Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames A

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames A

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Aaron, George
, Captain, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1951
Aaron, Hubert, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Abad, Basil M., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 6-Dec-1945
Abate, Victor E., Radarman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Abbot, John R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Jun-1945
Abbott, Chase, Corporal, 42nd Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Oct-1942
Abbott, Clyde C., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1945
Abbott, Edwin R., Second Lieutenant, 456th Fighter Squadron, 414th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Aug-1945
Abbott, Oscar A., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 15-Jan-1946
Abbott, Richard Frank, Master Sergeant, B CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Abbott, Roy E., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 14-Jan-1946
Abbott, Virgil F., Technical Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Nov-1945
Abel, Donald A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jul-1946
Abel, Donald Raymond, Private First Class, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Abele, Francis Howard, Sergeant First Class, H CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Abele, Mannert Lincoln, Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Aug-1943
Abeles, George Ellis, Private, F CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Aug-1950
Abell, Robert E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Abercrombie, Aaron Richard, First Lieutenant, 39 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Abercrombie, Samuel A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Abercrombie, William W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 5-Jun-1943
Abernathy, Everette L., Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-Nov-1944
Abernethy, William M., Metalsmith Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Apr-1945
Abeyta, Albert Delao, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Ables, Kenneth C., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Jul-1945
Abney, Homer Ray, Sergeant, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jan-1951
Abraham, Edwin A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jul-1945
Abrahamson, Arthur, Chief Commissary Steward, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Jan-1946
Abrahamson, Robert C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 16-Jun-1945
Abramchik, Leon, Staff Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Sep-1943
Abramowicz, Stanley, Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Abrams, Donald, Storekeeper Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Sep-1943
Abrams, Lewis Herbert, Colonel, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 242, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 25-Nov-1967
Abreu, Manuel, Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Absher, Neal A., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Apr-1946
Abts, Leroy A., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Apr-1946
Acalotto, Robert Joseph, Staff Sergeant, 48th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Feb-1971
Acevedo, Isaac, Sergeant, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Acfalle, Vincente R., Steward's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 15-Jul-1944
Acierto, Antonio, Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 19-Jun-1944
Acinelli, Bill Joseph, Private First Class, L CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Ackart, Stanley P., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Mar-1944
Ackerman, Edward, Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 1-Apr-1946
Ackerman, Gerald R., Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Ackley, Aubrey W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Nov-1944
Ackley, Edwin Francis, Private First Class, E CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Ackley, Philip Warren, Private First Class, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Acock, Preston Elex, Corporal, M CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Acord, Lloyd L., Staff Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 16-Mar-1943
Acosta, Francisco, Sergeant, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1952
Acosta, Thomas A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Acosta-Rosario, Humberto, Staff Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry, 25 Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Puerto Rico, d. 22-Aug-1968
Actkinson, Marvin Deroy, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Acton, Floyd Neal, Corporal, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-May-1951
Acuna-Otero, Angel Luis, Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Adachi, Thomas Yuji, Master Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 22-Apr-1970
Adair, Joseph W., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 27-May-1945
Adair, Raymond L., First Lieutenant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Aug-1942
Adam, John Quincy, Senior Master Sergeant, 41st Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 22-May-1968
Adame, Ruben Sanchez, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Adamo, Joseph John, Corporal, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Adams, Albert W., Baker Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 14-Jan-1946
Adams, Alfred Bloe, Sergeant, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Adams, Angus Buck, Corporal, K CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jul-1953
Adams, Billie Frank, Sergeant, MED CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Adams, Bosie Arnold, Corporal, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Adams, Burton J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 14-Apr-1945
Adams, Charles William, Corporal, I CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Adams, Charlie, Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-May-1944
Adams, Clay Odell, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Adams, Daryl Tine, Private First Class, SERV CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Dec-1951
Adams, Donald Edwin, Ensign, 74 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1952
Adams, Donald Lester, Captain, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1952
Adams, Donald W., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 28-May-1945
Adams, E. C., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 29-Apr-1945
Adams, Earl N., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 25-Nov-1944
Adams, Edgar L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Adams, Edward G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 31-May-1945
Adams, Elno, Private First Class, A CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-May-1952
Adams, Harry Leo, Corporal, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1951
Adams, James D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Dec-1945
Adams, James Dwight, Corporal, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Adams, James R., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 3-Jul-1945
Adams, James Wilbur, Aviation Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jun-1942
Adams, Jessie, Private, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 12-Dec-1943
Adams, John C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 1-Apr-1946
Adams, John H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Apr-1943
Adams, John Howard, Captain, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Adams, John Quincy, Private, M CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
Adams, John Robert, Staff Sergeant, 189th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Nov-1967
Adams, Lee Aaron, First Lieutenant, 33rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 19-Apr-1966
Adams, Loren Vincent, Private First Class, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Adams, Melville Eugene, Captain, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Adams, Melvin R., Private First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Adams, Milton L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Jul-1946
Adams, Oley Neal, Staff Sergeant, 12th Armaments and Electronics Maintenance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 17-Jun-1966
Adams, Oliver Robert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 27-Jul-1945
Adams, Pierce M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-May-1945
Adams, Robert B., Captain, 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Sep-1951
Adams, Robert Eugene, Sergeant, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Adams, Robert F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Adams, Robert Henry, Captain, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1952
Adams, Robert Irving, First Lieutenant, HQ CO 3 BN 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Adams, Robert N., Major, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jun-1942
Adams, Robert Wayne, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Adams, Ronald Hunter, Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Adams, Roy C., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Jun-1944
Adams, Samuel, Command Master Sergeant, 6250th Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 31-Oct-1965
Adams, Samuel, Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 5-Jun-1943
Adams, Stanley T., Corporal, 1867th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 17-Jun-1945
Adams, Stanley, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 15-May-1944
Adams, Steven Harold, Master Sergeant, 33rd Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 18-Oct-1966
Adams, Thomas B., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 15-Jul-1946
Adams, Thomas W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 6-Mar-1944
Adams, Troulius, Master Sergeant, K CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Adams, Virgil L., Signalman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-May-1945
Adams, Vonceal, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 26-Mar-1945
Adams, Wendell S., Baker Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 15-Jul-1946
Adams, William Hill, First Lieutenant, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Adams, Willie Guy, Sergeant, L CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jun-1951
Adamson, Jessie L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Feb-1945
Adcox, Hardie T., Flight Officer, 18thFighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 2-Oct-1944
Addington, Lee L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 3-May-1945
Addleman, Robert L., Technical Sergeant, 61st Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Apr-1945
Aden, Laurent S., Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Adkins, Charles Leroy, Staff Sergeant, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 2-Feb-1968
Adkins, Clifford, Private First Class, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Oct-1951
Adkins, Harm K., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Adkins, Howard Lucas, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Adkins, Lawrence H., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Adkins, Marvin Birch, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 7-Dec-1941
Adkins, Orval A., Sergeant, Weather Testing Detachment, Air Transport Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Feb-1944
Adkins, Richard C., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Adkins, Vernon Eugene, Corporal, D CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Adkins, Virgil Boyd, Private, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jul-1953
Adkinson, Harold Ficklin, Sergeant, 1 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-May-1951
Adkison, James D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Adkison, Luther V., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Adler, Ernest Max, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1951
Adler, Glen Milton, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Jun-1944
Adler, Hubert C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 5-Sep-1945
Adler, Junior Merle, First Lieutenant, 345 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Adolf, Ervin G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-May-1945
Adolphson, Richard C., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Jul-1946
Adrian, Joseph Daniel, First Lieutenant, 306th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 12-Mar-1967
Aetonu, Litisoni, Sergeant First Class, 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Afflerbach, Robert Eugene, Second Lieutenant, A BTRY 987 ARMD FA BN 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1953
Agar, George J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Jan-1944
Agard, Robert Charles, Corporal, 24 RCN CO 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1950
Agent, Arlie A., Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 28-Jan-1946
Agin, Hubert R., Mail Clerk Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Aguel, Henry Nicholas, Sergeant, MED CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Aguiar-Marquez, Enrique, Private, K CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Aguigui, Felix T., Steward's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 15-Jul-1944
Aguilar, Lucio Rodriguez, Corporal, M CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Aguilar, Richard, Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jan-1951
Aguirre, Reyner A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Aguirre, Santiago, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Aguon, Gregorio San N., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 7-Dec-1941
Aguon, Pedro I., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 12-Jul-1944
Ahasay, Clifford John, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Jun-1944
Ahern, Richard James, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ahlers, John Paul, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Aug-1952
Ahlman, Richard W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Apr-1945
Ahlmeyer, Heinz, Second Lieutenant, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 10-May-1967
Ahlquist, Nelson H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-May-1945
Aiken, James Richie, Sergeant, 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Dec-1950
Aiken, Ralph E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-May-1945
Aiken, Robert E., Corporal, 402nd Bomber Squadron, 502nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Jul-1945
Aimer, John Antone, Private, D CO 10 ENGR CMBT BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Aitken, Russell B., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 2-Nov-1944
Aja, Joaquin, Aviation Chief Ordnanceman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 19-Mar-1945
Akanowicz, Edward W., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1945
Aken, Edward, Private First Class, Harbor Craft Detachment, Alaska Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-Aug-1943
Akers, Bobby Ellis, Corporal, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Akers, Donald Wilbert, Captain, HQ SQ 8 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 4-Oct-1951
Akers, Elwood L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 6-Apr-1945
Akers, Herbert Dale, Corporal, A BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Mar-1951
Akers, James Francis, Corporal, C CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Akers, Richard Allen, First Lieutenant, E CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Feb-1951
Aki, Clarence Halona, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1950
Akin, Noel D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1944
Akin, Rolan Maurice, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Sep-1951
Akins, Larry B., Staff Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1951
Akins, Thomas J. C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Akins, William Thomas, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Akridge, Utah, Private First Class, 240th Ordnance Ammunition Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Mar-1945
Alaniz, Robert Gonzalez, Sergeant, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Albaugh, Ralph B., First Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 8-Feb-1945
Alberovsky, Francis S., Boilermaker First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Albers, Winston Leverne, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Albert, Charles E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jun-1944
Albert, Charles R., Sergeant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Mar-1945
Albert, David, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Mar-1945
Albert, Donald Otto, Private First Class, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Aug-1951
Albert, Henry John, Private First Class, D CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 8-Dec-1950
Albert, Irving, Second Lieutenant, 333rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 3-Jun-1945
Albert, Richard K., Private First Class, Pacific Air Service Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 8-Aug-1946
Albert, Richard Schaeffer, Private First Class, B CO 1 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 15-Aug-1952
Albertson, Bobby Joe, Chief Master Sergeant, 61st Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 31-May-1966
Albey, James Doyle, Private First Class, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Albietz, John K., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Apr-1946
Albini, Edward R., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Feb-1946
Albiston, Roy S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 19-Mar-1945
Albrecht, Charlie M., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-Jun-1942
Albrecht, Elroy C., Sergeant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Mar-1945
Albrecht, John Arthur, Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Albrecht, Robert D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Albright, Charles M., First Lieutenant, 676th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Jun-1945
Albright, Charles Robert, Private First Class, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Albright, Edward C., Aviation Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Mar-1945
Albright, Fred W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Aug-1944
Albright, Galen W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Albright, John Scott, Captain, 606th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 13-Dec-1968
Albright, Richard Louis, Staff Sergeant, 91 STRATEGIC RCN SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 4-Jul-1952
Albright, Roger R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jun-1944
Alcorn, Phillip Frederick, Private First Class, G CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Feb-1951
Aldana, Gerardo Robles, Corporal, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Alderdice, Boyd Keith, First Lieutenant, I CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Alderdice, James Alfred, Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Alderisio, Frederick A., Aviation Radio Technician Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Aldren, Donald Dean, Captain, 19th Carrier Air Wing, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: South Dakota, d. 29-Jun-1970
Aldrich, Lawrence Lee, Specialist 4, 503rd Infantry Regiment, 173rd Airborne Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 6-May-1968
Aldridge, Eugene Gilbert, First Lieutenant, 335 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1953
Aldridge, Ray A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 29-Jan-1945
Aldridge, Willard H., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Alenier, Stanley J., Second Lieutenant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Jan-1944
Ales, Marion Louis, First Lieutenant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Jul-1951
Alexa, Anthony Charles, Corporal, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Alexander, Charles H., Staff Sergeant, 531st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-Sep-1943
Alexander, Colbert Joseph, Corporal, HQ BTRY 4 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Alexander, Dennis, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Alexander, Donald B., First Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Jan-1946
Alexander, Earl B., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Alexander, Elvis A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Alexander, Frank E., Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Aug-1943
Alexander, Howard Eugene, Private First Class, A CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Alexander, Hugh R., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Alexander, Jack Duane, Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Nov-1950
Alexander, James William, Sergeant, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Alexander, John, Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 10-Apr-1945
Alexander, Lonnie Vivian, Corporal, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Alexander, Lucius, Corporal, F CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Alexander, Marvin Ira, Private First Class, E CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Alexander, Melvin J., Technician Fifth Grade, 240th Ordnance Ammunition Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Mar-1945
Alexander, Robert F., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Feb-1945
Alexander, Robert L., Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Jul-1944
Alexander, William E., Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Oct-1942
Aley, Robert P., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Sep-1945
Alfano, Daniel F., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Jul-1944
Alfaro-Alfaro, Hector, Private, K CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Alford, Elwin, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 15-Jun-1943
Alford, Oscar Jep, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 5-Jun-1943
Alford, Terry Lanier, Warrant Officer Third Class, 281st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 4-Nov-1969
Alford, Vincent, Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 16-Sep-1943
Alfred, Dan Oliver, Corporal, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1951
Alfred, Gerald Oak, Major, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 11-Dec-1966
Alfred, Harold M., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Aug-1945
Algaard, Harold Lowell, Warrant Officer First Class, 138th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 4-Mar-1971
Algeo, Roy J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jun-1944
Alger, Warren Glen, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 1-Apr-1945
Alicea-Coto, Luis, Private First Class, C CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Sep-1952
Aliff, Melvin Patrick, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 15-Jun-1944
Alire, Jacob D., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 4-Apr-1945
Alkire, Jimmie Harold, First Lieutenant, 7 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1952
Allan, Donald Noble, Corporal, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jul-1952
Allard, Michael John, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 153, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 30-Aug-1967
Allard, Monte H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 3-Sep-1946
Allard, Richard Michael, Staff Sergeant, 119th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 24-Aug-1967
Allard, Robert V., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Aug-1943
Allbritton, Raymond Luther, Corporal, MED CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Allcroft, Roger D., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 23-Jun-1946
Alleckson, Theodore A., Private, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 17-Jul-1942
Allee, Richard Kenneth, Lieutenant Colonel, 354th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 21-Dec-1968
Allemand, Percy, Corporal, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Allen, Billy James, Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Allen, Charles Edward, First Lieutenant, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1952
Allen, Charles J., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 1-Feb-1944
Allen, Charles, Sergeant, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Allen, Chelcia Andrew, Corporal, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jul-1950
Allen, Daniel Emery, Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 2-Aug-1943
Allen, Darrel Weir, Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Mar-1945
Allen, David A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Allen, Don E., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Jan-1946
Allen, Donald G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-Nov-1944
Allen, Edward J., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-May-1946
Allen, Frank L., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Allen, Glen, First Lieutenant, HQ BTRY 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 18-Jan-1953
Allen, Henry Lee, Corporal, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Allen, Henry Lewis, Captain, 56th Special Operations Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 26-Mar-1970
Allen, Herbert Lee, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-May-1951
Allen, Hugh H., Private, 780th Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 9-Apr-1945
Allen, Jack R., Second Lieutenant, 531st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 27-Jan-1944
Allen, Jack Victor, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jul-1953
Allen, James A., Sergeant, 206th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Oct-1942
Allen, James R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Allen, James T., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-May-1945
Allen, Kenneth Roland, Corporal, I CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Allen, Kermit, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 18-Feb-1945
Allen, L. C., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Sep-1943
Allen, Larren M., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jan-1946
Allen, Lloyd R., Flight Officer, 6th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 20-Jun-1943
Allen, Malcolm W., Technical Sergeant, 589th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 10-Nov-1944
Allen, Marcellous, Private, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Allen, Merlin Raye, Lance Corporal, 1st Battalion, 1st Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 30-Jun-1967
Allen, Oswald J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 24-Jul-1945
Allen, Randolph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 20-Nov-1943
Allen, Rex W., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Apr-1945
Allen, Richmond O., Technician Fifth Grade, 504th Port Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 21-May-1946
Allen, Robert F., Private First Class, 2 DIV BAND, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Allen, Robert Kirby, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 15-Jun-1944
Allen, Robert Lee, Shipfitter Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Allen, Samuel Roy, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 30-Oct-1945
Allen, Stanley W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 7-Dec-1941
Allen, Thomas Ray, Major, 559th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 31-Jul-1967
Allen, Wayne Clouse, Staff Sergeant, 119th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-Jan-1970
Allen, Willett T., Staff Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-Jan-1946
Allen, William C., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Allen, William E., Staff Sergeant, 676th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Jun-1945
Allen, William Lewis, Storekeeper Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Allen, William R., Soundman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 29-Jul-1945
Alleva, Joseph G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-Jun-1944
Alley, Albert Leonard, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Feb-1945
Alley, Gerald William, Lieutenant Colonel, 22nd Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Idaho, d. 22-Dec-1972
Alley, James Harold, Sergeant, 601st Photographic Flight, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 6-Apr-1972
Alley, Jay Edgar, Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Alley, Ray Carles, Private First Class, A CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jun-1953
Allgood, Frankie Eugene, Lieutenant Colonel, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 363, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 26-Mar-1968
Allie, Richard Omar, Corporal, G CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Feb-1953
Allinson, David Jay, Colonel, 354th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 12-Aug-1966
Allison, Andrew K., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Allison, Defoie, Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 9-Jan-1946
Allison, Donald W., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 3-May-1945
Allison, Hal Jake, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Allison, Harry T., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 5-May-1946
Allison, J. T., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Allison, James Leonard, Corporal, C CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Allison, James S., Sergeant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 13-Dec-1944
Allman, Clifford L., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Feb-1945
Allmaras, Jacob William, Corporal, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-May-1951
Allmond, John William, Private First Class, F CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Aug-1950
Allmond, Spencer E, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Alloway, Clyde Douglas, Technical Sergeant, 18th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Hampshire, d. 7-Jun-1970
Allred, Robert Ervin, Staff Sergeant, 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-Apr-1951
Allrid, Otis Edward, Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Allston, James Hartford, Second Lieutenant, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Jun-1953
Allters, Carl R., Second Lieutenant, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 8-Nov-1944
Allum, Isaac K., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 19-Feb-1945
Allums, Morris, Master Sergeant, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Allyn, Hyrum L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Jan-1944
Alm, Richard Andrew, Major, Marine Aerial Refueler Transport Squadron 152, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 1-Feb-1966
Almanza, John M., Fire Controlman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-May-1946
Almazan, Irineo M., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Almeida, Bernard, Private First Class, 1 PSYCH WAR CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Almendariz, Samuel, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 12-Jul-1967
Almond, Everett H., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 16-May-1943
Almond, Ralph G., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 25-Sep-1943
Alois, John A., Sergeant, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jul-1944
Alonzo, Alfred H., Master Sergeant, HQ CO 2 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Alpern, Edward Norman, First Lieutenant, 25 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Apr-1951
Alston, Augustus H., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 10-Aug-1945
Alston, James M., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 25-Mar-1945
Alsup, Charles R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-May-1945
Alt, Harold, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Mar-1945
Altavilla, Francis R., Private First Class, E CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Alten, Ernest Mathew, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Alter, Arthur, Soundman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Apr-1945
Altizer, Albert Harold, Corporal, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 8-Oct-1969
Altizer, Emmett C., Assistant Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 15-Jun-1944
Altman, Peter William, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Apr-1942
Altman, William, Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 3-Dec-1944
Altmann, Theodore, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Nov-1943
Altus, Robert Wayne, Captain, 4th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 23-Nov-1971
Alumbaugh, Lloyd A., Sergeant, AMB CO 7 MED BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Alva, Roberto, Sergeant First Class, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Alvarado, Richard Luna, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Alvarado, Santos V., Private First Class, L CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jun-1952
Alvarez, Agustin, Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Alvarez, Armando, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Alvarez, Daniel Montez, Seaman, USS PARICUTIN, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Alvarez, Hugo, Sergeant, F CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Jun-1951
Alvord, John Robert, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-Jun-1942
Alwan, Harold Joseph, Lieutenant Colonel, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 533, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 27-Feb-1967
Alward, Everett Vyron, Major, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Feb-1946
Aman, Henry William, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 17-Jun-1944
Amaral, Joseph P., Staff Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Aug-1944
Amaro-Garcia, Luis, Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Ambeau, Donald Francis, Private First Class, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Ambrose, Benjamin J., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1944
Ambroselli, Lawrence, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Amburgey, George, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 28-May-1945
Amburgey, Guy V., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 14-Apr-1945
Amburgey, Lawrence M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-Jul-1946
Ameker, William, Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 8-Apr-1945
Amende, Jack Ralph, Major, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 17-Feb-1946
Ameringer, Irving W., Second Lieutenant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 12-Jul-1945
Ames, Alvin L., Private First Class, 4th Rescue Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Jun-1946
Ames, Edward E., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-May-1944
Ames, Floyd R., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Mar-1945
Ames, Kenneth H., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 25-Nov-1944
Ames, William Harold, Corporal, MED CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Amesbury, Harry Arlo, Major, 345th Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 26-Apr-1972
Amidon, Donald Prentice, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Ammaturo, David M., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Ammon, Glendon Lee, Colonel, 357th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 21-Sep-1966
Amon, Frederick Purdy, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Amorello, Joseph F., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Mar-1945
Amos, Calvin J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Amos, Charles Gerald, Corporal, A CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Amos, General P., Corporal, HQ CO 2 BN 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Amos, Joe S., First Lieutenant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 4-Jan-1946
Amos, Thomas Hugh, Major, 35th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 20-Apr-1972
Amspacher, William Harry, Aviation Electronics Radar Technician Third Class, Carrier Airborne Early Warning Squadron 13, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 2-Jun-1965
Amstutz, Lester L., Staff Sergeant, 371st Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Jul-1943
Amundson, Leo D., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Amundson, Russell M., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Ancel, Robert Melvin, Private First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Ancelet, Christopher C., Corporal, C CO 140 TANK BN 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jun-1952
Anctil, Laurence Edward, Captain, 68 FTR INTCP SQ 6160 AIR BASE WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Jan-1951
Andalora, Frank, Staff Sergeant, 371st Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 13-Jul-1943
Anderberg, William R., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderle, James John, First Lieutenant, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1950
Anders, Floyd, Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Jan-1946
Anders, Jack L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Apr-1945
Andersen, Harry Dixon, Private First Class, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1951
Andersen, James R., Brigadier General, Headquarters Company, US Air Force, Pacific, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 26-Feb-1945
Andersen, Norman E., Staff Sergeant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 8-Mar-1945
Andersen, Richard W., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 13-Apr-1946
Anderson, Aaron A., Private, 376th Port Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 4-Oct-1944
Anderson, Archibald D., Major, Headquarters Company, US Air Force, Pacific, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Feb-1945
Anderson, Arthur W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 22-Jul-1945
Anderson, Benjamin W., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 15-Jan-1946
Anderson, Billie M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 25-May-1945
Anderson, Billy Wayne, Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 13 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Mar-1951
Anderson, Burnett W., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 25-Nov-1944
Anderson, Carl Eric, Private First Class, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Anderson, Carl G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Anderson, Carl J., Staff Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 20-Jan-1946
Anderson, Carl R., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-Nov-1943
Anderson, Charles T., Carpenter's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderson, Charles V., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 25-Jul-1944
Anderson, Clarence G., Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 11-Nov-1943
Anderson, Clarence J., Private First Class, 25th Infantry Regiment, 93rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 24-Sep-1945
Anderson, Claud, Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1945
Anderson, Clifford J., First Lieutenant, 676th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Jun-1945
Anderson, Clyde Eugene, Corporal, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Anderson, Dale William, Lieutenant, 47 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Dec-1952
Anderson, Darby, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 9-Aug-1945
Anderson, Dean E., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Anderson, Delbert J., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderson, Denis Leon, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Observation Squadron 67, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 11-Jan-1968
Anderson, Dewey Rex, Sergeant, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jan-1951
Anderson, Donald W., Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderson, Douglas O., Master Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, Far East Army Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 26-Feb-1945
Anderson, Douglas Richard, Captain, MED CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Anderson, Duane Ward, Corporal, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1951
Anderson, Edward F., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 4-Jul-1944
Anderson, Edward W., Carpenter's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 17-Feb-1945
Anderson, Edwin T., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 6-Apr-1945
Anderson, Ellsworth L., Corporal, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-May-1951
Anderson, Francis Coleman, Lieutenant, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1953
Anderson, Fred E., Staff Sergeant, 4th Rescue Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 24-Jan-1945
Anderson, Fred H., Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Jan-1946
Anderson, George, Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Sep-1943
Anderson, Glen Irvin, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 15-Mar-1944
Anderson, Glenn M., Private First Class, A CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Anderson, Gordon L., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Jul-1945
Anderson, Gregory Lee, Staff Sergeant, 601st Photographic Flight, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 28-Jan-1970
Anderson, Gustav D., Ship's Serviceman Laundry Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Anderson, Gustav I., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jul-1946
Anderson, Guynn L., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 19-Mar-1945
Anderson, Harold K., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Apr-1946
Anderson, Harold R., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 25-Jan-1944
Anderson, Harold, Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 6-Apr-1945
Anderson, Harry E., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 6-Dec-1945
Anderson, Harry R., Corporal, 777th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-May-1945
Anderson, Harry, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderson, Henry, Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Anderson, Howard L., Chief Quartermaster, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Jun-1945
Anderson, Howard T., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderson, Irving H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Anderson, Irwin C., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderson, Jack B., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 3-May-1945
Anderson, James O., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 25-Nov-1944
Anderson, James P., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderson, James T., Sergeant First Class, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Anderson, Jesse K., Private First Class, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Anderson, John Alfred, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 12-Jan-1943
Anderson, John B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Anderson, John C., First Lieutenant, 864th Bomber Squadron, 494th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Jul-1945
Anderson, John L., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 17-Jan-1946
Anderson, John, Master Sergeant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Jan-1951
Anderson, Keith, Private First Class, F CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Anderson, Larry Joe, Private First Class, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Anderson, Lawrence D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 2-Jan-1946
Anderson, Leonard S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1942
Anderson, Levi M., Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Feb-1945
Anderson, Lloyd G., Private First Class, H CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-May-1951
Anderson, Marvin D., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 25-Nov-1944
Anderson, Melvin F., First Lieutenant, F CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Anderson, Melvin L., Second Lieutenant, 2nd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 1-Apr-1942
Anderson, Noble G., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 18-May-1945
Anderson, Norbert Orlando, Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-May-1951
Anderson, Omer Lee, Sergeant, C CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Anderson, Orton K., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 4-May-1945
Anderson, Otto, Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 27-May-1943
Anderson, Paul J., Technical Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 18-Nov-1943
Anderson, Richard F., Second Lieutenant, 865th Bomber Squadron, 494th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Jul-1945
Anderson, Richard P., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Apr-1945
Anderson, Robert A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 5-Feb-1946
Anderson, Robert A., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anderson, Robert Dale, Colonel, 25th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 6-Oct-1972
Anderson, Robert Donald, Corporal, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Anderson, Robert Eugene, First Lieutenant, 154 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-May-1952
Anderson, Roy B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-May-1945
Anderson, Roy Harris, Corporal, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1950
Anderson, Stanley A., First Lieutenant, 16 RCN SQ 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Anderson, Thomas Edward, Corporal, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 163, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Alaska, d. 6-Oct-1962
Anderson, Thomas M., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 16-Apr-1945
Anderson, Truitt A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Anderson, Venoy M., Fireman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Jun-1943
Anderson, Vern M., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Anderson, Warren Leroy, Colonel, 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 26-Apr-1966
Anderson, Wayne M., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 26-Jan-1943
Anderson, Wesley A., Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Anderson, William A., First Lieutenant, 18th Pursuit Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 28-Nov-1941
Anderson, William J., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 17-Feb-1944
Anderson, William Phillip, Corporal, 25 RCN CO 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Andervich, Edward F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Oct-1943
Anding, William T., Quartermaster First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 23-Jan-1942
Andino-Fonseca, Lope Antonio, Private First Class, K CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Andino-Perez, Emiliano, Private First Class, A CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Andonegui, Jose, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 21-Feb-1945
Andre, Howard Vincent, Major, 609th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 8-Jul-1969
Andre, William B., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Andregg, Henry, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 20-Nov-1943
Andrews, Billy B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 14-Aug-1945
Andrews, Brainerd W., Chief Carpenter's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 7-Dec-1941
Andrews, Charles Melvin, First Lieutenant, 25 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-May-1951
Andrews, Earnest Marvin, Sergeant, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Andrews, Frederick L., Lieutenant Colonel, Headquarters, 314th Bomber Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-May-1945
Andrews, Howard, Private First Class, E CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Andrews, Joseph S., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Jan-1946
Andrews, Laurin C., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 21-May-1944
Andrews, Leo Dwaine, Seaman Apprentice, USS H J THOMAS, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 7-Mar-1953
Andrews, Leon Eugene, Corporal, F CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Andrews, Rex W., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 8-Apr-1946
Andrews, Robert Basil, Captain, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1954
Andrews, Robert E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Andrews, Robert W., Private First Class, 602nd Field Artillery Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Nov-1943
Andrews, Shirley Byron, Corporal, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1950
Andrews, Stuart Merrill, Colonel, 21st Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 4-Mar-1966
Andrews, William A., Painter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 1-Mar-1943
Andrews, William N., Technical Sergeant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 27-Jul-1945
Andrews, William Richard, Lieutenant Colonel, 433rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 5-Oct-1966
Andridge, Herbert Wendell, Major, 67 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Apr-1951
Andring, Arnold Vincent, Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Andros, Nicholas John, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-May-1944
Andruseasky, Frank C., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 20-Nov-1943
Andrusyn, Peter, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 26-Feb-1945
Angelakos, Nicholas William, Sergeant, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Angell, Eugene Leroy, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Sep-1950
Angell, Frank J., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Angell, Marshall Joseph, Specialist 5, 611st Transportation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 12-Dec-1963
Angell, Richard T., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Mar-1945
Angelopoulos, George, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 28-Mar-1946
Angevine, Robert H., Sergeant, HQ CO 2 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Angle, Donald Eugene, Corporal, C CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Angle, Earnest H., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Angles, George Joseph, Sergeant, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Anglin, Grady W., Technical Sergeant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Apr-1943
Angstadt, Ralph Harold, Lieutenant Colonel, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Oct-1966
Ankenbrandt, Norman J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Apr-1945
Ankeny, William, Quartermaster Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Jan-1946
Anselmo, William Frank, Staff Sergeant, 15th Aerial Port Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 6-Mar-1968
Anspach, Robert Allen, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 11-Sep-1967
Anspaugh, George, Sergeant First Class, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-May-1951
Anstine, Leonard M., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 4-Jan-1946
Ant, John William, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-Jul-1944
Antal, George J., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1944
Antell, Clifford J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Anthony, Charles W., Master Sergeant, E CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Anthony, Glenn Samuel, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Anthony, Robert John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Jul-1944
Anthony, Roy, Captain, 34 TRP CARR SQ 315 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1952
Antonio, Vittorio M., Corporal, F CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Antoniono, John J., Technical Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Jan-1946
Antuanano, Gregory Alfred, Sergeant, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 24-Jul-1971
Anzaldua, Baldomero, Sergeant, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Apen, John, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Jan-1946
Apgar, Billy R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Jun-1946
Apking, John D., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 1-Apr-1946
Aplin, James Raymond, Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Apodaca, Abie Lawrence, Corporal, MORTAR CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Apodaca, Victor Joe, Major, 389th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 8-Jun-1967
Aponte, Francisco J., Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Aponte-Delgado, Roberto, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Appel, Jesse L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 4-Jan-1946
Appelhans, Richard Duane, Lieutenant Colonel, 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 16-Oct-1967
Appenfelder, Joseph F., Captain, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jan-1951
Appicelli, James P., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 4-May-1945
Appignani, George P., First Lieutenant, 44th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-May-1945
Apple, Robert William, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Applebaum, Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Applebaum, Morris, Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 22-Jul-1943
Appleby, Charles S., Flight Officer, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 15-Aug-1945
Appleby, David L., Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 4-May-1945
Appleby, Ivan Dale, Colonel, 555th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 7-Oct-1967
Appleman, Floyd M., Chief Warrant Officer, 122nd Army Ground Forces Band, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Sep-1944
Appling, James I., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 4-Jul-1944
Apsay, Dionisio, Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 10-Aug-1945
Apt, David G., Private, B CO 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Nov-1950
Aquino, Zoilo, Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 7-Dec-1941
Aragones, Gregorio Nodado, Private First Class, B CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jun-1953
Araman, Mitchell G., Sergeant, K CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1953
Arasin, Alex A., Corporal, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 27-Aug-1942
Arbuckle, Thomas A., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Arbuckle, William D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Arce, Charles, Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Arceneaux, Harry A., Sergeant First Class, F CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1952
Archambeault, Richard John, Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Archdale, Percy J., Staff Sergeant, Headquarters Company, Sixth Army, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 7-Feb-1943
Archer, Robert Gene, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Archibald, Edwin D., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 8-Sep-1944
Archuleta, Jose L., Private First Class, B CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Arcisz, John J., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 18-Feb-1945
Arcuri, Nicholas Michael, Private, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Ard, Randolph Jefferson, Warrant Officer Second Class, 1st Brigade, 5th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 7-Mar-1971
Ardis, Herbert, Private First Class, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Arena, Raymond, Corporal, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Jul-1945
Arendt, Stanley Paul, Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1950
Argabright, Robert A., Gunner, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Argetis, James, First Lieutenant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Jan-1952
Arias, Alfonso B., Private, 24th Quartermaster Company, 24th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Feb-1943
Arias, Frank Villegas, Corporal, HQ CO 2 BN 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Arias, Lawrence Lacanaria, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-May-1951
Arickx, Leon, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Arington, Daniel R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 11-May-1945
Arioli, Peter Emilio, Lieutenant, 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Arionus, Lyman Henry, Corporal, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Arland, Thomas R., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Arledge, Eston, Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Armand, Medric J., Mineman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 3-May-1945
Armbruster, Glenn L., Second Lieutenant, 499th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 11-May-1943
Armel, Conrad James, First Lieutenant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 26-Jan-1952
Armentrout, James S., Sergeant, K CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Armitstead, Steven Ray, Captain, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 533, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 17-Mar-1969
Armond, Robert Laurence, Captain, 441st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 18-Jun-1965
Arms, Eldin R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 6-Oct-1943
Arms, Eugene M., Technical Sergeant, 24th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Apr-1945
Arms, John Walter, First Lieutenant, 6148 TAC CONTROL SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 5-Jun-1953
Armstrong, Alfred H., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Aug-1945
Armstrong, Arthur, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Armstrong, David Wesley, Captain, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Armstrong, Edgar H., Staff Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Nov-1943
Armstrong, Edward Ray, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-May-1944
Armstrong, Frank Alton, Major, 1st Air Commando Squadron, Pleiku, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 6-Oct-1967
Armstrong, James E., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 17-Jan-1946
Armstrong, James H., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 8-Dec-1943
Armstrong, John Dexter, Private First Class, I CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jan-1951
Armstrong, John William, Colonel, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 9-Nov-1967
Armstrong, Kenneth B., Molder First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Armstrong, Leroy F., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Aug-1944
Armstrong, Lillard P., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 22-Feb-1945
Armstrong, Thomas G., Staff Sergeant, 769th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-May-1946
Armstrong, William F., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-May-1946
Arnaud, Achilles, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Arndt, Augustus L., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 15-May-1946
Arneson, Alvin D., Private First Class, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 15-May-1945
Arneson, Donald Wayne, Master Sergeant, C CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Apr-1951
Arnett, Harold W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Arnett, William F., Second Lieutenant, 52nd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Arnhold, Albert J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 4-May-1945
Arnold, Beverly Idell, Captain, K CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Arnold, Claude D., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Arnold, Harvey Edmund, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Nov-1943
Arnold, Hubert A., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 8-Mar-1945
Arnold, Maurice V., First Lieutenant, 99th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 23-May-1945
Arnold, Thell, Ship's Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Arnold, William Milton, Sergeant, HQ CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Sep-1952
Arnold, William Tamm, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 22, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 18-Nov-1966
Arnott, David, Corporal, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Arnoult, Carl A., Captain, 678th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 1-Jun-1945
Arold, Roy G., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Jan-1946
Arrant, John Anderson, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 7-Dec-1941
Arredondo, Isidore Castillo, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Feb-1954
Arrendondo, Aviel J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Mar-1945
Arreteig, Leo P., Staff Sergeant, 531st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Feb-1944
Arriaga, Raymond C., Private First Class, C CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1952
Arriola, Fernando Lorencio, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Arrivee, David Arthur, Lieutenant, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 21-Jun-1951
Arroyo-Baez, Gerasimo, Sergeant First Class, Advisory Team 71, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Puerto Rico, d. 24-Mar-1969
Arsenault, Ernest A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 21-Apr-1946
Arthur, O. W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Arthur, Patrick James, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Arthurholtz, Marley R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Artley, Daryle Edward, Quartermaster Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Arundale, Gerald W., Staff Sergeant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-May-1945
Arvan, Herbert Joseph, Mess Attendant Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 2-Aug-1943
Arvidson, Carl Harry, Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Arwood, Charles E., Second Lieutenant, 73rd Fighter Squadron, 18th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 23-Jul-1942
Arwood, Recil Paul, Corporal, C BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Ary, Clarence Kenneth, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 23-Nov-1943
Asbury, James Wesley, Sergeant, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Ashall, Alan Frederick, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 85, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 28-Aug-1968
Ashbaugh, James V., Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Ashby, Clayborn Willis, Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, Observation Squadron 67, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Kentucky, d. 17-Feb-1968
Ashby, Donald Roberts, Lieutenant Commander, Fighter Squadron 114, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 10-Jan-1967
Ashby, John H., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Dec-1944
Ashby, Welborn Lee, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ashby, Yearby M., Sergeant, 680th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 28-Jul-1945
Ashcraft, Kent N., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 29-Dec-1944
Ashcraft, Robert L., Soundman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 26-Mar-1945
Ashcraft, Verner E., Technician Fifth Grade, Harbor Craft Detachment, Alaska Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 13-Nov-1945
Ashenfelder, Everett A., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Aug-1944
Ashenfelter, Henry L., Private First Class, Headquarters Company, X Corps, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Asher, Josephus M., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Jan-1946
Asher, Ollie Ray, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 16-Nov-1952
Asher, Ralph Stephen, Corporal, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Ashey, Francis Adams, Corporal, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1953
Ashley, Charles R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 12-Mar-1945
Ashley, Edward W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 9-Mar-1945
Ashley, Gilbert Lamour, Captain, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1953
Ashlock, Carlos, Staff Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 5th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-May-1967
Ashmore, James C., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 6-Apr-1945
Ashmore, Wilburn J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ashton, Oliver, Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Jan-1946
Ashurst, Charles I., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Ashworth, Alton M., Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Asire, Donald Henry, Colonel, 354th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Dec-1966
Askew, Jack T., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 17-May-1945
Asla, Felix, Major, 336 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Aug-1952
Asling, Arthur A., Chief Water Tender, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Feb-1945
Asmussen, Clenn Edward, Shipfitter First Class, USS NAVASOTA (AO-106), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: District of Columbia, d. 5-Feb-1966
Aspili, David N., Corporal, C CO 1 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 10-Aug-1952
Aspinall, Robert J., Master Sergeant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 20-Jun-1945
Aston, Jay Steven, Warrant Officer First Class, 101st Aviation Battalion, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jul-1971
Atanasoff, Keyro, Ship's Serviceman Barber Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Atanis, Jack, Corporal, 680th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 28-Jul-1945
Atchison, John Calvin, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Atchison, Ralph Emmett, Corporal, G CO 223 INF 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1952
Atchison, Robert P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 30-Aug-1945
Atchley, Oren Calvin, Lieutenant Colonel, HQ CO 7 MED BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Nov-1950
Atchley, Robert J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 18-Feb-1946
Atchley, William T., Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 9-Feb-1946
Aten, Fred William, Corporal, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Oct-1950
Atha, Robert Harrison, Corporal, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Athey, Charles Robert, Corporal, C CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Oct-1952
Athon, Frank Leroy, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Nov-1943
Atkin, Richard A., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-May-1945
Atkins, Albert Edward, Private First Class, E CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-May-1951
Atkins, Boyce Eugene, First Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 26-Feb-1945
Atkins, George Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Atkins, Gerald Arthur, Hospital Apprentice First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Atkins, Maurice E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 14-May-1945
Atkinson, Benjamin Chandler, Sergeant First Class, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Apr-1951
Atkinson, Fred Franklin, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Atkinson, Maxwell M., Sergeant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 16-Apr-1946
Atkinson, Othello, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Oct-1944
Atkinson, Russell, Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Apr-1945
Atkinson, Wallace, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 3-Jun-1946
Atkinson, William M., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Atterberry, Vernon C., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Sep-1945
Attinger, Douglas Earl, Airman First Class, 30 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Atwater, Philip W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 14-Jan-1946
Atwater, Willie James, Sergeant, 95 TRANS TRAF REG CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Atwell, Melvin K., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 6-Mar-1944
Atwell, Merrill H., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 30-Apr-1946
Atwell, William H., Private, 305th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Aug-1944
Atwood, John D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Jan-1946
Atz, Ralph E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 8-Mar-1946
Aubens, Kenneth A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 27-May-1945
Aubuchon, Thomas E., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 26-Mar-1945
Auclair, Elliott E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1944
Aucoin, Joseph P., Sergeant First Class, C BTRY 674 ABN FA BN 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Oct-1950
Audette, Osea A., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Nov-1943
Audinwood, Willis R., Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Apr-1945
August, William J., Private First Class, 38th Field Hospital, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-Nov-1944
Augustino, Joe Paul, Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Dec-1943
Augustynovich, Pete S., Staff Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Jan-1945
Auld, John Cuthbert, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ault, Joseph Edwin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 20-Nov-1943
Auman, Earl Junior, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Auman, Thomas, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 13-Jun-1945
Auman, William R., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 16-Jun-1942
Aunchman, Clarence M., Sergeant, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-May-1951
Aureli, Sestilio J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1946
Austerman, Everett E., Corporal, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 16-Apr-1946
Austin, Arthur D., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 27-May-1945
Austin, Arthur James, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 22-Jun-1946
Austin, Arthur Myles, Major, 731 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Apr-1951
Austin, C. J., Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Austin, Carl Benjamin, Commander, Fighter Squadron 114, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 2-Dec-1965
Austin, Charles David, Major, 433rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 24-Apr-1967
Austin, Charles G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 25-May-1944
Austin, David T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 27-May-1945
Austin, Edward L., Second Lieutenant, 421st Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Jun-1945
Austin, Ellis Ernest, Commander, Attack Squadron 85, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 21-Apr-1966
Austin, Fred Andrew, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 4-Jun-1942
Austin, Gilbert E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Jun-1945
Austin, Job P. M., Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Feb-1946
Austin, John A., Chief Carpenter's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Austin, John R., Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 7-Apr-1945
Austin, Joseph Clair, Colonel, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1967
Austin, Wayne Donald, Corporal, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Austin, William M., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jan-1946
Autrey, James H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 26-Mar-1945
Autry, David, Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 9-May-1945
Autry, Eligah T., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Auxier, Jerry Edward, Staff Sergeant, 46th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia
Avalos, Jesus, Private First Class, 102nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jul-1945
Avant, Joe Thomas, Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Avant, Owen Clayton, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Avarello, Charles, First Lieutenant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jun-1950
Avelino, Domino Toledo, Master Sergeant, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Apr-1951
Avent, David, Corporal, D CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Oct-1951
Avery, Alfred F., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 30-Oct-1944
Avery, Allen Jones, Technical Sergeant, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1972
Avery, Charles Tillman, Master Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1951
Avery, Clifton Frank, Sergeant, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-May-1951
Avery, David W., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-May-1945
Avery, Edward Buel, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 26-Jun-1944
Avery, Harvey Ferris, Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Montana, d. 21-Nov-1943
Avery, Jack Arthur, Corporal, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Sep-1951
Avery, Robert Douglas, Captain, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 533, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 3-May-1968
Aves, Willard Charles, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Avila, Arturo D., Sergeant, HQ CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Avise, William Earvil, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 21-Aug-1944
Avolese, Paul Andrew, Major, 2nd Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 7-Jul-1967
Avon, George E., Staff Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 10-Jan-1946
Avore, Malcolm Arthur, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 163, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Maine, d. 18-Jul-1965
Awbrey, Albie C., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Apr-1945
Axenroth, Charles R., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Feb-1945
Ayala, Bernardo Ramos, Private First Class, B CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Ayala-Esquilin, Angel, Private First Class, L CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Aycock, Victor W., Aerographer's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Aycrigg, William A., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 26-Jan-1945
Aydell, Miller Xavier, Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ayen, Donald James, Master Sergeant, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jan-1951
Ayer, Edward Newton, Chief Gunner's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 10-Aug-1945
Ayer, Elliott Dean, Captain, 67 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1952
Ayers, Darrell Eugene, Staff Sergeant, 1st Reconnaissance Battalion, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 19-Mar-1970
Ayers, Richard Lee, Colonel, 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 16-Apr-1970
Ayers, Roy L., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Nov-1945
Ayling, Edward C., Technical Sergeant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Dec-1944
Ayo, Albert James, Private First Class, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jan-1951
Ayres, Gerald Francis, Major, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Delaware, d. 18-Jun-1972
Ayres, James Henry, Lieutenant Colonel, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 3-Jan-1971
Azerolo, Albert F., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-Nov-1943

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites