold Nicholus, Lieutenant Colonel, 8202 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Brandt, Carroll Gene, Corporal, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Brandt, Harold R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Apr-1945
Brandt, James L., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 12-Jan-1946
Brandt, Joseph, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1945
Brandt, Keith Allan, Captain, 101st Aviation Battalion, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 18-Mar-1971
Brandt, Marcus F., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 2-Nov-1943
Brandt, Norbert A., Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 14-Jan-1946
Brandt, Oris Vernelle, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brandt, William C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Feb-1945
Brandt, William Eugene, Corporal, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Brane, Richey S., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-Dec-1943
Brang, Richard Henry, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 15-Jan-1944
Braniger, Francis W., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Apr-1946
Brannam, Allan R., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 13-Dec-1945
Brannen, Carl A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 9-May-1945
Brannon, Charles E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 5-Jun-1943
Brannon, George W., Sergeant, 1504th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 3-Nov-1945
Brannon, William P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 16-Jun-1944
Brannum, Bill C., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Dec-1945
Bransford, Charles L., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-Nov-1943
Branson, Gilford F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Jun-1944
Branson, Sterling T., Second Lieutenant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 10-Feb-1945
Brant, Albert W., Corporal, L CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Oct-1952
Branton, J. W., Sergeant First Class, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Mar-1951
Brasch, William J., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jan-1946
Brashear, Edwin E., First Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Feb-1945
Brashear, James G., Aviation Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-Jan-1944
Brashear, W. Rex, First Lieutenant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jan-1946
Brashear, William Eugene, Sergeant, B CO 70 TANK BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Brashear, William James, Lieutenant Colonel, 12th Tactical Fighter Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-May-1969
Brasher, Jimmy Mac, Captain, 131st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 28-Sep-1966
Brassfield, Andrew Thomas, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 6-Apr-1970
Bratton, Louis Wilson, Master Sergeant, H CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Dec-1950
Brauer, Eldred Louis, Corporal, I CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1951
Brauher, Hugh E., Shipfitter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brauman, Oscar, Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 21-Nov-1944
Braun, Charles R., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-Jun-1943
Braun, Othmer P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-May-1945
Braun, Sylvester Arthur, Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Braun, Thomas N., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Dec-1945
Brauner, Henry Paul, Lieutenant Colonel, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 29-Mar-1972
Bravo, John Charles, Corporal, C CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1950
Braxton, James P., Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-May-1944
Bray, Buel Wesley, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Jul-1944
Bray, Glen Longest, Private First Class, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bray, Robert L., Corporal, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Bray, Wilbert T., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 6-Apr-1945
Brayton, Wells A., Second Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 13-Feb-1946
Brazee, Harold E., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Dec-1945
Braziel, Homer C., Staff Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-May-1945
Brazier, Robert Boyd, Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 4-Jun-1942
Brazik, Richard, Captain, 433rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 26-Jul-1967
Breaux, Arthur C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Jun-1945
Breaux, Ellington J., Ship's Serviceman Barber Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Breaux, Fred R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Breeden, Albert P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 9-Aug-1946
Breeden, Harry B., Private First Class, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Feb-1951
Breeden, Waldo P., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-May-1944
Breeding, Michael Hugh, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Squadron 122, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 12-Feb-1970
Breedlove, Jack A., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Breedlove, Robert L., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Washington, d. 16-Dec-1943
Breeland, W. C., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Feb-1945
Brehm, Jerome C., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 26-Apr-1944
Breimo, Elmer O., Seaman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 1-Nov-1945
Breiner, Stephen Eugene, Private First Class, 1st Engineer Battalion, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 24-Sep-1968
Breitenkamm, Joseph, Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 16-Jun-1945
Bremer, Carl A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Aug-1945
Bremer, Herman R., Technician Fifth Grade, 1915th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 23-Dec-1945
Bremmer, Dwight Amos, Specialist 4, 11th Aviation Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 14-Dec-1971
Brende, Bernard N., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 22-Jul-1944
Brendla, George A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 24-Dec-1944
Brendle, Dillman Lawrence, Staff Sergeant, 30 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1953
Brendle, Furman T., Sergeant, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Brenenstahl, Clayton B., Technician Fourth Grade, Harbor Craft Detachment, Alaska Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Sep-1943
Breng, Harry E., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Dec-1944
Brenn, Edward E., Chief Fire Controlman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 6-Apr-1945
Brennan, Edward T., Private First Class, 1504th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 3-Nov-1945
Brennan, Herbert Owen, Colonel, 366th Tactical Fighter Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 26-Nov-1967
Brennan, James J., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 17-Jan-1946
Brennan, John Charles, Airman Third Class, 95 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1952
Brennan, John Francis, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 3-Mar-1945
Brennan, John V., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jul-1945
Brennan, Murray Jude, Private First Class, I CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1951
Brennan, Thomas F., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Brenneman, Austin E., Captain, 312 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-May-1951
Brenneman, Johnson, Second Lieutenant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Apr-1944
Brenneman, Kenneth E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-Jan-1945
Brenner, Leonard, Sergeant, 9th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Jan-1946
Brenning, Richard David, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 112, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 26-Jul-1969
Brennion, Joseph J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Feb-1946
Brentnall, Lawrence, Staff Sergeant, 531st Bomber Squadron, 21st Bomber Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Feb-1944
Brents, Thomas H., Water Tender First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Apr-1945
Breskin, Norman, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bresnahan, Raymond J., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Apr-1945
Bresnahan, Robert C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Brest, Lyle Avon, Private First Class, K CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Breton, Edmond E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 19-Mar-1945
Brett, Robert Arthur, Captain, 474th Tactical Fighter Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 29-Sep-1972
Brettell, John B., Lieutenant Colonel, Philippine Motor Transport Depot, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jan-1945
Bretthauer, Orval B., Private, 420th Coast Artillery Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Washington, d. 6-May-1943
Breuer, Donald Charles, Captain, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 232, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1972
Breunig, John W., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jan-1946
Brevik, Richard S., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 17-Jun-1945
Brewer, Alvin, Mess Attendant Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Sep-1943
Brewer, Byron H., Corporal, 680th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Aug-1945
Brewer, Charles W., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Jan-1946
Brewer, Earl O., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jun-1944
Brewer, Howard Gerald, Corporal, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Brewer, Lowell Ray, Ensign, 191 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Brewer, Morris Denton, Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Brewer, Randall W., Mess Attendant First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brewer, Stanley T., Captain, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Jun-1945
Brewington, Carl, Sergeant First Class, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Brewster, Arkard O., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Jun-1944
Brewster, Robert Lee, Corporal, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1950
Brey, Elwood Earl, Ensign, 65 ATKRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 16-Apr-1951
Brians, Obie C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brice, Cornelius P., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 20-Apr-1944
Brice, Eric Parker, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 33, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 4-Jun-1968
Brickell, Lewis Grant, Sergeant First Class, D CO 8 ENGR CMBT BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Sep-1950
Brickley, Eugene, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brickley, William E., First Lieutenant, 311th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Oct-1945
Brickner, Robert L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1946
Bride, Charley A., First Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Jan-1946
Bridger, Kenneth L., Private First Class, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Bridgers, Lewis M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 13-Dec-1945
Bridges, Alfred J., Gunner's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Jun-1944
Bridges, Anice Douglas, Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Bridges, Glen L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 28-May-1945
Bridges, James Leon, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bridges, Jerry Glen, Staff Sergeant, 243rd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 20-Oct-1968
Bridges, Lindol S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bridges, Lolan Odell, Sergeant, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bridges, Paul Hyatt, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bridges, Philip Wayne, Specialist 4, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 30-Jun-1971
Bridges, Raymond L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 26-Mar-1945
Bridges, Wilbur I., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 15-Feb-1946
Bridgewater, Bobbie K., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Jun-1943
Bridgwater, Dorsey C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-Apr-1945
Bridie, Robert M., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bridwell, Bruce D., Corporal, 297th Infantry Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Feb-1943
Briggs, Ernest Frank, Sergeant First Class, 176th Aviation Company, 14th Aviation Battalion, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 5-Jan-1968
Briggs, Raymond Ira, Master Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Mar-1951
Briggs, Robert Leroy, Private First Class, G CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Aug-1950
Briggs, Ronald Daniel, Captain, Advisory Team 4, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Feb-1969
Brigham, Albert, Lance Corporal, 1st Battalion, 5th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 14-Dec-1966
Bright, Carlton Ray, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bright, Damon K., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Feb-1946
Bright, James Lester, Private First Class, F CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Bright, Mark K., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Jan-1946
Brightwell, Fred R., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 28-Mar-1946
Brignati, Lawrence C., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Brignole, Erminio J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Briley, Gordon E., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1944
Briley, Keith Leonard, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Jan-1943
Brill, Roland C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 10-May-1945
Brilliant, George, Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Feb-1944
Brinckmann, Robert Edwin, Colonel, 13th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Nov-1966
Brindel, Clyde Wilber, Sergeant First Class, E CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Brindley, Jack Elton, First Lieutenant, 68 FTR INTCP SQ 6160 AIR BASE WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Feb-1952
Brine, Donald Edward, Staff Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1950
Brines, Earl E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 13-Sep-1944
Bringe, Donald Philip, Corporal, HQ BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Mar-1951
Bringer, William E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bringes, Harry Martin, Corporal, M BTRY 4 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Brinker, David Allen, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jul-1945
Brinkley, John Richard, Ensign, 63 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 23-Dec-1950
Brinkley, Robert L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 11-May-1945
Brinks, Sam D., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 26-Mar-1945
Brintle, Charles E., Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Briody, James Valentine, Private First Class, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Oct-1950
Brisbane, Howard P., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Brisco, Henry, Private First Class, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1951
Briseno, Leo Ralph, Sergeant, G CO 14 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Mar-1952
Bristol, Richard Graves, First Lieutenant, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1952
Bristow, Ivan Pomeroy, Master Sergeant, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Britt, Earl T., Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Nov-1943
Britt, Harold N., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 9-Jan-1946
Britt, Robert Edward, Sergeant, B BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Brittan, Charles E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Britton, Bernie Bell, Sergeant First Class, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Apr-1951
Britton, Donald L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1945
Britton, James S., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Feb-1945
Britton, Peter Jack, First Lieutenant, 37 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Oct-1952
Britton, Ralph Arthur, Corporal, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Britton, Thomas A., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Britzman, Edgar Carl, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-Jul-1944
Brixius, Earl F., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 28-May-1945
Broaddus, Herley C., Gunner's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Broadhead, Johnnie C., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Broadwater, Edward L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 29-Apr-1945
Brocato, Guerino J., Boatswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Nov-1943
Brock, Harold Paul, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jul-1944
Brock, Jack Maynard, Second Lieutenant, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 20-Feb-1951
Brock, James Byron, Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Brock, John W., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 5-Jun-1943
Brock, Kenneth Wilbur, Private, G CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Brock, Robert H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Jul-1945
Brock, Walter P., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brock, Wilborn W., Private First Class, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Brock, William R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 9-Jan-1946
Brockett, Norvin Dale, Corporal, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Brockman, John Joseph, Captain, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Brockman, Robert John, Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 14-Jan-1946
Brockmann, Clifford R., Staff Sergeant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 10-Aug-1942
Brockmeyer, Edward P., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 17-Feb-1945
Brockmeyer, Homer W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 21-Jun-1945
Brockway, Edward Glen, Private First Class, MED CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Apr-1953
Brockwehl, Bernard G., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Apr-1945
Broden, William H., Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 21-May-1944
Broderick, John F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 3-Jan-1946
Brodie, Bunton H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 5-May-1946
Brody, Albert D., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Apr-1945
Brody, Joseph, Carpenter's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Aug-1946
Brodziak, Philip A., Technical Sergeant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-Sep-1944
Broege, Elwyn G., Corporal, B CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jul-1950
Broemeling, Donald C., Sergeant, HQ CO 2 BN 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Aug-1950
Brogan, Eugene R., First Lieutenant, 69th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Feb-1946
Brogan, Gerald W., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 18-Jul-1945
Brogdon, Henry G., Technical Sergeant, 792nd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 27-May-1946
Broitzman, Robert C., Flight Officer, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Feb-1945
Brokaw, Fred, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bromley, Jimmie, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Broms, Edward James, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 66, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Aug-1968
Bronder, John J., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Jan-1946
Brookhart, George W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Brookover, Robert B., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 16-Apr-1945
Brooks , William M. , MATT1C, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Sep-1943
Brooks, Bill M., First Lieutenant, 333rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Jun-1945
Brooks, Carl, Quartermaster Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Apr-1946
Brooks, Charles J., Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maine, d. 29-Jan-1944
Brooks, Charles L., Coxswain, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Nov-1944
Brooks, Clifton Elmer, Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1951
Brooks, Colonel A., Staff Sergeant, 371st Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 13-Jul-1943
Brooks, Donald, Corporal, B BTRY 37 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Brooks, George S, Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 4-Jan-1946
Brooks, Gilbert Burton, Sergeant, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Brooks, Hazen M., Signalman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 2-Apr-1945
Brooks, Jack Edward, First Lieutenant, E CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Brooks, John Henry Ralph, Staff Sergeant, 129th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Maine, d. 13-May-1969
Brooks, John Henry, Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Brooks, Lloyd Kenneth, Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Brooks, Nicholas George, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 196, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 2-Jan-1970
Brooks, Olon E., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Apr-1946
Brooks, Robert Hannon, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 6-Sep-1942
Brooks, Robert N., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brooks, Russell A., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-Jan-1946
Brooks, Russell Clay, Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Nov-1944
Brooks, Tauno Oliver, Captain, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Aug-1952
Brooks, Thomas Boggs, Lieutenant Commander, 561 LST, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1952
Brooks, Walter, Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Aug-1945
Brooks, William Leslie, Colonel, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 22-Apr-1970
Brooks, William O., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-Feb-1945
Brooks, William Payne, Private First Class, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1952
Brooks, William, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Broome, James T., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 30-Jan-1944
Broome, Kenneth H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 21-Feb-1945
Broome, Loy Raymond, SM3C, U.S. Navy, World War II, d. 7-Dec-1941
Broome, Otis Lee, Corporal, B CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1951
Broome, Richard J., Sergeant, 680th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Jul-1945
Brooner, Allen Ottis, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brophy, John J., Fire Controlman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-May-1945
Brophy, Myron Alonzo, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brophy, William John, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Brose, Gerald Leroy, Captain, 30 WEATHER SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1951
Brothers, Herman Lynn, Master Sergeant, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Brouchet, Paul Wilbert, Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Brougham, Edwin James, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 15-Jun-1944
Broughton, Ernest G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Jun-1944
Broussard, Charles A., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Apr-1945
Brousseau, Philip F., Sergeant First Class, H CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jan-1951
Brower, George T., Sergeant First Class, I CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1950
Brower, Ralph Wayne, Captain, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 9-Nov-1967
Brower, Robert J., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Jul-1945
Brown, Albert Luther, Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Brown, Alfred Reghan, Sergeant, MORTAR CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Brown, Andrew B., Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Brown, Archie David, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 28-Feb-1945
Brown, Arthur Leroy, Corporal, K CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Brown, Arthur, Private First Class, 811th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 16-Nov-1946
Brown, Ben Lee, Corporal, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Brown, Bertram, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Mar-1945
Brown, Bill Eugene, Corporal, F CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jul-1952
Brown, Billy J., Staff Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Jun-1945
Brown, Bobby Cantrell, Corporal, D CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Brown, Bruce B., Staff Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 29-Jan-1944
Brown, Burton J., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-Feb-1945
Brown, Carlton Henry, Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Mar-1951
Brown, Charles Alex, Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Brown, Charles D., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brown, Charles Joseph, Captain, 45 TAC RCN SQ 67 TAC RCN WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 17-Apr-1951
Brown, Charles Joseph, Master Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Brown, Charles Martin, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brown, Charles Otis, Corporal, SERV CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Brown, Charles Willis, Sergeant, B CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Brown, Chester A., Staff Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 22-Jun-1945
Brown, Chester L., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 16-Apr-1945
Brown, Clarence W., Private First Class, 440th Port Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Nov-1946
Brown, Clifford E., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Brown, Clyde C., Corporal, 251st Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brown, Dale Eugene, Corporal, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Brown, Dallas, Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Brown, Darol C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 13-Apr-1946
Brown, Darwin H., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Nov-1943
Brown, David Orville, Corporal, H CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1950
Brown, Dewey, Private First Class, 5th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 31-Aug-1945
Brown, Donald Alan, Major, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 30-Jul-1970
Brown, Donald Hubert, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 23, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 12-Aug-1965
Brown, Donald J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brown, Donald R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jan-1946
Brown, Donald W., Private, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-Aug-1942
Brown, Doyl Gene, Private First Class, B CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1951
Brown, Earl Carlyle, Captain, 41st Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 24-Nov-1969
Brown, Edward Dean, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 191, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 29-Jul-1965
Brown, Edward J., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Apr-1945
Brown, Edward Obed, Captain, HQ CO 2 MED BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Brown, Edwin Earl, Corporal, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Brown, Elgie Dewayne, Corporal, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Brown, Elwyn Leroy, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brown, Era Hollis, Sergeant, B CO 532 ENGR SHORE REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1950
Brown, Floyd Edward, Sergeant, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Brown, Forrest P., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Feb-1946
Brown, Francis E., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 15-Dec-1945
Brown, Francis F., Aviation Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Mar-1943
Brown, Frank John, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 21-Feb-1946
Brown, Frank M., Corporal, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Jan-1945
Brown, Frank Maher, Major, HQ BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Brown, Frank Monroe, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 151, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Sep-1966
Brown, Frank, Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 28-Jul-1946
Brown, Franklin M., Sergeant, 768th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 6-Jan-1945
Brown, Fred, Technician Fourth Grade, 3527th Quartermaster Truck Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Nov-1946
Brown, Garland Samuel, Master Sergeant, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1951
Brown, Gene R., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Apr-1945
Brown, George James, Sergeant, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Brown, George Ronald, Sergeant Major, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 28-Mar-1968
Brown, Gerald Rodney, Ensign, 113 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Jun-1952
Brown, Gordon E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brown, Guy M., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 29-Jul-1946
Brown, Harold L., Second Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 21-Jul-1946
Brown, Harold M., Corporal, 39th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Feb-1945
Brown, Harold McKinley, Sergeant First Class, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Brown, Harold W., Private First Class, 103rd Infantry Regiment, 43rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 31-Mar-1945
Brown, Harold, Water Tender Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-May-1945
Brown, Harry Lee, Sergeant, B CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Aug-1950
Brown, Harry Willis, Staff Sergeant, 50th Medical Detachment, 44 Medical Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 12-Feb-1968
Brown, Henry C., Corporal, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-May-1944
Brown, Henry M., Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 21-May-1944
Brown, Hobert Charles, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1945
Brown, Homer F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brown, Howard Charles, Second Lieutenant, 72nd Fighter Squadron, 21st Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Jun-1945
Brown, Hugh D., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 4-Jul-1944
Brown, Ivan, Staff Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 6-Dec-1944
Brown, Jack Shelton, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 8-Jul-1944
Brown, Jack V., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 29-Apr-1943
Brown, Jackson E., Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 23-Jan-1945
Brown, James Auston, Specialist 4, 362nd Engineer Construction Company, 20th Engineer Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 12-Aug-1970
Brown, James Benjamin, Captain, 513 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 30-May-1953
Brown, James Curtis, Corporal, L CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Brown, James Fred, Second Lieutenant, F CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Brown, James Louis, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 11-Apr-1946
Brown, James Montgomery, First Lieutenant, 513 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 15-Aug-1952
Brown, James William, Private, 1st Battalion, 5th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 5-Apr-1966
Brown, James, Private First Class, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Brown, Jesse Leroy, Ensign, 32 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Brown, John E., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Brown, John F., Quartermaster First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 26-Mar-1945
Brown, John F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 4-Jul-1944
Brown, John F., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Brown, John Henry, Private First Class, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Feb-1951
Brown, John J., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 21-Feb-1945
Brown, John W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Jan-1946
Brown, John, Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Brown, Joseph Clarence, Sergeant, M CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Brown, Joseph Orville, Captain, 505th Tactical Air Support Group, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 19-Apr-1966
Brown, Jule A., Flight Officer, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 1-Aug-1945
Brown, Jules P., Second Lieutenant, 17th Squadron, 71st Reconnaissance Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 31-Aug-1945
Brown, Kenneth Lyndon, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 23-Nov-1943
Brown, Kenneth, Private First Class, K CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1952
Brown, Kenneth, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-Sep-1944
Brown, Lawrence Larry, Corporal, M CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Brown, Marcus, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Brown, Marion E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 20-Feb-1945
Brown, Myron M., Technical Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 12-Jan-1946
Brown, Ned E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Jul-1945
Brown, Nelson Marion, Master Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Sep-1952
Brown, Paul C., First Lieutenant, 792nd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 3-Jul-1945
Brown, Paul H., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 12-Jul-1945
Brown, Ralph Junious, Private, A CO 116 ENGR CMBT BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-May-1953
Brown, Raymond C., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Nov-1943
Brown, Raymond D., Machinist, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 21-Feb-1945
Brown, Raymond G., Staff Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 12-Jan-1946
Brown, Raymond Harry, Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Brown, Raymond I., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-May-1945
Brown, Raymond James, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 14-May-1945
Brown, Raymond Ralph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-Jun-1943
Brown, Raymond, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Jun-1944
Brown, Riley Mirville, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brown, Robert C., Second Lieutenant, 72nd Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 5-Jun-1942
Brown, Robert Elmo, Corporal, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jun-1951
Brown, Robert F., Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-May-1944
Brown, Robert G., Private, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 17-Jul-1942
Brown, Robert J., Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 30-Jan-1946
Brown, Robert Mack, Lieutenant Colonel, 474th Tactical Fighter Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 7-Nov-1972
Brown, Robert R., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brown, Roderick W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jul-1946
Brown, Ronald Dean, Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 6-Apr-1943
Brown, Samuel, Private First Class, L CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Aug-1950
Brown, Shelby B., Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Brown, Sherman E., Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 10-Feb-1945
Brown, Sterling T., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 14-Jan-1946
Brown, Stevens Dexter, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 19-Mar-1945
Brown, Theodore A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Jan-1946
Brown, Thomas Edward, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 211, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 29-Apr-1966
Brown, Thomas James, Corporal, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Brown, Thomas V., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Dec-1945
Brown, Turnace Hartwell, Captain, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Brown, V. J., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brown, Verdel, Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 28-Nov-1944
Brown, Virgil E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 6-Apr-1945
Brown, Wallace J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 18-Feb-1946
Brown, Walter Eugene, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 24-Nov-1943
Brown, Wayne Gordon, Major, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 17-Jul-1972
Brown, Weldon J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 17-Jan-1946
Brown, Wesley James, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brown, Wilbert C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 27-Mar-1945
Brown, Wilbur Ronald, Major, 310th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 3-Feb-1966
Brown, Will, Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-May-1945
Brown, Willard L., First Lieutenant, 370th Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 28-Dec-1942
Brown, William Edmund, Ensign, 53 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 25-Sep-1950
Brown, William F., Corporal, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Mar-1951
Brown, William F., Private First Class, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Brown, William Howard, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brown, William Lee, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Brown, William Lonniie, Sergeant, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1951
Brown, William Louis, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 20-Nov-1943
Brown, William Perry, Captain, HQ SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 24-Feb-1952
Brown, William Theodore, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 3-Nov-1969
Brown, Willie Lee, Master Sergeant, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Brown, Willis Ray, Captain, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Mar-1951
Brownback, William W., Private First Class, E CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1953
Browncheck, John M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Browne, Harry Lamont, Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Browne, Robert L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Aug-1946
Brownell, Robert E., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Aug-1945
Browning, Chester E., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Jan-1946
Browning, Craig W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Mar-1945
Browning, David L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 10-Aug-1945
Browning, George Coe, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Browning, Homer Byron, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Nov-1943
Browning, James A., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Jul-1946
Browning, Paul James, Master Sergeant, F CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Oct-1952
Browning, Philip Wells, Captain, 2 PHOTO RCN SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Sep-1951
Browning, Tilmon D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Browning, William J., First Lieutenant, C BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Browning, William R., Chief Aerographer's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jul-1946
Brownlee, Charles Richard, Colonel, 355th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 24-Dec-1968
Brownlee, Robert W., Colonel, Advisory Team 22, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 24-Apr-1972
Brownlee, William W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 10-May-1945
Brownlow, Eugene, Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 14-Jan-1946
Brownmiller, Charles C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-Apr-1946
Brownson, Clifford G., Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Broyles, Edwin Nash, Ensign, 22 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Jul-1953
Broyles, Robert P., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Feb-1946
Broyles, Selmer, Mess Attendant Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Sep-1943
Brozik, Michael V., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Jun-1945
Brozyna, Anthony, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Nov-1943
Brubaker, Russell W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 21-Jul-1944
Bruce, Clifford L., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Jan-1946
Bruce, Ellis Perry, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 27-Nov-1943
Bruce, James L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Jan-1946
Bruce, James Oscar, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bruch, Donald William, First Lieutenant, 333rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 29-Apr-1966
Brucher, John Martin, Major, 44th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 18-Feb-1969
Brucker, Richard Charles, Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-May-1951
Brudny, Stanley, Sergeant, 624th Squadron, 529th Control Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Nov-1946
Brudy, Donald Gerald, Sergeant, D CO 6 TANK BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Aug-1951
Brueckner, Norman L., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Bruesewitz, William G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bruggemeier, Carl Henry, Second Lieutenant, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Feb-1953
Bruggman, Alfred B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Jun-1944
Brumback, Leonard I., Platoon Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Feb-1945
Brumbaugh, Denford A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-May-1945
Brumley, James A., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-May-1945
Brumm, Richard C., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Apr-1945
Brumpton, Douglas R., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Mar-1945
Brundage, Lloyd J., PHM2C, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 11-Mar-1945
Brune, James William, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bruner, Oscar E., Master Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Bruner, Warner D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 13-May-1945
Brunette, Charley W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brunette, Floyd Lee, Corporal, K CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jul-1953
Brunk, Edwin S., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brunke, Robert Frank, Sergeant, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Sep-1951
Brunner, William F., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Brunnert, Lawrence Frank, Captain, HQ CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Dec-1950
Bruno-Vidal, Pedro, Private, C CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Sep-1952
Brunson, Jack Walter, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 131st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 31-May-1971
Brunson, Robert T., Second Lieutenant, 75th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 22-Apr-1943
Brusa, Sandro Joseph, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 25-Jan-1946
Brush, Frederick G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Brush, Robert L., First Lieutenant, 44th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-May-1945
Brushert, Jack Lambert, Lieutenant Colonel, 513 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 20-Nov-1950
Bruso, Jean William, Sergeant, MED CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1953
Brust, Marvin, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Brutko, George S., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bruton, James C., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Apr-1945
Bruzelius, David, Sergeant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1950
Bryan, Fred Vincent, Lieutenant, COM CARRIER DIV, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Bryan, John Charles, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bryan, John George, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Oct-1943
Bryan, Lawrence Elmo, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 15-Jun-1944
Bryan, Leland Howard, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bryan, Richard Alvin, Corporal, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Bryan, Richard C., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jun-1945
Bryant, Clayton R., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Apr-1945
Bryant, Clifford B., First Lieutenant, 499th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-May-1943
Bryant, David, Sergeant, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Bryant, Earnest V., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bryant, Everett, Radarman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bryant, Henry E., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 4-May-1945
Bryant, Howard Lee, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Bryant, James Edward, Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Bryant, James R., Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 6-Jan-1945
Bryant, John E., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Aug-1944
Bryant, John, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 26-Mar-1945
Bryant, Leroy William, Private First Class, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jul-1951
Bryant, Lloyd Glenn, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bryant, Marvin H., First Lieutenant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jan-1943
Bryant, Melvin L., Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 21-Feb-1945
Bryant, Othar E., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Jun-1944
Bryant, Robert, Sergeant First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Bryant, Roy Lee, Private First Class, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Bryant, Wilburn C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Bryant, William Arnold, Lieutenant, 54 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 17-Nov-1951
Bryant, William J., Master Sergeant, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bryce, Roger Clarence, Private First Class, A CO 562 ENGR BOAT MAINT BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1950
Bryk, Bernard Frank, Sergeant, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Bryson, Alvin Chip, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 21-Nov-1943
Buan, Norman Alfred, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Bucey, William Robert, Private, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Buchanan, Billy J., Photographer's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jan-1946
Buchanan, Hullen D., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 29-Nov-1943
Buchanan, James P., TSGT, 768 Bomb SQ 462 Bomb GP/VH, U.S. Army Air Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Jan-1945
Buchanan, James Rufus, Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Buchanan, James S., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-Feb-1946
Buchanan, Thomas Mac Intyre, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bucheit, Robert Clarence, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Buchel, Edward F., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 5-Jul-1944
Bucher, Bernard Ludwig, Major, 774th Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 12-May-1968
Bucher, George J., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 1-Feb-1945
Buchhop, Albert T., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Jun-1945
Buchner, Glenn H., Soundman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-May-1945
Buchols, Willard Lowell, Sergeant First Class, D CO 89 TANK BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bucholtz, Edward J., Master Sergeant, Headquarters Company, X Corps, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Buck, Arthur Charles, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Observation Squadron 67, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 11-Jan-1968
Buck, Bill E., Private First Class, MORTAR CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Aug-1950
Buck, Orlando J., First Lieutenant, 10th Rescue Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Sep-1944
Buck, Richard M., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Mar-1945
Buckalew, Glenford, Private, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Buckelew, William G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 31-Jan-1944
Buckland, Clarence V., Corporal, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Buckles, David L., Staff Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Jan-1946
Buckley, Archie M., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Feb-1945
Buckley, Arthur Delbert, Sergeant, E CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1950
Buckley, Clarence E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Buckley, Dennis Daniel, Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Buckley, Jack C., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Buckley, James J., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jan-1946
Buckley, James P., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jan-1946
Buckley, James W., Corporal, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Buckley, Louis, Sergeant First Class, 12th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 21-May-1966
Buckley, Robert T., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1945
Buckley, Ross A., Private First Class, 108th Engineer Combat Battalion, 33rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 16-Oct-1943
Buckley, Victor Patrick, Lieutenant, Light Photographic Squadron 63, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 16-Dec-1969
Buckmaster, Glen R., Sergeant, 106th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 11-Jul-1944
Buckner, Cecil W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Buckner, John Lennon, Captain, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1951
Buckner, Tommy, Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Bucko, Andrew Peter, Corporal, HQ CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bucolo, Theodore Joseph, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Bucsanyi, Charles A., Staff Sergeant, 531st Bomber Squadron, 21st Bomber Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 9-Feb-1944
Budawei, Alexander, First Lieutenant, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 5-Jun-1945
Budd, Isaac W., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Mar-1944
Budd, Robert Emile, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Budke, John Frederick, Corporal, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jan-1951
Budlong, Robert E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 27-May-1945
Budnick, Irving C., Private First Class, E CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1953
Buehler, Leo Thomas, Corporal, B CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Bueker, Melvin Morris, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-Feb-1945
Buell, Kenneth Richard, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 35, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 17-Sep-1972
Buenaventura, Maximo, Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Sep-1943
Buerk, William Carl, Major, 614th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 11-Apr-1971
Buescher, Edwin C., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Buff, Jack Y., Master Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Buffa, Peter, Private First Class, B CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1953
Buffington, Lawrence W., Captain, 500th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 12-Aug-1945
Bugarin, Feliciano T., Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 7-Dec-1941
Bugay, Henry L., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Feb-1945
Bugnaski, Steve W., Shipfitter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 30-Nov-1945
Buhl, Victor C., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 19-Mar-1945
Buhler, Edwin L., Private, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1952
Buhr, Clarence Edward, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 7-Dec-1941
Buie, Alfred Richard, Private First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Buik, Herbert Edward, Private First Class, C CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Buinicki, Alphonse, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 28-May-1945
Bukovich, Anthony, Yeoman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Jan-1942
Bukowski, Thaddeus, Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 12-Jan-1946
Buku, Earl John, Sergeant, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Bulger, Richard R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 23-Feb-1945
Bulgren, Elmer C., Technician Fifth Grade, 715th Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 15-Jun-1944
Bull, Albert H., First Lieutenant, 25 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 18-Mar-1951
Bull, Clifford Gerald, Corporal, A BTRY 26 AAA AW BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Aug-1950
Bull, Clifton W., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 20-Nov-1944
Bull, Richard George, Captain, 80 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Feb-1952
Bull, Sedric B., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-May-1945
Bullard, Howard M., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jul-1944
Bullard, Jerry Ellis, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Aug-1951
Bullard, William Harry, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 164, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 25-Aug-1966
Bullinger, Herman, Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 16-Sep-1943
Bullington, Harry Lafayette, First Lieutenant, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jul-1950
Bullis, Milton T., Corporal, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Bullock, Charles R., Captain, 396th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 18-Jan-1946
Bullock, Elmer Trombly, First Lieutenant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1951
Bullock, Larry Allan, Private First Class, 5th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Kentucky, d. 1-Jan-1967
Bullock, Stanley Edwin, First Lieutenant, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1952
Bullock, Wilbur Y., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 12-Apr-1945
Bulluck, Mark B., Private First Class, G CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Oct-1952
Bulson, Willard D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bumbalough, Hubert E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 23-Jul-1944
Bumbaugh, Elwood B., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bumiller, Charles I., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 26-Mar-1945
Bumpus, Herman C., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 30-Nov-1945
Bumstead, Gerald F., Corporal, SERV BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jan-1951
Bunce, George L., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 4-May-1945
Bunch, Alvin Gossett, Private First Class, A CO 77 TANK BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Bunch, Curtis Elwood, Private First Class, M CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Oct-1952
Bunch, Kenneth Cecil, Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 6-Jun-1942
Bunchuk, Frank, Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Bundgard, William R., Private First Class, 382nd Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Apr-1945
Bundy, Lloyd W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Mar-1944
Bundy, Norman Lee, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Light Photographic Squadron 62, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 6-Sep-1966
Buneckis, Albert W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1944
Bunker, Park George, Captain, 56th Special Operations Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 30-Dec-1970
Bunkley, Jerry B., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bunn, Claude Franklin, Sergeant, E CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Bunn, George William, Staff Sergeant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1951
Bunn, Isaac, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Bunnell, Marshall W., Second Lieutenant, 333rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Jul-1945
Bunnell, Robert Jack, Master Sergeant, G CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Buntin, Charles Warner, Major, 121 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1952
Buntin, Raymond James, Fireman, USS BON HOMME RICHARD, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 21-Nov-1951
Bunting, Worth L., Sergeant, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Burba, Charles E., Corporal, D CO 10 ENGR CMBT BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Burbage, Byron McQuady, Captain, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 24-Jul-1951
Burbank, George H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 4-May-1945
Burch, Curtis L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-Mar-1945
Burch, George J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 26-Mar-1945
Burch, Harold Richard, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-Nov-1943
Burch, Herbert H., Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1945
Burch, Hugh Maynard, Staff Sergeant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1951
Burcham, Travis, Sergeant, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Burchfield, Riley, Sergeant First Class, D CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Burckhalter, William E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Jun-1944
Burd, Douglas Glenn, First Lieutenant, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 1-Aug-1969
Burd, Joseph A., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-Apr-1945
Burden, Ralph Leon, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Burdette, Bobby N., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 26-Jun-1944
Burdette, Ralph W., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Burdick, Charles A., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1946
Burdick, Sterling M., Master Sergeant, A BTRY 987 ARMD FA BN 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1953
Burdue, Wayne Henry, Major, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Buretta, Gene Stuart, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 23-Feb-1945
Burgan, William W., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 7-Jan-1946
Burgdorf, Curtis G., Technical Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 18-Jan-1943
Burger, Elmer Valence, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Burger, Oliver K., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Burges, James Wallace, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Feb-1945
Burgess, Bob R., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 24-Jan-1945
Burgess, Burton E., Corporal, F CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Burgess, Coy, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Jun-1944
Burgess, John D., Sergeant First Class, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Burgess, John Lawrence, Specialist 5, 227th Aviation Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 30-Jun-1970
Burgess, Preston M., Sergeant, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Burgess, Warren C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Sep-1944
Burill, Russell M., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Burk, James E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Jun-1945
Burk, James L., Corporal, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-Jan-1946
Burk, Millard, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Burkart, Charles William, Colonel, 13th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 13-Jun-1966
Burke, David S., Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Burke, Delbert Walter, Major, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 4-Jan-1944
Burke, Floyd B., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 19-Mar-1945
Burke, Francis P., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Burke, Frank E., Storekeeper Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Burke, Harold, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 19-Mar-1945
Burke, Harvey Willis, Sergeant, I CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Aug-1952
Burke, James M., Private First Class, 1504th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 3-Nov-1945
Burke, Jerry, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 9-Aug-1945
Burke, John Francis, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 4-Mar-1945
Burke, John T., Second Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 18-Mar-1946
Burke, John Taylor, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 20-Nov-1943
Burke, Martin K., Technical Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 29-May-1944
Burke, Michael John, Staff Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 4th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 19-Oct-1966
Burke, Robert L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 20-Apr-1945
Burke, William A., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jun-1942
Burke, William J., Private, F CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Burke, William J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-May-1945
Burket, Harry E., Staff Sergeant, 777th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Jun-1945
Burket, Jackson P., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Burkett, Charles E., Second Lieutenant, 311th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Oct-1945
Burkett, Howard R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 6-May-1943
Burkett, John J., Master Sergeant, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Burkett, Timothy, Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 17-Jan-1946
Burkhamer, Allen R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Burkhart, Arthur L., Technical Sergeant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Feb-1946
Burkhart, Harry E., First Lieutenant, Headquarters Squadron, Far East Air Service Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Feb-1946
Burkholder, Robert L., Staff Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-Feb-1946
Burkowski, Walter F., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-May-1944
Burks, Charlie E., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 22-Feb-1945
Burks, Fred E., Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Burks, Rex Ray, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Sep-1944
Burleigh, Lawrence L., Private First Class, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Sep-1950
Burleigh, Robert D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 28-May-1945
Burleson, John E., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-Jan-1946
Burlile, Dale Stanley, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Oct-1943
Burlingame, Archie C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 16-Sep-1943
Burlingame, George A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Feb-1943
Burlingame, Miles W., First Lieutenant, 41st Fighter Squadron, 35th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Jul-1946
Burmingham, Donald J., Corporal, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Sep-1950
Burnam, Wesley T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Jan-1946
Burnaman, Wadus Herbert, Master Sergeant, HQ CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Oct-1951
Burner, James A, 1LT, 483 Bomb SQ 505 Bomb GP/H, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Jan-1945
Burner, Robert E., Corporal, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Burnes, Carroll C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Aug-1943
Burnes, Robert Wayne, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 542, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 5-Jan-1970
Burnett, Anthony L., Private First Class, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Burnett, Charlie L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Burnett, Donald Frederick, Chief Aviation Antisubmarine Warfare Technician, Patrol Squadron 62, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 6-Feb-1968
Burnett, Howard R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 5-Aug-1945
Burnett, Richard W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Apr-1945
Burnett, Robert Gray, First Lieutenant, 7 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Mar-1953
Burnett, Sheldon John, Colonel, 1st Squadron, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Hampshire, d. 7-Mar-1971
Burnette, Henry Walter, Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Burnham, Donald Dawson, Major, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 2-Feb-1968
Burnham, Frank Howard, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 28-Mar-1945
Burnham, Mason Irwin, Captain, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 20-Apr-1972
Burns, Edward John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Feb-1944
Burns, Edward L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Burns, Forrest Steele, First Lieutenant, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Aug-1952
Burns, Frank, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 10-Nov-1942
Burns, Frederick John, Sergeant, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 2-Jan-1969
Burns, Howard Thomas, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Jul-1944
Burns, Jere Eugene, Private First Class, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Oct-1952
Burns, John Edward, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Burns, John Junior, Corporal, A CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Burns, John Robert, Captain, 14th Air Commando Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 4-Aug-1966
Burns, Lawrence, Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 11-Nov-1943
Burns, Linus H., Staff Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Feb-1945
Burns, Michael Paul, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 31-Jul-1969
Burns, Peter Joseph, Corporal, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Burns, Richard J., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Nov-1942
Burns, Robert B., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 23-Feb-1945
Burns, Robert G., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jun-1944
Burns, Robert Lee, Corporal, F CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1952
Burns, Robert O., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Mar-1946
Burns, Robert P., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Burns, Robert, Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 2-Jan-1946
Burns, Thomas J., Sergeant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-Nov-1944
Burns, William D., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 6-Dec-1945
Burnside, John A., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 10-Aug-1946
Burnside, William H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 1-Apr-1946
Burrell, Jackson Alexander, Captain, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 5-Jun-1952
Burrell, Matthew, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Burrer, Guenther A., Master Sergeant, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-May-1951
Burril, Leslie A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 9-May-1945
Burris, Buddy Bud, Private First Class, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Burris, Donald Dean, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 57th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Dec-1969
Burris, Earl Franklin, Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jul-1953
Burroughs, Kendall, Master Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Burrow, Eugene S., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 20-Mar-1946
Burrows, Edward N. F., Flight Officer, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 29-May-1945
Burrows, John Kenneth, First Lieutenant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Burrows, Merrill G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 20-Nov-1943
Burrus, Paul Conrad, First Lieutenant, E CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Burs, Levi, Private First Class, I CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1952
Bursaw, Howard L., Technician Fifth Grade, 711th Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 2-Apr-1945
Burset-Melendez, Jose Francisco, Private First Class, K CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Burt, James Bryan, Aviation Electrician's Mate Third Class, 46 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Burton, Charles E., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Jan-1946
Burton, Friend J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 27-May-1945
Burton, Paul W., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 13-Feb-1944
Burton, Robert Clyde, Corporal, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Burton, Willard H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Burton, William J., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Burton, Woodrow, Captain, 40 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1950
Burwell, Leonard A., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bury, Edward J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1946
Busby, James Newberne, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Sep-1943
Busby, Marvin J., Quartermaster Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 9-Jan-1946
Busch, Charles R., Private First Class, C BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Busch, Jon Thomas, Captain, 389th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 8-Jun-1967
Busch, William R., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 9-Jan-1946
Buscher, Robert A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 23-May-1945
Bush, Charles W., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Apr-1945
Bush, Elbert Wayne, Sergeant First Class, Headquarters, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Mississippi, d. 8-Jan-1973
Bush, George D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bush, Harry C., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 4-Apr-1946
Bush, Harry W., Second Lieutenant, 306th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-May-1945
Bush, John Robert, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 24-Jul-1968
Bush, Joseph C., Corporal, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Bush, Marshall Lindley, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Bush, Robert Edward, Lieutenant Colonel, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 24-Mar-1966
Bush, Robert Ira, Captain, 14th Air Commando Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 9-Jun-1966
Bush, Samuel A., Corporal, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 2-Jan-1944
Bushnell, Brien Lee, Aviation Structural Mechanic Third Class, Carrier Early Warning Squadron 116, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 9-Apr-1970
Bushroe, Sterling Joseph, First Lieutenant, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 11-Sep-1951
Busick, Charles I., First Lieutenant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 16-Jan-1946
Busick, Dewey Olney, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Buskirk, George E., Private First Class, B CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Buskirk, James E., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Bussa, George Stanley, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Bussell, Jack C., First Lieutenant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Apr-1945
Bussell, Paul E., Sergeant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 29-Nov-1944
Bussiere, Paul Joseph Fernand, Private First Class, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Oct-1950
Busso, Frank, Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jun-1943
Buster, Johnnie J., Corporal, M CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Aug-1950
Buster, Wilson B., First Lieutenant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Jun-1945
Butcher, David Adrian, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Butler , Robert R., LT, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Feb-1946
Butler, Billy Joe, Corporal, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jan-1951
Butler, Byron G., First Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 11-Oct-1945
Butler, Charles H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Feb-1946
Butler, Clinton, Water Tender First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Butler, David Richard, Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 10-Aug-1943
Butler, Dewey Renee, Corporal, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: District of Columbia, d. 14-Jul-1969
Butler, Gene Paul, Private First Class, B CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1951
Butler, Glen Doren, Sergeant, B CO 64 TANK BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Butler, Harold W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 20-Mar-1945
Butler, James E., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Butler, James Edward, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 199th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 20-Mar-1970
Butler, John C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 5-Jun-1943
Butler, John Dabney, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Butler, John Munro, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 5-Jun-1943
Butler, John W., Private First Class, 2nd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 1-Apr-1942
Butler, Melvin L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 4-Dec-1945
Butler, Milton L., Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 1-Nov-1943
Butler, Nehemiah E., Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Jan-1951
Butler, Robert Allen, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Mar-1943
Butor, Joseph A., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jan-1946
Butt, Richard Leigh, Major, 559th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 11-Nov-1966
Buttala, Justice J., 2LT, 28th BOMB SQ 19th BOMB GP/VH, U.S. Army Air Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-May-1945
Butter, Walter R., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 22-Apr-1945
Butterfield, Allen K., Chief Carpenter's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 1-Aug-1945
Butters, Leo E., Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Dec-1945
Butti, Joseph P., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1944
Buttler, Leland Louis, Corporal, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Mar-1951
Button, Leonard Wayne, First Lieutenant, 8240 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-May-1953
Button, Marvin David, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Nov-1943
Buttram, John L., Private, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 20-May-1945
Buttress, Owen Garvis, Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Buttrey, William V., Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Butts, Harold, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Apr-1946
Butts, Rodger C., Ship's Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Butz, William Ross, Private First Class, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Buxman, Roger Fredrick, First Lieutenant, D CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Jun-1953
Buza, George E., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Buzan, Walter E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Buzard, Russel A., Second Lieutenant, 63rd Squadron, 403rd Troop Carrier Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Feb-1944
Buzek, Rudolph F., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Jul-1944
Buzyniski, Joseph Stanley, Sergeant First Class, H CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Aug-1950
Byard, Billie Jack, Private First Class, C BTRY 58 FA BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Byars, Bobby Ladon, Private First Class, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Byars, Ernest Ray, Lance Corporal, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 164, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 30-Jul-1967
Byars, John B., Technical Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 18-Jan-1943
Byars, Zachariah T., Technical Sergeant, 823th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 26-Jul-1945
Byczkowski, Edward S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Bydalek, Melvin Floyd, Fireman, USS SAMEUL N. MOORE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Byers, Charles Emerson, Private First Class, D CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1950
Byers, Norman Ursus, Chief Yeoman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Byers, Paul R., Second Lieutenant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Nov-1943
Byers, Robert L., Storekeeper First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Feb-1945
Byers, Wayne D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Apr-1945
Bynog, Lawrence, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 11-Apr-1945
Bynum, Ather, Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 11-Nov-1943
Bynum, Jackie Bradford, Private First Class, I CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Bynum, Neil Stanley, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 26-Oct-1969
Byous, John M., Yeoman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1945
Byrd, Bernie T., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 25-Feb-1945
Byrd, Charles Dewitt, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Byrd, Faris Gilbert, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 20-Nov-1943
Byrd, Hugh McNeil, Captain, 220th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Kentucky, d. 9-Jan-1969
Byrd, James Webster, First Lieutenant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Byrge, Darryl, Soundman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 27-Mar-1945
Byrne, James Thomas, Sergeant First Class, C BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Byrne, Joseph Edmond, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Byrne, Joseph Henry, Major, 1st Air Commando Squadron, Pleiku, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 13-Mar-1968
Byrne, Terence M., Second Lieutenant, 676th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Jun-1945
Byrne, Vincent R., Staff Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 13-Dec-1944
Byrom, Delbert Albert, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Mar-1951
Byron, Robert, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 6-Oct-1943

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites