Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Arkansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Salem Cemetery
New Salem, Lee County, Arkansas

933 West Lee, New Salem AR

Lat: 33° 33' 23"N, Lon: 91° 38' 15"W

Contributed by Jane Hartley, Mar 16, 2004 [dorcas@ipa.net]. Total records = 564.

To reach the cemetery drive north on Hwy 259 from New Salem for one mile, then left or west about a half mile on Lee. Cemetery is located on the south side of the church..

The Cross family donated land to the church for this cemetery beginning in the early 1800s. At that time t was a community project. In the early 1960's the Salem Cemetery Committee was formed and it was plotted and records established.

I have finished updating my reading of this cemetery on Jan 16, 2004. Wendell and Wilma Jones will be helping me to update the records in the future.
* in date of death indicates not yet deceased.

- Jane Hartley

Ables, Gennell R.(Reece), b. Apr 10, 1914, d. Oct 10, 1998, Sec B, Row A-10
Ables, Robert W., b. Mar 5, 1916, d. Jan 15, 1963, Sec B, Row B-10, Ark. Cpl Co C54 Infantry Training Battalion WWII
Adams, Catherine Thrash, b. 1879, d. 1952, Sec A, Row K-23
Adams, Charles R, b. May 12, 1925, d. Aug 19, 1927, Sec A, Row K-25
Adams, Elsie M., b. 1894, d. 1949, Sec A, Row K-28
Adams, Frank R, b. 1880, d. 1945, Sec A, Row K-27
Adams, Infant, b. Feb 8, 1931, d. Feb 8, 1931, Sec A, Row K-26, son of Frank & Elsie
Adams, James Franklin, b. Jul 23, 1918, d. Dec 14, 1992, Sec A, Row K-31
Adams, James Frederick, b. Feb 4, 1931, d. Aug 15, 1936, Sec A, Row M-33
Adams, Melvin Eugene, b. Jan 16, 1929, d. Jul 24, 1930, Sec A, Row M-32
Adams, Orland P., b. Oct 14, 1922, d. Jan 10, 1999, Sec A, Row K-32
Adams, Patrick H, b. 1884, d. 1931, Sec A, Row K-24
Alexander, J. W., b. Nov 12, 1859, d. Jul 12, 1934, Sec A, Row V-37
Alsup, Leonard Earl 'Cat', b. Jul 26, 1925, d. Mar 21, 1993, Sec B, Row F-11
Alsup, Nadine Hardin, b. Jul 26, 1934, d. Dec 12, 1971, Sec B, Row C-11, Mother
Amerson, Delbert, b. Dec 9, 1908, d. Mar 5, 1994, Sec A, Row J-14
Amerson, Frank, b. Dec 14, 1939, d. Nov 9, 1941, Sec A, Row J-13
Amerson, Ida M., b. Oct 29, 1888, d. Aug 4, 1975, Sec A, Row J-11, Mother
Amerson, Vada Marie, b. Apr 20, 1933, d. May 20, 1933, Sec A, Row J-12
Amerson, Winnie Mae, b. Oct 18, 1928, d. Dec 7, 1983, Sec C, Row A-40
Anderson, Addie M, b. Jan 9, 1894, d. Jun 9, 1961, Sec A, Row F-41
Anderson, Walter P., b. Oct 26, 1918, d. May 19, 1943, Sec A, Row F-40 Ark. Tec4, 17 Infantry 7 Infantry Div WWII
Anderson, William P., b. Mar 18, 1876, d. Oct 2, 1946, Sec A, Row F-39, Pvt 4 Tennessee Infantry, Spanish Am. War
Arnold, Bulah, b. Feb 23, 1907, d. Sep 22, 1987, Sec B, Row L-9, Mother
Arnold, Franklin Danles, b. Sep 13, 1936, d. Jun 23, 1978, Sec B, Row K-9, A 1st C US Air Force Korea
Ballard, John Louis, b. Oct 17, 1885, d. Sep 18, 1959, Sec A, Row T-31
Ballard, Neva Holub, b. Jul 4, 1894, d. Sep 13, 1949, Sec A, Row T-29
Beck, Alfred, b. Nov 19, 1914, d. Jun 16, 1951, Sec A, Row Q-30
Benson, William Elbert, b. Mar 29, 1912, d. May 18, 1960, Sec A, Row C-6, Daddy
Bickers, Venna, b. Mar 16, 1882, d. Oct 17, 1903, Sec A, Row L-3, Darling Wife
Billingsley, Katherine Ruth'Katy', b. Oct 19, 1989, d. Nov 21, 1990, Sec C, Row C-2
Bonds, Ben B, b. Mar 4, 1886, d. Mar 4, 1986, Sec B, Row C-9, Age 100
Bonds, Lula Hill, b. May 9, 1883, d. May 16, 1969, Sec B, Row B9
Boykin, Dick, b. 1899, d. 1941, Sec A, Row I-6
Boykin, James D Jr., b. 1900, d. 1901, Sec A, Row I-10
Boykin, James D, b. 1874, d. 1900, Sec A, Row I-9
Boykin, May C, b. 1880, d. 1962, Sec A, Row J-1
Brodrick, George, b. Jan 20, 1825, d. Nov 18, 1888, Sec A,Row
Brook, Edward H, b. Oct 5, 1851, d. Dec 26, 1917, Sec A, Row K, 18, Father
Brooks, Clint, b. 1884, d. 1948, Sec A, Row K-20, Brother
Brooks, Edward, b. Mar 28, 1876, d. Apr 10, 1944, Sec A, Row V-41
Brooks, Mary M, b. Jun 18, 1881, d. Mar 23, 1914, Sec A, Row K-17
Brooks, Mollie, b. Jul 29, 1880, d. Jul 12, 1970, Sec A, Row V-42
Brooks, Walter J., b. 1881, d. 1954, Sec A, Row K-21, Brother
Brown, Edward, b. Sep 20, 1943, d. Dec 4, 2003, Sec A, Row W-3
Brown, Henry C, b. Feb 1, 1903, d. Mar 7, 1977, Sec A, Row S-36
Brown, Henry David, b. Nov 16, 1929, d. Jul 29, 1945, Sec A, Row S-35
Brown, Herbert B, b. Aug 1, 1910, d. Mar 1, 1988, Sec A, Row W-2, Pvt US Army WWII
Brown, Herbert, b. Aug 1, 1910, d. Mar 1, 1988, Sec A, Row V-1, Pvt US Army WWII
Brown, Ida Mae,Crews, b. Mar 27, 1904, d. Jul 17, 1974, Sec A, Row V-2
Brown, Margie J, b. Feb 11, 1906, d. Nov 26, 1986, Sec A, Row S-37
Brown, Ruben, b. Aug 26, 1927, d. Feb 21, 1995, Sec A, Row S-38
Burns, Bertha Bell, b. Sep 9, 1894, d. Jul 28, 1966, Sec A, Row F-5
Burns, Dewy Dalton, b. Nov 1, 1911, d. Jan 27, 1993, Sec A, Row N-37, born in Marianna, Ark, son of Ernest William & Sarah Winnie Howard Burns, US Army WWII
Burns, Edward, b. Aug 28, 1879, d. May 29, 1943, Sec A, Row H-15
Burns, George 'Dink', b. no date, d. May 14, 1988, Sec A, Row N-36
Burns, Grover Cleveland, b. Mar 3, 1888, d. Nov 13, 1950, Sec A, Row F-4
Burns, Hettie, b. Aug 19, 1889, d. Feb 1, 1957, Sec A, Row H-16
Burns, Pearl, b. Dec 4, 1911, d. Nov 14, 1935, Sec A, Row M-30, Mother
Burns, Winnie, b. Feb 22, 1898, d. Aug 2, 1959, Sec A, Row O-36
Burrow, Velta Jean, b. Aug 8, 1946, d. Jul 7, 1982, Sec A, Row T-9
Butler, Jimmy, b. Jan 16, 1942, d. Jan 14, 1997, Sec C, Row A-45
Byrd, Bonnie Dean, b. Nov 3, 1934, d. Nov 11, 1942, Sec A, Row L-20
Byrd, Clenond K, b. Apr 8, 1904, d. Dec 28, 1974, Sec A, Row U-20, Father
Byrd, Jequita, b. 1946, d. May 13, 1999, Sec C, Row A-21, (wife of John Dale Byrd)
Byrd, Jettie Jones, b. Jan 8, 1908, d. Mar 22, 1994, Sec A, Row L, 18, ES (Eastern Star)
Byrd, John, b. Mar 21, 1907, d. May 8, 1989, Sec A, Row L-19, Mason
Byrd, Laura, b. Oct 12, 1871, d. Apr 12, 1958, Sec A, Row D-25
Byrd, Lizabeth Anne, b. Oct 25, 1988, d. Oct 25, 1988, Sec C, Row A-20
Byrd, Mamie V Jones, b. Mar 31, 1906, d. Mar 30, 1992, Sec A, Row U-19, Mother
Byrd, Scott Lee, b. May 4, 1964, d. Jul 21, 2002, Sec C, Row B-22
Byrd, W. D., b. Dec 15, 1852, d. Sep 15, 1921, Sec A, Row U-24, Father
Byrd, William D, b. Jul 14, 1900, d. Jan 8, 1963, Sec A, Row U-25
Cabiness, John G., b. 1884, d. 1968, Sec A, Row O-21
Cabiness, Ruby, b. 1900, d. 1967, Sec A, Row O-20
Campbell, Andrew M. Jr, b. Dec 15, 1942, d. Dec 15-1942, Sec A, Row M-26
Childner, Hattie Dover, b. Oct 12, 1898, d. Apr 11, 1968, Sec A, Row R-31
Childner, William Ernest, b. Mar 26, 1893, d. Jan 19, 1951, Sec A, Row R-30
Chipman, Aubrey K., b. Jan 24, 1936, d. Jul 26, 1986, Sec B, Row M-11
Chipman, Edith Jane, b. Jan 11, 1911, d. Sep 8, 1984, Sec B, Row I-11, Mother
Chipman, Eva,Sophronia Elizabeth, b. Sep 30, 1883, d. Mar 11, 1957, Sec A, Row C-12
Chipman, George Gilbert, b. Jan 14, 1933, d. Feb 3, 2003, Sec B, Row K-11
Chipman, George Hill, b. Aug 7, 1886, d. Apr 14, 1970, Sec A, Row C-11
Chipman, Ira P, b. Mar 4, 1909, d. Jul 9, 1915, Sec A, Row C-14
Chipman, John Gilbert, b. Oct 15, 1907, d. Oct 14, 2000, Sec B, Row J-11, Father
Chipman, Lewis Milton, b. Mar 25, 1923, d. Jun 22, 1923, Sec A, Row C-15
Chipman, Miss Estella M., b. Dec 29, 1911, d. Feb 12, 1994, Sec A, Row C-16, born Palestine AR Daug of George and Eva Sophronia
Chipman, Nannie, b. Apr 19, 1867, d. Aug 19, 1928, Sec A, Row P-29
Chipman, Roy, b. Jul 7, 1906, d. Jul 7, 1906, Sec A, Row C-13
Clark, Amanda Bell, b. Aug 2, 1908, d. Dec 22, 2000, Sec A, Row V-19
Clark, William W., b. Feb 23, 1894, d. Feb 7, 1972, Sec A, Row V-20, Pvt. US Army WWI
Coleman, Joseph Lee, b. Dec 5, 1970, d. Dec 5, 1970, Sec B, Row A-16, Our Angel
Condor, A. L., b. Aug 25, 1930, d. Mar 31, 2000, Sec B, Row F-4
Condor, Billie Iris, b. Oct 14, 1933, d. Apr 18, 2000, Sec B, Row E-4
Condor, Charles E., b. Mar 25, 1937, d. Aug 3, 1995, Sec B, Row C-4
Condor, Jonathan II, b. Mar 25, 1980, d. Mar 17, 2001, Sec B, Row E-7
Cooper, Betty Mae, b. Aug 24, 1902, d. Aug 13, 1987, Sec A, Row U-21
Cooper, Lottie, b. Sep 25, 1926, d. Aug 9, 1931, Sec A, Row U-23
Cooper, Robert, b. Jul 14, 1900, d. Aug 16, 1974, Sec A, Row U-22
Cope, Thelma, b. Aug 21, 1924, d. Jun 10, 1992, Sec B, Row B-15
Crews, Lee,Thomas, b. Mar 3, 1869, d. Dec 11, 1953, Sec A, Row V-3
Crews, Mary Princess Taylor, b. Apr 20, 1883, d. May 23, 1942, Sec A, Row V-4
Cross, Birdie Lee, b. Aug 1, 1884, d. Feb 9, 1885, Sec A, Row K-5, daug of DW and Nannie Cross
Cross, Bob, b. 1875, d. 1931, Sec A, Row I-1
Cross, D W, b. Sep 18, 1852, d. Dec 13, 1889, Sec A, Row K-6
Cross, Florence, b. 1894, d. 1907, Sec A, Row F-15
Cross, George A, b. Oct 24, 1855, d. 3-14, 1898, Sec A, Row J-7
Cross, Hiram, b. 1846, d. 1929, Sec A, Row I-3
Cross, J H, b. Jan 16, 1876, d. Dec 24, 1911, Sec A, Row I-8
Cross, J J, b. Jan 16, 1849, d. Dec 16, 1887, Sec A, Row L-5
Cross, Joanna, b. 1858, d. 1892, Sec A, Row L-6
Cross, John, b. Mar 21, 1895, d. Oct 8, 1915, Sec A, Row J-4, WOW
Cross, Marvin H, b. Jul 12, 1894, d. Feb 1, 1900, Sec A, Row I-5
Cross, Mary E, b. Apr 27, 1865, d. Nov 28, 1943, Sec A,Row
Cross, Mrs. Amanda, b. 1864, d. 1943, Sec A, Row F-16
Cross, Otey, b. Feb 5, 1885, d. 9-19, 1888, Sec A, Row I-4
Cross, Robert Lee, b. Jan 15, 1873, d. Oct 1, 1941, Sec A,Row
Cross, Rosa Johnson, b. Dec 7, 1900, d. Mar 31, 1940, Sec A, Row A-14 Daug of RL and Mary E Johnson, Mother of Leslie Cross (Ft Wayne, Ind)
Cross, Sarah M, b. 1852, d. 1931, Sec A, Row J-6
Cross, Sarah M., b. Feb 28, 1822, d. 9-19, 1889, Sec A, Row I-2, wife of John D. Cross
Cross, Stonewall, b. Jun 25, 1886, d. 8-29, 1888, Sec A, Row J-5
Cross, William Henry, b. Feb 8, 1847, d. Dec 3, 1944, Sec A, Row D-20, Pvt Company E 13th US Infantry, Civil War
Crossland, Ernest, d. Mar 02, 1899, Sec A, Row spot unknown
Davenport, Frank Eugene, b. Apr 13, 1918, d. Oct 12, 1992, Sec B, Row F-9, born Madison AR, Husband of Helen Maxine Glaze Davenport, Son of Frank & Lula Hill Davenport, Pvt US Army WWII (Bronze Star)
Davis, Dr Henry Clay, b. May 17, 1891, d. Mar 10, 1969, Sec B, Row E-1
Dover, Dalton, b. Sep 7, 1960, d. Jun 15, 1991, Sec C, Row A-13
Dover, John, b. Mar 10, 1880, d. Oct 23, 1918, Sec A, Row Q-19, WOW
Dover, Lawton, b. Jan 19, 1925, d. Sep 17, 1980, Sec C, Row A-14
Dowdy, Aubrey, b. Apr 5, 1907, d. Sep 9, 1973, Sec B, Row D, 18
Eason, Alice Austin, b. Jul 15, 1904, d. Mar 17, 1982, Sec B, Row P42, Mother
Ellis, Charles Polk, b. Aug 27, 1888, d. May 1, 1956, Sec B, Row A-3, Half brother of Avery L Cross and Rosa Cross
Ellis, Homer, b. Aug 18, 1925, d. *, Sec B, Row B-3
Ellis, Wilma Jean Adams, b. Aug 19, 1928, d. Sep 23, 1994, Sec B, Row C-3, Daug of Frank & Elsie Wheeler Adams
Faughn, Amanda Frances, b. Oct 9, 1877, d. Feb 20, 1967, Sec A, Row F-31
Faughn, Daniel Lee, b. Oct 13, 1864, d. Mar 6, 1939, Sec A, Row F-30
Fortenberry, Gary, b. Oct 12, 1954, d. Mar 25, 2003, Sec C, Row A-10
Foskey, Phillip, b. Mar 6, 1950, d. Feb 19, 1983, Sec C, Row A-41
French, (Male), b. Dec 28, 1914, d. Jan 6, 1915, Sec A, Row B18, Son of WE & MJ
French, (Male), b. Jan 3, 1910, d. May 15, 1911, Sec A, Row B-20, Son of JW & FJ French
French, Alpha E Adams, b. Feb 24, 1916, d. *, Sec A, Row A-22
French, Alton, b. 1909, d. 1914, Sec A, Row K-12
French, Arthur, b. Dec 19, 1897, d. Oct 5, 1932, Sec A, Row A-15
French, Austin Doris, b. Apr 11, 1914, d. Aug 16, 1974, Sec A, Row A-21, Pfc US Army
French, Bertha Pitts, b, Jun 29, 1911, d. Jan 28, 2002, Sec A, Row B-26
French, Beulah Crews, b. Sep 17, 1906, d. Jan 16, 1987, Sec A, Row A-11
French, Carter E, b, Jun 21, 1937, d. Apr 5, 1961, Sec B, Row A-14
French, Carter, b. Oct 3, 1913, d. Jan 3, 1995, Sec B, Row H-14
French, Dalton M, b. Jul 20, 1904, d. Oct 15, 1980, Sec A, Row A-12
French, Ella Chipman, b. Jan 11, 1916, d. Jan 18, 1988, Sec B, Row E-12 Mom
French, Erby, b. Sep 2, 1907, d. Jan 9, 1908, Sec A, Row B-17
French, Everett L, b. Jul 20, 1908, d. Jan 7, 1982, Sec A, Row B-25
French, Florence Johanna, b. Sep 25, 1885, d. Apr 13, 1963, Sec A, Row B-21
French, Frank F, b. Aug 4, 1886, d. May 6, 1963, Sec A, Row K-9, Father
French, Gussie Jones, b. Jan 6, 1896, d. Oct 20, 1917, Sec A, Row A-17
French, Infant, b. 1917, d. 1917, Sec A, Row K-13, Daug of Mr & Mrs Frank French
French, Infant, b. 1931, d. 1931, Sec A, Row A-20, child of Viola & Ora
French, Infant, b. 1931, d. 1931, Sec A, Row I-11, child of Viola & Ora (twins)
French, J D, b. Oct 21, 1918, d. Jul 7, 2000, Sec B, Row D-12
French, James H, b, Jun 17, 1945, d. Oct 18, 1979, Sec B, Row C-14, Our Son
French, Jimmie F, b. Jul 19, 1925, d. Nov 20, 1948, Sec A, Row K-11 Ark Pfc 34 Tank Bn WWII
French, John Wesley, b. Aug 10, 1887, d. Dec 9, 1979, Sec A, Row B-22
French, Johnnie Sue, b. Feb 25, 1940, d. Feb 27, 1940, Sec A, Row B-24
French, Lee Hope, b. Jan 28, 1917, d. Mar 7, 1993, Sec B, Row G-14
French, Lela Carol, b. Jan 13, 1943, d. Dec 8, 1992, Sec B, Row E-14, Daugh of Carter & Hope
French, Lela Jones, b. Jun 16, 1892, d. Apr 28, 1983, Sec A, Row K-8, Mother
French, Luther Franklin, b. 1950, d. 1990, Sec B, Row D-14, US Army Vietnam
French, Mary Anna Hedrich, b. Jul 19, 1926, d. Mar 26, 1978, Sec B, Row C-12
French, Max, b. May 3, 1930, d. Aug 30, 1954, Sec A, Row K-10, Ark Sgt 51 Armd Infantry Bn 4 Armd Div
French, Mrs. Minnie, b. Sep 12, 1870, d. Oct 28, 1928, Sec A, Row B-15
French, Nannie, b. no dates, Sec A, Row ?
French, Norman, b. Feb 14, 1912, d. *, Sec B, Row F-12, Dad
French, Ora, b. 1894, d. 1958, Sec A, Row A, 18
French, Richard M, b. Oct 7, 1939, d. Mar 24, 1978, Sec B, Row B-14
French, Viola, b. 1909, d. Jul 14, 2002, Sec A, Row A-19
French, W E, b. Dec 18, 1865, d. Jan 29, 1932, Sec A, Row B-16
Gamble, Genell Louella, b. Jul 2, 1957, d. Sep 8, 1957, Sec A, Row V-15
Gehring, Chris, b, Jun 28, 1968, d. Jan 9, 1997, Sec A, Row D-30
Gehring, James F, b. Dec 27, 1940, d. *, Sec A, Row D-32
Gehring, Mary Howton, b. Sep 20, 1940, d. *, Sec A, Row D-31
Gillenwater, Edward J, b. Feb 6, 1943, d. Dec 27, 1951, Sec A, Row I-36
Gillenwater, Leonard A, b. Sep 9, 1892, d. Feb 23, 1957, Sec A, Row I-37 Ark Pvt. Co. F 323 Infantry WWI
Gillenwater, Ona, b. Oct 11, 1909, d. Sep 23, 1996, Sec A, Row I-38
Gillenwater, William A, b. Dec 2, 1932, d. Sep 22, 1933, Sec A, Row I-35
Gillison, Bobbie Jean, b, Jun 21, 1933, d. Sep 13, 2003, Sec A, Row I-34
Gist, James H, b. Sep 7, 1909, d. Apr 19, 1980, Sec A, Row V-34
Gist, Myrtle Rose (Woodard), b. May 14, 1909, d. Jan 11, 1990, Sec A, Row V-35
Gray, Annie May, b. Aug 3, 1890, d. Jun 26, 1942, Sec A, Row S-12
Gray, John Paul, b. Sep 16, 1912, d. Sep 26, 1916, Sec A, Row S-9
Gray, Willis Eman, b. Jan 15, 1880, d. Jan 14, 1929, Sec A, Row S-11
Green, Ben Lee, b. Mar 8, 1918, d. Apr 17, 1959, Sec B, Row A-1, Son
Green, Carl, b, Jun 28, 1960, d. Jul 31, 1981, Sec B, Row H-1
Green, Earnest, b. Nov 18, 1899, d. May 26, 1985, Sec B, Row C-1
Green, Lena H, b. Mar 14, 1900, d. Mar 11, 1973, Sec B, Row B-1
Green, Ona Hicks, b. Feb 1936, d. Apr 24, 2003, Sec B, Row J-1
Grimes, Joe, b. 1886, d. 1960, Sec A, Row M-12
Grimes, Sarah Gertrude Jones, b. Jan 11, 1889, d. Jan 17, 1948, Sec A, Row M-11
Grimmer, Baby, b. 1932, d. 1932, Sec A, Row
Grimmer, Celia, b. 1882, d. 1923, Sec A, Row M-24
Grimmer, Floy, b. 1905, d. 1923, Sec A, Row M-25
Grimmer, Margaret G, b. Apr 29, 1914, d. *, Sec A, Row N-41
Grimmer, Robert L Jr, b. Oct 23, 1941, d. Apr 12, 1996, Sec A, Row M-42
Grimmer, Robert L Sr, b. Nov 13, 1907, d. Jul 8, 1992, Sec A, Row N-42
Grimmer, W T, b. 1872, d. 1921, Sec A, Row M-23
Gunter, Bernard, b. Feb 4, 1921, d. Nov 12, 1980, Sec C, Row A-60
Gunter, Cathleen, b, Jun 2, 1921, d. Mar 11, 1980, Sec C, Row A-59
Gwathney, Bessie Hobbs, b. Feb 7, 1899, d. Feb 20, 1962, Sec A, Row Q-32
Gwathney, Brewster R, b. Mar 7, 1921, d. Dec 31, 1948, Sec A, Row Q-31, Ark SK2C USNR WWII
Gwathney, Eugene G, b. Feb 28, 1886, d. Apr 23, 1976, Sec A, Row Q-33
Gwathney, Leslie Lee, b. Mar 16, 1918, d. Nov 23, 1992, Sec B, Row R-11
Gwathney, Melvin F, b. Feb 23, 1923, d. Aug 30, 1966, Sec B, Row A-15, Brother
Gwathney, Unice, no dates, Sec Row, Q-11
Hardin, Clara E, b. Jul 25, 1882, d. Dec 8, 1966, Sec B, Row B-11
Hardin, Irene, b. Apr 21, 1913, d. Nov 15, 1974, Sec B, Row E-11
Hardin, Jack, b. Mar 5, 1906, d. Jul 26, 1973, Sec B, Row D-11
Hardin, Lonnie M, b. Apr 25, 1878, d. May 16, 1965, Sec B, Row A11
Hardin, Troy Wayne, b. Dec 4, 1959, d. Sep 29, 1996, Sec B, Row D-10
Hardin, Troy, b. Oct 15, 1940, d. Feb 4, 2001, Sec B, Row E-10
Hawk, Anna Bell Jones, b. Sep 22, 1928, d. Oct 23, 1990, Sec B, Row N-20, Mama
Hawk, Clifton 'Kip', b, Jun 6, 1951, d. Sep 9, 1969, Sec B, Row K-20
Hawk, Ethel Bert, b. Sep 13, 1920, d. Mar 9, 1992, Sec B, Row O-20, Daddy
Henly, Charlie, b. Jan 28, 1894, d. Apr 26, 1894, Sec A, Row G-10, Son of M/M E.J. Henly
Hobbs, Alfred Jr., b, Jun 19, 1931, d. Dec 23, 1935, Sec A, Row U-27
Hobbs, Alfred, b. Dec 12, 1901, d. Mar 1, 1991, Sec A, Row U-29
Hobbs, Grace Irene Holub, b, Jun 29, 1908, d. Apr 24, 1992, Sec A, Row U-28, Wife of Alfred
Holland, Bert E, b. 1916, d. 1979, Sec B, Row V-9, PFC US Army WWII
Holland, Douglas Ray, b. Feb 16, 1945, d. Apr 22, 1951, Sec A, Row A-13, Son of Mary Ellen Cross Holland Gdson of Rosa Cross
Holland, Irene, b, Jun 13, 1925, d. Nov 11, 1987, Sec B, Row T-9, Mother
Holland, Lenoir, b. Nov 23, 1922, d. Apr 3, 1987, Sec B, Row U-9, PFC US Army WWII
Holland, Leroy , b. 1924, d. Apr 22, 1999, Sec B, Row S-9
Holland, Ruth L, b. Jan 28, 1920, d. Dec 16, 1980, Sec B, Row E-9
Holub, Frank E, b. Jun 18, 1885, d. Feb 22, 1922, Sec A, Row T-24
Holub, Fred Roland, b., d. 1967, Sec A, Row U-30
Holub, J F, b. Jun 22, 1876, d. Mar 15, 1922, Sec A, Row T-28
Holub, Mary E, b. Aug 20, 1855, d. Mar 10, 1925, Sec A, Row T-27
Hood, Annie, b. 1881, d. 1949, Sec A, Row L-28
Hood, David Riley, b. Feb 15, 1933, d. Jun 8, 2001, Sec A, Row L-32
Hood, Hubert Jr, b. Dec 29, 1942, d. Dec 30, 1942, Sec A, Row L-27
Hood, Hubert, b. Jan 12, 1920, d. Apr 9, 1988, Sec A, Row L-26
Hood, Jim, b. 1876, d. 1956, Sec A, Row L-29
Hood, Lula, b, Jun 22, 1910, d. Mar 27, 1999, Sec A, Row L-31
Hood, Riley David, b. Jan 6, 1907, d. Nov 29, 1975, Sec A, Row L-30
Howton, Alice J, b. Feb 4, 1916, d. Feb 24, 1916, Sec A, Row E-21
Howton, Ben Wesley, b. Aug 17, 1897, d. Feb 10, 1993, Sec A, Row D-27
Howton, Bertha L Jones, b. Dec 7, 1894, d. Nov 17, 1983, Sec A, Row E-28
Howton, Bonnie Baird, d. Nov 5, 1924, Sec *, Row A, D-1, Daughter
Howton, Della Mae, b. May 8, 1904, d. Jul 11, 1976, Sec A, Row C-29
Howton, Emma Byrd, b. Sep 7, 1905, d. Apr 2, 1983, Sec A, Row D-26
Howton, Flora Bell, b. Dec 21, 1918, d. Dec 23, 1918, Sec A, Row C-7, Dau. of JW 7 MB Howton
Howton, H W, b. Mar 15, 1861, d. May 9, 1924, Sec A, Row D-3, WOW Camp # 776
Howton, Henry William, b. Jan 13, 1903, d. Dec 28, 1993, Sec A, Row C-30
Howton, Infant, b. Jan 5, 1919, d. Jan 5, 1919, Sec A, Row G-6, son of AT & OL Howton
Howton, Infant, b. Mar 4, 1935, d. Mar 4, 1935, Sec A, Row E-25, Dau, of M/M SW Howton
Howton, Joel L, b. Sep 16, 1920, d. Jan 15, 1921, Sec A, Row E-23
Howton, Julia Cornelia, b. Nov 2, 1861, d. Sep 5, 1930, Sec A, Row C-20, Mother
Howton, Lila E, b. Oct 18, 1931, d. Dec 12, 1931, Sec A, Row E-24
Howton, Lottie M, b. Jul 19, 1917, d. Nov 16, 1917, Sec A, Row E-22
Howton, M F, b. Apr 10, 1866, d. Dec 17, 1919, Sec A, Row D-4, Wife of HW
Howton, M L, b. Jun 8, 1858, d. May 12, 1910, Sec A, Row C-19, WOW
Howton, Marcus Coleman 'Bud', b. Aug 3, 1886, d. Jan 18, 1919, Sec A, Row D-5
Howton, Melba M, b. Jul 17, 1926, d. Nov 18, 1933, Sec A, Row D-24
Howton, Minnie L Moore, b. Dec 22, 1903, d. May 23, 1982, Sec A, Row D-2, Mother
Howton, Ora L,ee, b. Aug 16, 1900, d. Jul 3, 1924, Sec A, Row C-5, Wife of H Howton
Howton, Pauline Smalley Gwathney, b. Jan 7, 1918, d. Feb 28, 1994, Sec A, Row C-31
Howton, Reid, b, Jun 14, 1960, d. Jun 14, 1960, Sec B, Row A-19, Baby
Howton, Sam W, b. May 20, 1890, d. Oct 18, 1975, Sec A, Row E-27
Huffman, Barbara, b. Aug 18, 1947, d. Jun 22, 1978, Sec B, Row S-3
Huffman, Jess, b. Jun 19, 1889, d. Jun 11, 1964, Sec B, Row P-3
Huffman, Sarah, b. Mar 3, 1880, d. Mar 12, 1974, Sec B, Row O-3
Huffman, William, b. Nov 28, 1923, d. Mar 11, 2002, Sec B, Row R-3
James, Clovis W, b. Sep 19, 1936, d. Aug 11, 1939, Sec A, Row R-40
James, Daniel, b. Oct 1, 1917, d. Feb 24, 1970, Sec A, Row R-26, Ark PFC 211 QM Truck Co. WWII
James, Effie L, b. Jan 15, 1914, d. Apr 27, 1999, Sec A, Row R-39
James, Jerolene, b. Feb 15, 1933, d. Jan 31, 1988, Sec A, Row R-34
James, Jerome L, b. Aug 17, 1939, d. Apr 21, 1973, Sec B, Row G-3, Son
James, Leroy, b. Feb 18, 1920, d. *, Sec A, Row R-33
James, Pearl E. Jones, b. Dec 29, 1890, d. May 27, 1976, Sec A, Row R-28
James, Phillip, b. Aug 19, 1912, d. Sep 23, 1984, Sec A, Row R-38
James, William M, b. Apr 10, 1874, d. Dec 7, 1927, Sec A, Row R-27
Jarman, Enice Pitts, b. Jan 8, 1920, d. Mar 31, 1983, Sec A, Row V-30, 'Bama'
Johnson, Albert, b. 1876, d. 1938, Sec A, Row N-30
Johnson, Cordelia, b. 1875, d. 1925, Sec A, Row N-29
Jones, Andrew 'Tink', b. Mar 28, 1928, d. *, Sec C, Row A-32
Jones, Angie, b. Jan 21, 1965, d. Nov 26, 2001, Sec B, Row O-15
Jones, Augustus L, b. Apr 21, 1864, d. Jan 3, 1948, Sec A, Row L-17
Jones, Benjamin F, b. Jan 13, 1896, d. Jul 20, 1951, Sec A, Row P-33, PFC4 Gp Inf Repl & Tgn Trp WWI
Jones, Bill, b. Sep 29, 1917, d. Jul 10, 1971, Sec B, Row H-20
Jones, Clara B, b, Jun 23, 1910, d. Sep 11, 1916, Sec A, Row L-13
Jones, Dollie, b. Jul 22, 1921, d. Feb 11, 1996, Sec A, Row M-21
Jones, Dora B, b. Mar 4, 1907, d. Aug 29, 1981, Sec A, Row P-34
Jones, Dorthy (Simmons), no dates, Sec A, Row I-33
Jones, Douglas, b. Apr 1, 1926, d. Aug 4, 1985, Sec B, Row L-20
Jones, Estelle Kyzer, b. Feb 13, 1917, d. Nov 24, 1987, Sec A, Row M-19, Our Mother
Jones, Esther F, b. Mar 2, 1909, d. Oct 27, 1911, Sec A, Row C-24
Jones, Infant, b. Jan 2, 1900, d. Jan 2, 1900, Sec A, Row L-12, Son of AL & L Jones
Jones, Israel, b. Sep 13, 1904, d. Oct 5, 1984, Sec B, Row D-16
Jones, James Edward Jr, b. May 28, 1962, d. Oct 4, 1962, Sec A, Row P-35, Son
Jones, James M, b. May 25, 1886, d. Nov 1, 1960, Sec A, Row C-25
Jones, James R, b. Feb 12, 1870, d. Mar 25, 1955, Sec A, Row P-32
Jones, Jennetta, b. Mar 6, 1895, d. Mar 31, 1974, Sec B, Row J-20
Jones, Joann M, b. Oct 7, 1935, d. *, Sec B, Row, Mom
Jones, John T, no dates, Sec Row A, P-13,Co. E3 Ark Inf CSA
Jones, John Waldon, b. Jul 28, 1866, d. Jun 28, 1952, Sec A, Row Q-13
Jones, Johnnie, b. Sep 8, 1898, d. 2-12, 1899, Sec A, Row L-11
Jones, Julius, b. Apr 23, 1902, d. Dec Dec, Sec A, Row L-24
Jones, Knox, b. Jan 18, 1912, d. Apr 20, 1931, Sec A, Row L-15
Jones, Lena, b. 1886, d. 1906, Sec A, Row Q-9
Jones, Lester Wesley, b. Nov 25, 1932, d. Oct 11, 1979, Sec B, Row T-15, Dad A2C US Air Force Korea
Jones, Louella Cross, b. Dec 6, 1876, d. Dec 18, 1941, Sec A, Row L-16
Jones, Margaret Ann, b. May 2, 1935, d. Jan 28, 1937, Sec A, Row T-30
Jones, Margaret, b. Oct 18, 1958, d. Jun 22, 2000, Sec C, Row B-33, Wife of Larry Jones
Jones, Mary Alice, b. Sep 10, 1934, d. Dec 9, 1991, Sec C, Row A-33
Jones, Mattie Lee, b. 1874, d. Jan 26, 1928, Sec A, Row P-31
Jones, Melba, b. May 9, 1921, d. Nov 8, 1921, Sec A, Row L-14
Jones, Myrtle, b. Mar 7, 1909, d. Jun 4, 1995, Sec A, Row L-23
Jones, Nadine, b, Jun 1, 1941, d. Nov 16, 1942, Sec A, Row M, 18
Jones, Raymond, b. Apr 21, 1926, d. Jan 22, 1975, Sec A, Row P-36, S1 US Navy
Jones, Sallie, b. 1868, d. 1889, Sec A, Row M-10, Mother of Gertrude Jones Grimes
Jones, Sam J, b. Jan 10, 1893, d. Dec 3, 1968, Sec B, Row I-20
Jones, Sterling, b. Nov 4, 1893, d. Dec 18, 1893, Sec A, Row L-10
Jones, Thelma, b. Jan 18, 1915, d. *, Sec B, Row E-16
Jones, Tilda Howton, b. Feb 20, 1888, d. May 13, 1967, Sec A, Row C-26
Jones, Willie Mae, b. Mar 24, 1905, d. Jul 14, 1924, Sec A, Row L-25, First wife of Julius
Jones, Woodrow Turner, b. Nov 24, 1913, d. Oct 12, 1999, Sec A, Row M-20
Jordan, Albert, b. 1913, d. 1988, Sec A, Row T-40, S2 US Navy WWII
Jordon, Bessie Reeves, b. Jan 12, 1892, d. Mar 2, 1984, Sec A, Row T, 18, Mother
Jordon, Bobby, b. none, d. 1995, Sec A, Row T-37
Jordon, George W, b. Oct 29, 1890, d. Jul 27, 1973, Sec A, Row T-19, Daddy
Jordon, Lola Brooks, b. none, d. Apr 10, 1944, Sec A,Row
Jumper, Clara SueByrd, b. Feb 28, 1937, d. Oct 23, 1990, Sec A, Row U, 18
Kennedy, Elizabeth Smith, b. Jan 18, 1922, d. Mar 9, 1977, Sec B, Row E-13
Knight, Albert, b. Mar 9, 1906, d. May 25, 1974, Sec B, Row F, 18
Knight, Billy Ray, b. Nov 14, 1947, d. May 8, 2001, Sec B, Row O, 18
Knight, Hazel Edward, b. Dec 28, 1926, d. Feb 18, 1990, Sec B, Row K, 18
Knight, Mamie D, b. Mar 17, 1931, d. Jan 14, 1973, Sec B, Row E, 18
Knight, Nora Lee, b. Apr 15, 1922, d. *, Sec B, Row L, 18
Lauderdale, Charles W, b. Oct 28, 1930, d. Feb 12, 1951, Sec A, Row T-12, Ark PFC 38 Inf 2 Inf Div Korea PH
Lauderdale, Geneva, b. Mar 11, 1911, d. May 11, 1999, Sec A, Row T-10
Lauderdale, Jim, b. Sep 27, 1907, d. Mar 12, 1978, Sec A, Row T-11
Levitt, Gladys, b. May 21, 1912, d. Nov 4, 2002, Sec Row, J-2
Levitt, James Harold, b. Jul 16, 1936, d. Sep 24, 1955, Sec B, Row K-2, Ark A1C US Air Force
Loudermilk, Alta Jones, b. Jan 19, 1901, d. Dec 19, 1984, Sec A, Row M-16
Loudermilk, George W, b. Dec 17, 1887, d. Jun 26, 1959, Sec A, Row M-15, Ark Eng 1 US Navy WWI
Loudermilk, Kenneth G, b. Nov 19, 1923, d. Jul 4, 1924, Sec A, Row M-14
Lovell, Ernest, no dates, Sec B, Row T-4
Lovell, Ruby, b. Mar 25, 1917, d. Aug 14, 2001, Sec B, Row S-4
Lynn, Effie T, b. 1882, d. 1960, Sec A, Row J-2
Mason, Ethan Roy, b. Aug 23, 1947, d. Sep 28, 1947, Sec A, Row L-39
Mason, John Bailey, b. Mar 16, 1903, d. Oct 16, 1965, Sec A, Row K-38
Massey, Ettie McCafferty, b. Nov 13, 1890, d. Apr 15, 1954, Sec A, Row I-30
Mattox, H D ',Jack', b. Feb 2, 1906, d. Aug 4, 1965, Sec B, Row A-12
May, Albert K, b. Oct 5, 1921, d. Sep 28, 1980, Sec B, Row H, 18
May, Gladys, b. Jan 16, 1928, d. Jun 10, 1977, Sec B, Row G, 18
May, James A, b. Mar 4, 1953, d. Oct 4, 1972, Sec B, Row A, 18
May, Jerry Wayne, b. Sep 16, 1951, d. Jun 19, 1994, Sec B, Row C, 18
May, John L, b. Sep 7, 1947, d. Apr 15, 1977, Sec B, Row B, 18
McCafferty, Clema Griffin, b, Jun 28, 1909, d. Aug 7, 1936, Sec A, Row I-25
McCafferty, Georgia Calvin, b. Sep 23, 1923, d. Nov 4, 1923, Sec A, Row I-24
McCafferty, Lewis Wayne'LW', b. Mar 24, 1933, d. Sep 7, 1938, Sec A, Row I-26
McCafferty, Luther Jr, b. Aug 5, 1928, d. Jul 29, 1992, Sec A, Row I-28, hus of Elizabeth
McCafferty, Luther M Sr., b. Sep 25, 1893, d. Jan 24, 1968, Sec A, Row I-27
McCafferty, Polly Wagner, b. Nov 28, 1900, d. Oct 27, 1923, Sec A, Row I-23
McCormack, Veda French, b, Jun 18, 1943, d. May 14, 1990, Sec A, Row A-23, Daughter
McGarity, G C, b. Oct 19, 1900, d. May 17, 1938, Sec A, Row O-1
McKinney, Baby Boy, b. 1940, d. 1940, Sec A, Row S-24
McKinnie, Polly, b. 1878, d. Aug 31, 1926, Sec A, Row, Wife of Tom
McKinny, Emma Jo, b. 1937, d. 1937, Sec A, Row S-23
Merrell, Terry Wayne, b. Feb 9, 1962, d. Jan 5, 1963, Sec B, Row C-2, Our son
Miller, Bell Lantrip, b. Jun 21, 1892, d. Jan 20, 1982, Sec B, Row B8
Miller, Bonnie D, b. 1923, d. 1924, Sec A, Row F-22
Miller, W F, b. 1884, d. 1922, Sec A,Row
Miller, William Frank, b. Dec 4, 1887, d. Jan 17, 1960, Sec B, Row A-8
Mitchell, Alma Howton, b. Feb 28, 1907, d. Jul 13, 1982, Sec A, Row C-35
Mitchell, Catherine, b. 1929, d. 1929, Sec A, Row S-4
Mitchell, Clarence E, b. Mar 27, 1907, d. Jan 6, 1987, Sec A, Row C-36
Mitchell, Clarence Melburn, b. Nov 30, 1927, d. May 15, 1994, Sec B, Row Q-7, Son of Clarence/Alma hus of Ruby Nowlin Mitchell
Mitchell, Claud A, b. Nov 7, 1908, d. Jan 9, 1974, Sec A, Row T-3, MM1 US Navy WWII
Mitchell, Clifton Eugene, b, Jun 3, 1916, d. Jul 4, 1948, Sec A, Row T-7, Son
Mitchell, Dora Irene, b. 1919, d. 1929, Sec A, Row S-3
Mitchell, Eldon H, b. 1922, d. 1922, Sec A, Row S-5
Mitchell, Infant, b. 1931, d. 1931, Sec A, Row S-2, daug of M/M JO Mitchell
Mitchell, James K, b. 1929, d. 1984, Sec A, Row C-34, Major US Army Vietnam
Mitchell, James Oliver Brandon, b. Mar 28, 1985, d. Jan 23, 2000, Sec A, Row C-40
Mitchell, James Oliver, b. Sep 9, 1877, d. Sep 25, 1970, Sec A, Row T-5, Father
Mitchell, John Elvis, b, Jun 22, 1936, d. Nov 2, 1973, Sec A, Row T-4, Ark A1C US Air Force
Mitchell, Patrick Monroe, b. Mar 22, 1977, d. Jul 31, 1989, Sec A, Row C-37, Son of Julia Mitchell
Mitchell, Ruby, b, Jun 1, 1925, d. Dec 19, 1995, Sec B, Row R-7
Mitchell, Sarah Etta Talley, b. Jan 16, 1897, d. Jun 17, 1963, Sec A, Row T-6, Mother
Monroe, Carrol R, b. 1935, d. 1935, Sec A, Row M-7, Son of Hershal & Evadoice
Monroe, Evadoice Jones, b. Jan 24, 1918, d. Mar 2, 1994, Sec A, Row M-8
Monroe, Harland B, b. May 5, 1910, d. Nov 24, 1954, Sec A, Row E-36
Monroe, Hershel O, b. Apr 29, 1912, d. Aug 9, 1985, Sec A, Row M-9, Father
Moore, Mary E, b. 1865, d. 1917, Sec A, Row R.29
Neighbors, Mildred, b. May 16, 1914, d. Sep 21, 1994, Sec A, Row K-29, Mom
Neighbors, Woodrow, b, Jun 28, 1914, d. Jul 10, 1981, Sec A, Row K-30, Dad
Nosler, Chris Henry Russell, b. Dec 24, 1909, d. Oct 15, 1975, Sec B, Row I-10
Nosler, Edith Tolise, b. Jan 7, 1939, d. Jan 29, 1979, Sec B, Row J-10, Mama
Nosler, Margie Gwendolyn, b. Sep 7, 1938, d. *, Sec B, Row L-10, Mama
Nosler, Robert Gene, b. Apr 24, 1937, d. Jan 29, 1979, Sec B, Row K-10, Daddy
Nosler, Russell James, b. Sep 19, 1934, d. Oct 12, 1980, Sec B, Row M-10, Daddy
Oxner, Louise, b. Aug 27, 1923, d. Aug 31, 1996, Sec A, Row S-7
Paigen, Douglas, b. May 1, 1924, d. Oct 21, 1998, Sec A, Row W-2
Parker, Henrietta, b. Dec 1880, d. Dec 1944, Sec A, Row D-23, Mother
Parris, James Hubbard 'Hub', b. Mar 24, 1914, d. Feb 4, 1990, Sec B, Row I, 18
Parris, Mary Francis, b. May 18, 1937, d. Mar 4, 1991, Sec B, Row J, 18
Parsley, Ada Austin, b. Jul 8, 1906, d. Mar 8, 1981, Sec A, Row O-40
Parsley, Amos Ardell, b. Dec 18, 1881, d. Mar 12, 1966, Sec A, Row O-37, Father
Parsley, Bessie Morton, b. Apr 1, 1885, d. Jan 12, 1979, Sec A, Row O-38, Mother
Parsley, Ray, b. Aug 14, 1904, d. Oct 22, 1976, Sec A, Row O-39
Parsley, William Carl, b. Oct 20, 1914, d. May 5, 1982, Sec A, Row O-42, Son
Pilkington, Arrie, b. 1917, d. 1956, Sec B, Row A-4
Pilkington, Ester M, b. 1942, d. 1956, Sec B, Row B-4
Pitts, Bessie Blankenship, b. May 31, 1883, d. Oct 31, 1968, Sec A, Row V-31, Mother
Pitts, Bessie Maxine, b. May 6, 1925, d. Sep 27, 1954, Sec A, Row V-33, Grandaughter
Pitts, Cecil B, b. Aug 9, 1905, d. May 11, 1936, Sec A, Row U-32, Son
Pitts, Charles E, b. Dec 5, 1915, d. Feb 21, 1997, Sec A, Row U-34, We loved each other
Pitts, Charlie Lee, b. Mar 13, 1877, d. Mar 21, 1934, Sec A, Row V-32, Father
Pitts, Eleanor Faye, b. Apr 23, 1921, d. Dec 17, 1985, Sec A, Row U-33
Pitts, Raymond E, b. Aug 25, 1923, d. Feb 1, 1994, Sec A, Row U-35
Powell, Jesse M 'Boss', b. Nov 10, 1902, d. Jun 13, 1973, Sec B, Row L-7
Powell, Lucy J, b. May 10, 1870, d. Jun 20, 1889, Sec A, Row spot, unknown, Dau of George & Laura A Brodrick
Powell, Ruth E (Jordon), b. Nov 29, 1914, d. Oct 16, 1974, Sec B, Row K-7
Pruitt, Beverly Howton, b, Jun 30, 1928, d. Jun 11, 1994, Sec A, Row D-28
Pruitt, Paul E 'Gene', b. Jan 6, 1927, d. *, Sec A, Row D-29
Reece, Joseph Lee, b. Dec 1876, d. Feb 1941, Sec ,V-17,Row
Reece, Millie A Fisher, b. Jul 1892, d. Nov 1961, Sec V-16, Row (2nd wife and widow of Joseph then married Fisher)
Reeves, Bertha, b. Mar 21, 1907, d. Oct 17, 1918, Sec A, Row R, 18
Reeves, Bille Fern, b. Apr 9, 1946, d. Dec 13, 2002, Sec B, Row H-5
Reeves, Bulah Woods, b. Aug 2, 1898, d. Apr 28, 1972, Sec B, Row E-6
Reeves, Carl, b. Jul 10, 1920, d. Jul 29, 2003, Sec B, Row N-17
Reeves, Charles Melvin, b. 1970, d. Jul 4, 1978, Sec B, Row T-17
Reeves, Doxie W, b. 1893, d. 1964, Sec B, Row A-5, Father
Reeves, Edith Inez, b. Oct 16, 1926, d. Jul 24, 1930, Sec A, Row R-11, Our Darling
Reeves, Ella French, b, Jun 1, 1921, d. *, Sec B, Row F-5, Mom
Reeves, Elmer Lee, b. Jul 25, 1918, d. Mar 23, 1992, Sec B, Row G-5, Dad
Reeves, G J, b. 1889, d. 1951, Sec A, Row Q-11
Reeves, Georgia E, b. Jan 19, 1899, d. Aug 16, 1988, Sec C, Row A-54
Reeves, Jessie B, b. Sep 16, 1895, d. Oct 4, 1990, Sec B, Row F-6
Reeves, Jim, b. Jul 22, 1877, d. May 18, 1949, Sec A, Row R-22
Reeves, Katie, b. Aug 28, 1914, d. Dec 15, 1914, Sec A, Row R-15
Reeves, Mary F, b. Oct 16, 1918, d. Oct 23, 1918, Sec A, Row R-12
Reeves, May, b. 1884, d. 1929, Sec A, Row R-23
Reeves, Melvin, b. Nov 6, 1929, d. Apr 6, 1982, Sec B, Row U-17
Reeves, Minnie, b. Aug 10, 1909, d. Jul 29, 1923, Sec A,Row
Reeves, Ora Lee, b. 1902, d. 1957, Sec B, Row B-5, Mother
Reeves, Otis T, b. May 12, 1924, d. Dec 23, 1971, Sec B, Row C-5
Reeves, Tommie, b. 1931, d. *, Sec C, Row B-57
Reeves, Viola, b, Jun 8, 1918, d. Oct 14, 1918, Sec A, Row R-16
Reeves, Willie Jr, b. 1927, d. Jan 8, 2001, Sec C, Row B-58
Reeves, Willie Sr, b. 1904, d. 1931, Sec A, Row R-24
Rice, Ella Mae, b. Sep 13, 1915, d. Nov 27, 2001, Sec C, Row A-15
Rice, James H, b, Jun 13, 1915, d. Jan 19, 1982, Sec C, Row A-16
Riley, Eva Luvenia, b. May 20, 1826, d. Oct 3, 1909, Sec A, Row C-17, Wife of William Riley
Roberson, Hershall, b. Jul 6, 1914, d. May 26, 1991, Sec B, Row R-4
Robinson, Faye James, b. Aug 4, 1932, d. *, Sec A, Row R-42
Robinson, Nathan Otis, b. Jul 14, 1930, d. Mar 22, 1988, Sec A, Row R-41
Rogers, Elizabeth Thrash, b. Apr 17, 1909, d. Jul 4, 1988, Sec A, Row K-22, 'Beryl'
Roland, Patsy Ann, b. Mar 21, 1934, d. Sep 10, 1935, Sec A, Row N-19
Salley, Willie E, b. Mar 26, 1907, d. Apr 26, 1961, Sec B, Row A-9
Sandage, Margie Grimmer, b. Aug 14, 1933, d. Apr 11, 1992, Sec A, Row N-40
Sartin, Briely, b. 1912, d. 1919, Sec A, Row H-3
Sartin, Charles C 'Charley', b. Apr 3, 1885, d. Aug 4, 1966, Sec A, Row E-15
Sartin, Crocket G, b. 1854, d. Jun 4, 1914, Sec A, Row H-4
Sartin, George T, b. May 8, 1889, d. Oct 27, 1889, Sec A, Row H-6, Son of CG & RD
Sartin, Glayds Baby, b. Jan 14, 1905, d. Jun 3, 1906, Sec A, Row E-14
Sartin, Lenora 'Chub', b. Jul 27, 1886, d. Jun 21, 1974, Sec A, Row E-13
Sartin, Rachel D Cross, b. Feb 12, 1873, d. Sep 15, 1916, Sec A, Row H-5, Wife of CG Sartin
Scott, Caroyln B, b. 1944, d. 1945, Sec A, Row M-27, Daughter
Sherman, B P, b. Aug 7, 1874, d. Dep 10, 1895, Sec A, Row B-7
Sherman, C B, b., d. Jun 29, 1891, Sec spot, Row, unk, nown,Co A5 Ark Vol
Sherman, Jessie, b. Mar 20, 1902, d. Jun 18, 1904, Sec A, Row B-8, Son of JR & SF
Sherman, John R, b. 1871, d. 1940, Sec A, Row G-29
Sherman, Lucinda L, b. Feb 6, 1840, d. May 20, 1914, Sec A, Row B-12, Wife of CB
Sherman, Roger Jack, b. Jan 24, 1910, d. Dec 4, 1980, Sec C, Row B-60, PFC US Army
Sherman, Sarah F, b. 1871, d. 1936, Sec A, Row G-30
Sherman, Tweed, b. Jun 28, 1882, d. Mar 6, 1908, Sec A, Row spot, unknown
Shinnall, Ruth French, b. Jul 3, 1923, d. Aug 15, 1993, Sec B, Row I-13
Simmons, Jimel, b. Mar 21, 1903, d. Nov 19, 1981, Sec A, Row I-32
Simmons, Walter, b. Nov 6, 1892, d. Apr 21, 1978, Sec A, Row I-31, Pvt US Army WWI
Sitzes, Ercell Cole, b. Jul 4, 1912, d. Jul 24, 1994, Sec B, Row Q-6
Sitzes, J V, b. Aug 26, 1927, d. Feb 21, 2000, Sec B, Row R-6
Sitzes, Lowell, b, Jun 18, 1920, d. Jan 12, 2001, Sec B, Row M-6
Sitzes, Nittie Kyzer, b. Jan 14, 1906, d. Aug 10, 1993, Sec B, Row L-6
Sitzes, Noah L, b. Mar 18, 1899, d. Dec 6, 1967, Sec B, Row K-6
Sitzes, Vester, b. Jan 14, 1903, d. Sep 19, 1976, Sec B, Row P-6
Smith, Charles 'Charlie', b. Apr 1, 1917, d. Jun 12, 1976, Sec B, Row D-13
Smith, John A, b. Jun 15, 1892, d. Dec 22, 1968, Sec B, Row B-13
Smith, Lucy J, b. Nov 22, 1900, d. Sep 3, 1983, Sec B, Row C-13
Smith, Samuel Carter, b. Aug 10, 1972, d. Aug 10, 1972, Sec B, Row F-14, Our Baby
Sparks, Francis Louise, b. Dec 8, 1933, d. Mar 3, 1985, Sec C, Row A-25 (was a Lee)
Sparks, George W, b. Nov 5, 1864, d. Jul 3, 1955, Sec B, Row B-2
Sparks, Herbert Millard, b. Jul 3, 1909, d. May 6, 1986, Sec B, Row D-2
Sparks, Josie Campbell, b. Sep 15, 1875, d. Feb 25, 1953, Sec B, Row A-2
Sparks, Millard Herbert, b. Sep 22, 1931, d. *, Sec C, Row A-26
Sparks, Zettie Louise Howton, b. May 2, 1912, d. Feb 10, 2002, Sec B, Row E-2
Standridge, Nancy Elizabeth, b. Dec 1898, d. Sep 19, 1949, Sec A, Row T-36
Stewart, Anita Byrd, b. Mar 15, 1903, d. Nov 8, 1971, Sec A, Row U-26, Sister
Stroud, Mamie L, b. Dec 4, 1920, d. Jan 15, 1991, Sec B, Row H-3
Sutterfield, Lou Ellen (Reece), b. Jan 19, 1922, d. *, Sec A, Row V-23
Sutterfield, Thomas F(airl), b, Jun 29, 1911, d. May 8, 1974, Sec A, Row V-24
Swiney, Banks, b. Mar 15, 1927, d. Jun 12, 1953, Sec A, Row E-31, Ark Pvt US Army WWII
Swiney, Ed, b. May 15, 1899, d. Mar 2, 1962, Sec A, Row E-30
Swiney, Infant, b. Jul 19, 1949, d. Jul 19, 1949, Sec A, Row E-32
Swiny, Jerri Eilleen, b. Sep 3, 1977, d. Sep 3, 1977, Sec A, Row E-33
Talley, Chester B, b. 1911, d. 1983, Sec B, Row Q-4
Talley, Ruby V, b. 1920, d. 1989, Sec B, Row P-4
Tarply, Ester Pearl (Christy), b. Feb 28, 1940, d. Feb 29, 1997, Sec B, Row M-12
Taylor, Julius J, b. Jan 14, 1902, d. Nov 30, 1978, Sec B, Row V-6
Taylor, Lou Ann, b. May 19, 1901, d. Mar 27, 1987, Sec B, Row U-6
Thigpen, Baby, b. May 31, 1935, d. May 31, 1935, Sec A, Row J, 18
Thigpen, Billie Ray, b. Jan 5, 1938, d. Feb 16, 1938, Sec A, Row J-19
Thigpen, Carl, b. Nov 14, 1915, d. Jan 18, 1989, Sec B, Row O-2
Thigpen, Franklin E, b. Dec 22, 1945, d. *, Sec B, Row Q2
Thigpen, Glenda Janett, b. Jan 12, 1947, d. Aug 5, 1993, Sec B, Row P-2
Thigpen, Jeremy, b. Apr 16, 1974, d. Dec 4, 2000, Sec B, Row R-2
Thigpen, Josephine Dover, b. Aug 12, 1886, d. Dec 11, 1967, Sec B, Row L-3
Thigpen, Lloyd M (Mutt), b. Sep 16, 1924, d. Jan 19, 1978, Sec B, Row K-4
Thigpen, Mark T, b. Jun 16, 1884, d. Mar 11, 1961, Sec B, Row K-3
Thigpen, Marvin, b. Sep 25, 1907, d. Mar 29, 1974, Sec B, Row J-3
Thigpen, Opal Shafer, b. Oct 19, 1919, d. , Sec ,B, Row N-2
Thomas, Geneva French, b. Sep 7, 1933, d. Mar 22, 1997, Sec A, Row A-24
Thomas, Polly Ann May, b. Mar 24, 1962, d. Feb 20, 1998, Sec B, Row M, 18
Thompson, Emma, b. Jul 7, 1884, d. Jun 11, 1956, Sec A, Row G-25
Thompson, Etta M, b. 1899, d. 1985, Sec A, Row O-28
Thompson, Gertrude, b. 1880, d. 1923, Sec A, Row G, 18
Thompson, Infant, b. 1934, d. 1934, Sec A, Row O-26, son of J & E
Thompson, Jack, b. Dec 4, 1874, d. Oct 20, 1954, Sec A, Row G-24
Thompson, Julius S 'Cooter', b. 1900, d. 1965, Sec A, Row O-27
Thompson, Samuel, b. 1878, d. 1950, Sec A, Row G-19
Thompson, Sarah Ann, b. Dec 29, 1842, d. Mar 7, 1927, Sec A, Row G-23
Thurmond, Glen Molay, b. Jan 26, 1971, d. Aug 8, 1984, Sec A, Row V-40
Trantham, Martin E, b. Jun 10, 1890, d. Mar 27, 1967, Sec A, Row T-22
Trantham, Minnie Holub, b. Mar 26, 1891, d. Jun 6, 1976, Sec A, Row T-23
Traylor, Opal, b, Jun 29, 1929, d. Oct 30, 2000, Sec C, Row B-20
Walker, Lois Parsley, b. Nov 12, 1911, d. May 7, 1936, Sec A, Row O-35, Daughter
Warren, Arthur O, b. Jul 27, 1918, d. Apr 28, 1980, Sec B, Row E-20, S1 US Navy WWII
Warren, Calvin P, b, Jun 11, 1914, d. Apr 28, 1958, Sec B, Row A-20, Ark Pvt US Army WWII
Warren, Clint Pearson, b. Aug 10, 1921, d. Dec 16, 1990, Sec B, Row D-15, Pvt US Army WWII
Warren, Earl H, b. 1918, d. 1945, Sec A, Row P-37
Warren, Edith Jane, b. Sep 8, 1892, d. Dec 20, 1976, Sec B, Row E-15
Warren, Harold P, b. Apr 17, 1894, d. Apr 12, 1984, Sec B, Row F-15
Warren, Helen M, b. Jul 10, 1928, d. May 3, 1948, Sec A, Row K-15
Warren, Hugh H, b. 1892, d. 1959, Sec B, Row D-20
Warren, Infant, b. Mar 29, 1916, d. Mar 29, 1916, Sec A, Row K-16, son of HP & Edith
Warren, James E 'Preacher', b, Jun 16, 1920, d. Feb 21, 1991, Sec B, Row B-20, Father
Warren, Lydia F, b. 1896, d. 1960, Sec B, Row C-20
Warren, Walter Herman, b. Nov 7, 1939, d. Jan 27, 1940, Sec A, Row K-19
Webb, Dwight E, b. Sep 20, 1944, d. Aug 3, 1986, Sec C, Row B-15
Webb, Ethel, b. Nov 2, 1907, d. Mar 6, 1994, Sec C, Row B-13
Welb, Clabern, b, Jun 15, 1905, d. Dec 21, 1980, Sec C, Row B-14
Wheeler, Ira O'Neal, b. Apr 23, 1927, d. Aug 29, 1992, Sec C, Row A-11, Tec.4 US Army WWII
Wheeler, Lena Cagle, b. Sep 9, 1905, d. Nov 19, 1973, Sec B, Row F-8
Wheeler, Robert Irvin, b. Jun 9, 1898, d. Sep 23, 1981, Sec B, Row G-8
Whitt, Pauline T, b. Sep 30, 1918, d. Mar 20, 1998, Sec B, Row M-3
Whitt, Thomas O, b. Mar 31, 1918, d. Aug 24, 1988, Sec B, Row N-3
Wilson, Carol W, b. 1931, d. 1986, Sec C, Row B-2
Wilson, Cecil Jesse, b. Sep 25, 1911, d. Apr 31-1944, Sec A, Row I-29
Wilson, Naomi M, b. 1932, d. *, Sec C, Row B-3
Woodson, Zada E, b. Oct 27, 1894, d. Oct 2, 1977, Sec A, Row T-8, Mothr
Wooten, Donnouise Burns, b. Mar 30, 1934, d. *, Sec B, Row U-3
Wooten, Floyd Allen, b. Dec 5, 1926, d. Sep 21, 1994, Sec B, Row T-3
Wright, Jennifer, b. Jan 29, 1981, d. Jul 3, 2002, Sec B, Row G-7
Wylds, John David, b. 1929, d. 1929, Sec A, Row G-28
Wynkoop, David M, b. 1859, d. 1931, Sec A, Row V-9
Wynkoop, Schuyler C, b. 1868, d. 1938, Sec A, Row V-8

 

Arkansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.