Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Arkansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

McNew Cemetery
Faulkner County, Arkansas

McNew Cemetery Road
Greenbrier AR 72058
501-679-2419

Lat: 35°16'55"N, Lon: 92°16'22"W
T8N R12W Sect 33

Contributed by Sondra Johnson, May 2001, updated Apr 15, 2002 [sondraj@cyberback.com]. Total records = 456.

An active cemetery east of Woolly Hollow State Park in the north central section of Faulkner County. From the junction of US 65 and State Highway 285 north of Greenbrier, take 285 East and travel about 5-1/2 miles (past the entrance to the state park) until you reach a "Y", take the dirt road (McNew Cemetery Road). The fenced-in cemetery is on the left side of the road.

The land for the McNew Cemetery was donated by William McNew (b. 15 Feb, d. 16 Nov 1893) In 1855, William moved his wife and six children to Arkansas and settled on 160 acres of land near the cemetery. He later acquired considerably more land in the general vicinity and became a substantial farmer in the area.

In 1893, six months before he died, William McNew built what was to become the McNew Chapel and donated three acres of land to the Methodist Episcopal Church. He rode a horse to Russellville to present the gift to the Methodist Assembly. When he returned, he was so please, he told his family -- "Well, I've done what I wanted done for a long time. Now we can have a church." The chapel was destroyed by a tornado in the 1920's. Old funeral home records often refer to this cemetery as "McNew Chapel."

As of Nov 1, 2001, there are 556 burial plots, 108 of which have been designated as "unknown." Census was taken in 1979 by Hattie Ann Kelso, James Kilduff and Lisa Henry.

"Faulkner County Arkansas, Census of Cemeteries As of Dec 31, 1987", Published by the Faulkner County Historical Society, P.O. Box 731, Conway, Arkansas 72032, Hattie Ann Kelso, Chairman of Cemetery Census Committee, Robert W. Meriwether, Chairman of Cemetery Census Publication Committee. Information also obtained from Glenna Shumate (shu@cyberback.com), who has extensive records on this cemetery from its inception to the current date.

- Sondra Johnson

Arnold, Dudley William, Sr., b. 8 Mar 1910, d. 8 Jan 1985, Row T-44
Arnold, Margaret Elizabeth (Perry), b. 20 Nov 1910, d. 6 Jan 1998, Row T-45
Asbell, Dean Merlin, b. 4 Apr 1911, d. 8 Sep 1970, Row D-43
Atkinson, Alice V., b. 20 Nov 1883, d. 1883, Row P-16
Atkinson, Arville Floyd, b. 29 Nov 1905, d. 22 Aug 1928, Row V-12
Atkinson, Daisy Ann (Thompson), b. 11 Sep 1881, d. 15 Sep 1958, Row E-10
Atkinson, Della I. (Winters), b. 5 Mar 1905, d. 18 Jun 1993, Row O-13
Atkinson, Elmer Valentine, b. 26 Oct 1888, d. 24 Dec 1984, Row P-10
Atkinson, Emma (Hardy), b. 7 Dec 1895, d. 13 Nov 1946, Row O-7
Atkinson, Etta Belle (Jolly), b. 1 Feb 1878, d. 5 Jun 1951, Row V-13
Atkinson, Freda Corene, b. 27 Feb 1929, d. 5 Feb 1933, Row O-11
Atkinson, Georgeann Savannah (Johnson), b. 20 Mar 1864, d. 25 Jul 1954, Row P-11
Atkinson, H. A., no dates, Row P-18
Atkinson, Herman Allison, b. 9 Mar 1905, d. 21 Jun 1987, Row O-14
Atkinson, Irvin Joseph, b. 1 Sep 1876, d. 8 Mar 1971, Row V-14
Atkinson, Iva Malinda (McAlister), b. 1 Jan 1898, d. 1 Mar 1960, Row P-9
Atkinson, James Kenneth, Jr., b. 1960, d. 12 Sep 1972, Row C-4
Atkinson, Loyd Allison, b. 2 Jan 1918, d. 27 Feb 1971, Row B-3
Atkinson, Mildred, b. 14 Dec 1917, d. 27 May 1939, Row O-10
Atkinson, Oscar A., b. 1895, d. 1895, Row P-13
Atkinson, Paul Farris, b. 8 Aug 1939, d. 13 Dec 1983, Row O-15
Atkinson, Robert Allison, b. 24 Oct 1932, d. 24 Oct 1932, Row O-12
Atkinson, Robert Sion, b. 8 Dec 1861, d. 2 Dec 1906, Row P-12
Atkinson, W. F., b. 28 Aug 1882, Row P-15
Barham, Andrew, b. 24 Nov 1879, d. May 1963, Row Y-26
Barham, Bronnie (McNew), b. 13 Oct 1914, d. 29 Jul 1963, Row Y-27
Barnes, Billy, b. 1926, d. 1926, Row M-5
Barnes, William C., b. 8 Jun 1854, d. 22 Aug 1925, Row M-4
Belote, Hattie Lee, b. 1 Feb 1908, d. 28 May 1911, Row C-25
Belote, John T., b. 10 Feb 1878, d. 2 Jul 1945, Row C-27
Belote, Lester, b. 6 Nov 1914, d. 15 Oct 1915, Row C-24
Belote, Zemlue Maleacy (Johnson), b. 9 Sep 1876, d. 5 Aug 1973, Row C-26
Blair, Bernard Alton, b. 9 Jan 1927, d. 2 Sep 1991, Row N-45
Blair, Clarence Mellville, b. 31 Jan 1903, d., 16 Nov 1989, Row N-43
Blair, Wincie Ola (Connell), b. 29 Dec 1906, d. 27 Nov 1992, Row N-42
Blessing, Andrew Jackson, b. 23 Jun 1823, d. 14 Aug 1891, Row P-26
Blessing, Andy, b. 23 Jul 1870, d. 22 May 1934, Row P-36
Blessing, George A., b. 27 Oct 1892, d. 12 Jul 1894, Row P-30
Blessing, Jewel J., b. 4 Feb 1906, d. 4 Sep 1915, Row O-32
Blessing, John, b. abt 1860, d. 1945, Row P-28
Blessing, Jonah J., b. 23 Apr 1866, d. 18 Dec 1905, Row O-31
Blessing, Joseph R., b. 2 Sep 1863, d. 15 Oct 1944, Row P-35
Blessing, Layton Elliot, b. 1903, d. 1903, Row F-14
Blessing, Lue E., b. 17 Nov 1840, d. 18 Dec 1934, Row P-37
Blessing, Maggie E., b. 24 Jan 1888, d. 12 Jun 1904, Row P-29
Blessing, Martha D., b. 26 Aug 1904, d. 17 Sep 1904, Row O-29
Blessing, Martha E. (Brown), b. 2 Oct 1868, d. 16 Feb 1933, Row P-34
Blessing, Martha J. (Selby), b. 25 May 1830, d. 16 Jan 1918, Row P-27
Blessing, Mary J., b. 26 Aug 1904, d. 1 Mar 1920, Row O-33
Blessing, Mary Myrtle (Thompson), b. 8 Mar 1880, d. 11 Jul 1936, Row E-11
Blessing, Matilda M. (Jolly), b. 1846, d. 1932, Row L-12
Blessing, Nettie R., b. 26 Dec 1900, d. 18 Oct 1908, Row P-33
Blessing, Nolten Q., b. 27 Feb 1897, d. 14 Apr 1898, Row P-31
Blessing, Roy, b. 10 May 1899, d. 10 May 1899, Row P-32
Blessing, Sam , (infant), Row L-14
Blessing, Samuel, b. abt 1858, d. bef 1937, Row L-15
Blessing, Sarah Amanda (Henderson), b. 24 Sep 1861, d. 18 Aug 1883, Row L-16
Blessing, William Wood, b. 1848, d. 1916, Row L-13
Blythe, Infant, b. 10 Oct 1894, d. 12 Nov 1894, dau of L.V. & Christie Blythe), Row G-14
Blythe, Christine E. (Johnson), b. 6 Feb 1875, d. 11 Jul 1947, Row G-15
Blythe, Christopher Robert, b. 14 Dec 1878, d. 4 Mar 1947, Row G-32
Blythe, Clara, b. 22 Oct 1905, d. 1 Sep 1906, Row G-18
Blythe, Dausy, b. 12 Jun 1911, d. 28 Jun 1911, Infant dau of C.R. & M.J. Blythe, Row G-19
Blythe, Doyne H., b. 2 Apr 1914, d. 8 Dec 1974, Row D-47
Blythe, Flocy, b. 12 Jun 1911, d. 28 Jun 1911, Infant dau of C.R. & M.J. Blythe, Row G-19
Blythe, George Washington, b. Aug 1837, d. 3 Feb 1909, Row G-20
Blythe, Hester Delilah (Glover), b. 22 Jul 1881, d. 12 Mar 1966, Row U-26
Blythe, Infant, b. 22 Jul 1900, d. 22 Jul 1900 (male infant), Row G-17
Blythe, Leander Valentine, b. 19 Nov 1870, d. 25 Oct 1948, Row G-16
Blythe, Mary Jane (Troxell), b. 25 Nov 1878, d. 2 Sep 1937, Row G-31
Blythe, Matthew Thomas, b. 28 Dec 1880, d. 17 Oct 1966, Row U-27
Blythe, Oder J., b. 12 Sep 1902, d. 14 Aug 1912, (dtr of W.R. & S. M. Blythe), Row G-22
Blythe, Rebecca Angeline (McNew), b. 26 Oct 1840, d. 11 Feb 1918, Row G-21
Blythe, Sarah Matilda (Cardin), b. 22 Oct 1876, d. 20 Oct 1948, Row G-23
Blythe, Velma (Tucker), b. 3 Jan 1906, d. 12 Feb 1988, Row U-30
Blythe, Vernon Elsie, b. 17 Sep 1904, d. 24 Feb 1982, Row U-29
Blythe, William Robert, b. 19 Dec 1968, d. 26 Mar 1932, Row G-24
Blythe, Woodson Thomas, b. 1 Sep 1944, d. 10 Apr 1947, Row J-28
Brinkley, Cubert Bolen, b. 15 Oct 1922, d. 20 Jul 2000, Row X-47
Brock, Iva Jean (Jolly), b. 7 Jun 1941, d. 2 Oct 1990, Row N-6
Brown, Allen Fredrick, b. 13 Dec 1885, d. 25 Jun 1960, Row W-26
Brown, Bellzonia E., b. 20 Feb 1872, d. 2 Jul 1920, Row Q-10
Brown, Callie Lea (Chambers), b. 4 Nov 1891, d. 18 Sep 1948, Row Q-8
Brown, Earl Fredrick, b. 13 Oct 1913, d. 28 Oct 1973, Row W-27
Brown, Elisha Marvin, b. 7 Feb 1883, d. 8 Oct 1957, Row Q-7
Brown, George Robinson, b. 12 Apr 1868, d. 16 Oct 1872, Row Q-14
Brown, Joannah A. (McNew), b. 26 Dec 1843, d. 20 Sep 1924, Row Q-11
Brown, Maude (Glover), b. 22 nov 1893, d. 8 Apr 1960, Row W-26
Brown, Rubin Fredrick, b. 18 Oct 1840, d. Nov 1902, Row Q-12
Brown, Tennie C., b. 8 Dec 1876, d. 30 Jan 1882, Row Q-13
Brown, William Fredrick, b. 11 Oct 1911, d. 13 Oct 1911, Row Q-9
Brown, William Thomas, b. 4 Sep 1866, d. 6 Oct 1872, Row Q-16
Cates, Alfred P., b. 3 Nov 1903, d. 24 Feb 1983, Row W-35
Cates, Nellie (Neel), b. 2 Apr 1914, d. 9 Oct 1983, Row W-34
Charles (Mr.), Row B-9
Clement, Aletha (Blythe), b. May 1895, d. 1960, Row G-25
Condray, Infant, no dates, son of William Font & Harriett Jane (Henderson) Condray, Row L-19
Connell, Elizabeth (Taylor), b. 1 Jun 1828, d. 19 Jul 1904, H-1
Craig, J. M., no dates, Row N-17
Cullum, Auda May, b. 20 Sep 1924, d. 18 Oct 1924, Row B-28
Curtis, Clara Bell (Shumate), b. 25 Apr 1921, d. 27 Jul 1995, Row R-40
Dempsey, Lonnie Gale, b. 14 Oct 1935, d.17 Jun 1993, Row X-30
Dempsey, Martha Ann (Blythe), b. 12 Sep 1899, d. 25 Aug 1986, Row X-26
Dempsey, Tommy J., b. 24 Mar 1892, d. 20 Mar 1936, Row X-27
Donathan, Bessie L. (Gage), b. 14 Aug 1914, d. 3 Jan 1999, Row R-4
Duncan, Mark E., b. 13 Dec 1906, d. 7 Jun 1950, Row K-34
Dupriest, Jackie Lisa, b. 22 Jan 1965, d. 22 Jan 1965, Row L-44
Flanagan, Glenn H., b. 1 Dec 1916, d. 1 Jan 1972, Row K-48
Flanagan, Robert G., b. 20 Apr 1939, d. 28 Oct 1985, Row J-47
Frazier, Dorothy Louise (Booher), b. 13 Aug 1929, d. 23 Sep 1990, Row E-24
Frazier, Ermal E., b. 2 Feb 1912, d. 30 Oct 1992, Row E-23
Frazier, Infant, b. Mar 1927, d. Mar 1927, son of Sam and Queen Frazier, Row E-22
Frazier, Queen (Bowren), b. 8 Apr 1891, d. Mar 1927, Row E-22
Gardner, Mabel (Kaufman/Coffman), b. abt 1907, Row I-32
Gentry, Ruth (Keathley), b. 14 Aug 1914, d. 22 Feb 2000, Row V-3
Goodrich, Balous E., b. 8 Oct 1898, d. 3 Dec 1968
Goodrich, Esther Lillian (McNew), b. 21 Oct 1899, d. 24 Feb 1990, Row T-38
Goodwin, Albert James, b. Mar 1850, d. 1 Feb 1905, Row D-9
Goodwin, Julia Arabell (Risener), b. 21 May 1901, d. 26 Nov 1978, Row D-10
Goodwin, William H., b. 15 Nov 1901, d. 27 Feb 1964, Row D-11
Gray, Florence (Johnson), b. 17 Apr 1891, d. 3 Nov 1951, Row E-27
Gray, Harriet Josephine (Wilson), b. 25 Apr 1891, d. 11 Dec 1977, Row G-9
Gray, Henry Alford, b. 25 Jan 1876, d. 4 May 1947, Row H-6
Gray, Infant, no dates, son of Elbert Ray & Maude Clementine Gray, Row F-27
Gray, James David., b. 3 Sep 1848, d. 26 Dec 1930, Row H-9
Gray, James Marvin, b. 24 Jun 1889, d. 5 Sep 1967, Row G-10
Gray, Mary Emmaline (Connell), b. 25 Jun 1851, d. 3 Dec 1914, Row H-10
Gray, Mattie, b. 18 Jul 1891, d. 11 Jun 1970, Row H-5
Gray, Myra Jean (Holman), b. 29 Dec 1954, d. 11 Jul 1993, Row X-16
Gray, Sara Jane, b. 21 Sep 1850, d. 21 Jul, 1896
Gray, Virginia Elfreda, b. 7 Sep 1931, d. 19 Jan 1932, Row F-30
Gray, Wilma Nell, b. 4 Oct 1935, d. 13 Oct 1935, Row F-31
Green, Travis, b. 13 Sep 1904, d. 12 Dec 1955, Row U-35
Halsey, Andrew Earl, b. 22 Jan 1910, d. 3 Sep 1973, Row X-40
Halsey, Andrew F., b. 22 Jul 1878, d. 9 Jun 1955, Row T-40
Halsey, Edward M., b. 13 Aug 1908, d. 11 Jan 1999, Row X-37
Halsey, Nellie May (Shumate), b. 29 Mar 1883, d. 28 Jan 1972, Row T-41
Harris, James Medford, b. 8 May 1948, d. 22 Jul 1997, Row Z-15
Hearn, Mary Permelia (Hammock) P., Row A-30
Hearn, William David, Row A-28
Henderson, Bessie (McNew), b. 20 Apr 1908, d. 16 Feb 1993, Row U-24
Henderson, Catherine (Allen), b. 13 Jan 1841, d. 26 Jan 1886, Row L-20
Henderson, Delmer A., b. 9 Mar 1882, d. 18 Oct 1901, Row K-28
Henderson, Elizabeth J. (Qualls), b. 29 Jan 1877, d. 25 Sep 1963, Row K-32
Henderson, Ellen (Bush), b. 8 Feb 1873, d. 11 Apr 1932, Row L-25
Henderson, Infant, b. 1897, d. 1897, child of William Pat & Ellen (Bush) Henderson, Row L-21
Henderson, Infant, no dates, child of Thomas Claud & Montine (Thomas) Henderson, Row K-27
Henderson, James H., b. 11 Jul 1873, d. 23 Dec 1896, Row L-24
Henderson, James W., b. 17 Oct 1847, d.14 Mar 1889, Row K-26
Henderson, John Paul, b. 30 Jul 1871, d. 17 Nov 1920, Row K-31
Henderson, Lester C., b. 7 Nov 1905, d. 19 Nov 1978, Row U-25
Henderson, Lula, no dates, Row K-25
Henderson, Margaret E. (Johnson), b. 5 May 1848, d. 19 Jan 1902, Row K-29
Henderson, Ralph C., b. 23 Dec 1899, d. 17 Feb 1964, Row L-26
Henderson, Thomas Claud, b. 24 Mar 1887, d. 5 Jun 1963, Row K-36
Henderson, William P., b. 1 Aug 1841, d. 21 Jul 1918, Row L-23
Holt, Infant, no dates, son of Mac Holt, Row D-28
Holt, James McFarlane “Mac”, Row D-29
Homesly (Mrs.), no dates, Row B-7
Iberg, Norba (Henderson), b. 11 Dec 1911, d. 11 Feb 1994, Row Y-17
Jenkins, Donney Earl, b. 10 Nov 1959, d. 19 Jul 1980, Row X-4
Jenkins, Martha Carolyn (Robertson), b. 28 Aug 1940, d. 23 Sep 1998, Row Y-4
Johnson, (Herman?), b. 21 Nov 1901, d. 1902, Row K-18
Johnson, Andrew Rufus, b. 23 Dec 1880, d. 2 Nov 1954, Row J-7
Johnson, Annie (Cullum), b. 13 Jun 1893, d. 4 Feb 1998, Row L-53
Johnson, Austin, b. 2 Mar 1884, d. 14 Aug 1960, Row J-40
Johnson, Birtie (Gray), b. Dec 1881, d. 28 Feb 1971, Row K-11
Johnson, Bryan (William Jennings), b. 12 Apr 1902, d. 9 Mar 1955, Row F-40
Johnson, Charles E., b. 25 Jan 1920, d. 6 Jun 1944, Row J-29
Johnson, Clarence Ester, b. 24 Dec 1894, d. 30 Jun 1987, Row J-26
Johnson, Cyrus Murl, b. 30 Apr 1930, d. 26 Oct 1930, (Infant of Earnie & Mattie Johnson) Row K-10
Johnson, Dairus Norris, b. 27 Mar 1920, d. 5 Jun 1967, Row J-5
Johnson, Della H., b. 7 Apr 1911, d. 24 Jan 1985, Row K-50
Johnson, Denzil Osborne, b. 22 Oct 1924, d. 12 Jan 2000, Row W-30
Johnson, Earnie Leslie, b. 12 Apr 1897, d. 21 Jan 1997, Row K-8
Johnson, Edna Mae, b. 1 Dec 1910, d. 8 May 1997, Row K-45
Johnson, Ellen (Jolly), b. 4 Sep 1883, d. Oct 1942, Row J-6
Johnson, Emmaline (McNew), b. 26 Dec 1846, d. 27 Dec 1890, Row K-15
Johnson, Freddie Paul, b. 21 Feb 1966, d. 25 Oct 1973, Row H-47
Johnson, George, no dates, Row O-23
Johnson, Georgia, b. 1896, d. 1899-1900 (son of P.F. & Ida (Blythe) Johnson, Row J-13
Johnson, Golda Marie (Dotson), b. 5 Mar 1940, d. 23 Jul 1960, Row L-7
Johnson, Hushel Pertillo, b. 10 Jan 1898, d. 15 Jun 1982, Row A-51
Johnson, Ida (Blythe), b. 26 Jan 1875, d. 6 Dec 1934, Row H-30
Johnson, Infant, b. 17 Jan 1925, d. 17 Jan 1925, son of HP & Wilma (Bowren) Johnson), Row F-22
Johnson, Infant, b. 1902/1903, d. 1902/1903 son of Andrew & Ellen (Jolly) Johnson), Row J-11
Johnson, Infant, no dates, child of Frank & Jessie (May) Johnson), Row B-31
Johnson, Infant, no dates, child of Frank & Jessie (May) Johnson), Row B-32
Johnson, James Madison, b. 10 Feb 1886, d. 30 Apr 1952, Row J-23
Johnson, James Waverly, b. 25 Feb 1941, d. 25 Feb 1941, Row H-33
Johnson, Jeffie, b. 15 Aug 1904, d. 15 Aug 1904, Row J-12
Johnson, Jessie Jane (May), b. 22 Feb 1896, d. 29 Dec 1986, Row B-34
Johnson, John Perry, b. 1 Mar 1883, d. 12 Mar 1963, Row K-43
Johnson, Leonard J., b. 1934, d. 1934, (Infant of Vernon Johnson), Row J-34
Johnson, Louis Lee, b. 10 Mar 1870, d. 1 Oct 1914, Row K-12
Johnson, Luther Andrew, b. 29 Oct 1881, d. 12 Aug 1949, Row K-39
Johnson, Martha (Miss), b. 5 Oct 1834, d. 5 Sep 1859, Row J-20
Johnson, Martha Ann (Tollet), b. 18 Dec 1886, d. 17 May 1924, Row J-27
Johnson, Matthew E., b. 2 Dec 1849, d. 11 Jan 1929, Row F-20
Johnson, Mattie Elizabeth (Owen), b. 9 Feb 1894, d. 30 Nov 1968, Row K-9
Johnson, Minerva Orlena (Blessing), b. 18 Apr 1878, d. 31 Aug 1900, Row K-14
Johnson, Minnie (Allewyne), b. 18 May 1888, d. 3 Jan 1985, Row J-40
Johnson, Minnie Jane (Blessing), b. 16 Dec 1888, 8 Oct 1972, Row K-40
Johnson, Olan Herman, b. 27 Nov 1906, d. 15 Sep 1953, Row L-37
Johnson, Orby Myrtle, b. 22 May 1909, d. 25 Jan 1975, Row K-41
Johnson, Oscar Shelly, b. 4 Aug 1914, d. 25 Jul 1933, Row J-28
Johnson, Pertillo Farr, b. 11 Jan 1873 d. 24 Aug 1952, Row H-31
Johnson, R. Frank, b. 31 Jul 1888, d. 21 Jun 1981, Row B-33
Johnson, Ruby N. (Linthicum), b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 24 Sep 1993, Row J-36
Johnson, Russell George, b. 11 Aug 1909, d. 27 Aug 1985, Row K-51
Johnson, Sallie E. (Moore), b. 27 Dec 1847, d. 20 Jul 1919, Row F-19
Johnson, Sallie Parrott, b. 12 Aug 1895, d. 28 Jul 1983, Row J-24
Johnson, Sherman, (Infant twin of Louis & Birtie Johnson), Row K-13
Johnson, Stella G. (Crump), b. 11 Oct 1897, d. 5 Nov 1983, Row J-25
Johnson, Teddie D., b. 29 Sep 1917, d. 6 Nov 2000, Row K-53
Johnson, Thurman, no dates (Infant twin of Louis & Birtie Johnson), Row K-13
Johnson, Vera (Mazerowski), b. 25 Apr 1925, d. 18 Dec 1993, Row W-31
Johnson, Vernon L., b. 5 Sep 1907, d. 20 Jun 1970, Row, J-35
Johnson, Viola (Akins), b. 18 Jan 1889, d. 10 May 1977, Row K-44
Johnson, W. U., no dates, (infant of James Madison (Jim) Johnson, Row K-17
Johnson, Wandal Welch, b. 14 Nov 1919, d. 1 Feb 1995, Row K-7
Johnson, William Andrew, b. 27 Jun 1843, d. 9 Jul 1909, Row K-16
Johnson, William Dale, b. 30 Aug 1966, d. 22 Oct 1968, Row L-54
Johnson, William Hershel, b. 12 Jan 1899, d. 9 Aug 1933, Row W-29
Johnson, Wilma Etna (Bowren), b. 9 Sep 1902, d. 28 Feb 1993, Row A-52
Johnson, Zane Elston, b. 7 Sep 1923, d. 11 Jul 1990, Row K-6
Jolly Infant, no dates, (Infants of James Andrew & Molly Elizabeth Jolly), Row N-11
Jolly Infant, no dates, (Infants of James Andrew & Molly Elizabeth Jolly), Row N-12
Jolly, Addie (Hyatt), b. abt. 1875, d. before 1901,Row N-23
Jolly, Alma Lois (Earnhart), b. 11 Aug 1920, d. 26 May 1999, Row N-4
Jolly, Andrew J., b. 31 Oct 1873, d. 20 Dec 1942, Row U-19
Jolly, Arthur Cleveland, b. 1 May 1880, d. 13 Sep 1958, Row T-24
Jolly, Coy E., b. 17 Mar 1916, d. 22 Aug 1984, Row N-2
Jolly, Delia (O’Rear), b. abt. 1879, d. Bf. 1903, Row Q-24
Jolly, Evelyn Marie, b. 7 May 1956, d. 17 Dec 1962, Row N-5
Jolly, Frank, no dates, Row Q-21
Jolly, Harvey Bevily, b. 21 Dec 1892, d. 16 Dec 1921, Row N-10
Jolly, Herman, b. 9 Aug 1904, d. 9 Aug 1904, Row T-23
Jolly, Infant, no dates, (Infant of Joseph & Louisa Jolly), Row N-13
Jolly, James A., b. 23 Dec 1960, d. 13 May 1980, Row N-3
Jolly, James Andrew, b. 11 Sep 1854, d. 11 Nov 1945, Row N-8
Jolly, James Robert (DVM), b. Feb 1866, d. 25 Mar 1953, Row N-22
Jolly, John Thomas, b. 4 Dec 1842, d. 20 Sep 1925, Row
Jolly, John, no dates, Row Q-22
Jolly, Joseph M., Jr., b. 16 Aug 1863, d. 8 May 1888, Row N-16
Jolly, Joseph Madison, b. 29 Sep 1816, d. 7 Feb 1865, Row N-14
Jolly, Laura Ola (Gray), b. 5 Sep 1879, d. 5 Mar 1972, Row U-20
Jolly, Louisa (Armstrong), Row Q-20
Jolly, Louisa Armstrong, b. 6 Aug 1821, d. 26 Feb 1884, Row N-15
Jolly, Louisa T., b. 10 Aug 1860, d. 8 Aug 1862, (Infant of Joseph & Louisa Jolly), Row N-19
Jolly, Maleacy Matilda (McNew), b. 3 Aug 1839, d. 26 Jul 1914, Row Q-25
Jolly, May Bell (Akins), b. 15 May 1898, d. 25 Nov 1934, Row N-9
Jolly, Mollie Elizabeth (McCracken), b. 5 Feb 1868, d. 5 May 1958, Row N-7
Jolly, Susan Belle (Gray), b. 13 Jan 1885, d. 26 Nov 1961, Row T-15
Jolly, William H., b. btw. 1861-1865, d. before 1937, Row Q-23
Jolly, William J., b. 29 Feb 1857, d. 25 Sep 1862, Row N-20
Jones, Harley H., b. 17 Jun 1899, d. 5 Jan 1944, Row J-30
Jones, Howard Elmo, b. 18 Apr 1931, d. 8 Oct 1982, Row J-32
Jones, Mary Elizabeth, b. 4 Oct 2000, d. 4 Oct 2000, (Infant twin of John W. & Zera Jones), Row Z-11
Jones, Nobel Pete, b. 6 Jan 1910, d. 11 Oct 2000, Row R-3
Jones, Theresa, b. 4 Oct 2000, d. 4 Oct 2000 (Infant twin of John W. & Zera Jones), Row Z-11
Jones, Zera J. (Henderson), b. 25 Nov 1900, d. 12 Dec 1972, Row J-31
Keathley, Dollie May, b. btw. 1898-1906, d. btw. 1906-1914, Row V-1
Keathley, Elbert James, b. 2 May 1921, d. 5 May 1975, Row V-5
Keathley, Henry Onnie., b. 15 Mar 1881, d. 19 Feb 1942, Row V-3
Keathley, Lenner, b. 1923, d. 1930, Row V-2
Keathley, Lenora (Shadoway), b. 19 Feb 1882, d. 27 Mar 1970, Row V-4
King, Adovis, no dates, Row U-7
King, Infant, no dates, Row U-6
King, Lilly I., b. 17 Nov 1898, d. 4 July 1929, Row U-8
Lawrence, Ellen V., b. 1867, d. 1925, Row P-8
Lawrence, Royce, b. 1915, d. 18 Dec 1917, Row P-8
Levesque, Charlotte May (“Lottie), b. 9 Oct 1913, d. 8 Jul 1999, Row Y-9
Levesque, Fred L., b. 24 Sep 1909, d. 1 Aug 1991, Row Y-10
Long, Gladys May, b. 3 Dec 1903, d. 13 Feb 1988, Row U-8
Long, Minnie Theresa, b. 14 Jan 1882, d. 18 Sep 1961, Row Y-29
Long, Raymond L., b. 4 Sep 1903, d. 23 May 1989, Row Y-30
Mahan, Faye (Blythe), b. 1917, d. 1948, Row G-33
Matchett, Ola (Williams), b. 1894, d. 17 Mar 1935, Row E-4
Mauldin, James Morgan, b. 6 Jul 1860, d. 15 Mar 1950, Row L-42
Mauldin, Joe Jackson, b. 3 Feb 1900, d. 17 Jun 1983, Row L-40
Mauldin, Martha E., b. 14 Jan 1871, d. 29 Jan 1964, Row L-41
Mauldin, Velma (Qualls), b. 12 Mar 1902, d. 7 Aug 2001, Row L-39
May, Lotus H. (Adelaide), b. 24 Oct 1891, d. 8 Dec 1980, Row L-35
May, Minnie (McNew), b. 14 Aug 1907, d. 27 Aug 1941, Row F-32
May, Napoleon H., b. 15 Jul 1892, d. 16 Apr 1964, Row L-34
McAlister (Mr.), no dates, Row C-8
McAlister (Mrs., no dates, Row C-6
McAlister, Nancy, b. 6 Apr 1881, d. 5 Sep 1914, Row B-4
McClure, Barbara (Levesque), b. 25 May 1934, d. 28 Apr 1980, Row Y-8
McCord, Thomas Henry, b. 10 Apr 1932, d. 31 Jul 1999, Row A-54
McLain, Mattie (McNew) (Goodwin), b. 1 Mar 1871, d. 25 Jan 1932, Row D-8
McNew, Arah Elizabeth (Johnson), b. 13 Aug 1866, d. 20 May 1944, Row T-27
McNew, Artie McClone (Lane), b. 11 Feb 1884, d. 27 Oct 1963, Row X-25
McNew, Elbert Lindsey, b. 2 Feb 1886, d. 6 Apr 1976, Row U-23
McNew, Eldridge Lee, b. 13 Jun 1912, d. 5 Sep 1984, Row X-23
McNew, Elizabeth (Henderson), b. Feb 1819, d. 1902, Row Q-17
McNew, Ethel (Blair), b. 10 Jun 1887, d. 10 Jan 1976, Row U-22
McNew, Harrell Eugene, b. 30 Nov 1919, d. 21 Jan 1929, Row S-19
McNew, Herbert Jonathan, b. 1 Oct 1910, d. 29 Oct 1910, Row S-17
McNew, Infant, b. 14 Aug 1969, d. 14 Aug 1969, male, Row X-18
McNew, Infant, b. 18 Sep 1923, d. 18 Sep 1923, child of Elbert & Ethel McNew), Row U-21
McNew, Josephine Mary, b. 11 Nov 1922, d. 19 Mar 1987, Row Z-5
McNew, Martha (Tillison), b. May 1854, d. 1911, Row R-17
McNew, Mary Jane (Keathley), b. 4 Feb 1907, d. 6 Aug 1982, Row Z-6
McNew, Patricia Grace (Spradlin), b. 10 Jul 1943, d. 19 Mar 1965, Row X-17
McNew, Patsy Ann, b. 2 Jul 1933, d. 4 Nov 1935, Row X-21
McNew, Robert Lee, b. 20 Nov 1876, d. 21 Nov 1952, Row X-24
McNew, Robert Newton, b. 19 Apr 1850, d. 26 May 1883, Row R-18
McNew, Roland Huey, b. 30 May 1894, d. 29 Aug 1992, Row T-50
McNew, Royce E., b. 29 May 1926, d. 22 Feb 1988, Row Z-9
McNew, Stella Rose (Avery), b. 24 Aug 1892, d. 13 Jan 1989, Row T-49
McNew, Thomas Earl, b. 8 Apr 1906, d. 5 Sep 1985, Row Z-7
McNew, Valentine J., b. 21 June 1848, d. 9 Feb 1958, Row Q-19
McNew, Velma, b. 1875, d. 1875, Row R-20
McNew, William A. (“Willie”), b. Sep 1882, d. 29 Sep 1923, Row S-15
McNew, William Henry, b. 26 Dec 1862, d. 7 Jul 1917, Row T-28
McNew, William, b. 25 Feb 1816, d. 16 Nov 1893, Row Q-18
Merritt, Arthur, b. 1888, d. 1918, Row P-7
Merritt, Myrtle Ann (Lawrence), b. 1889, d. 1918, Row P6
Miller, Wilbur Glenn, b. 7 Jul 1910, d. 16 Jun 1970, Row F-51
Moring, Bessie (McNew), b. 20 Jul 1932, d. 27 Jul 2001, Row Z-16
Morris, Floy Elsie, d. 25 Apr 1965, Row I-34
Morris, Lula Maud (McNew), b. Nov 1879, d. btw. 1958-1959, Row I-33
Nabors (Neighbors), Dewey L. (Jr.), b. 14 Sep 1924, d. 19 Oct 1965, Row L-26
Nabors, Frances (Henderson), b. 28 Mar 1895, d. 16 Sep 1976, Row L-27
Neel, Edward Roger, b. 19 Nov 1888, d. 18 Jan 1968, Row W-33
Neel, Ollie B., b. 27 Nov 1892, d. 3 Apr 1967, Row W-32
Nelson, Dortha May, no dates, Row V-7
Newman, David C., b. 13 Feb 1940, d. 27 Feb 1992, Row M-17
Newman, Floyd Vabra, b. 21 Oct 1913, b. 20 Jun 1982, Row M-16
Newman, Infant, no dates, son of FV and Reba Newman), Row M-14
Newman, Reba (Selby), b. 28 Feb 1914, d. 6 Jul 1973, Row M-15
Newman, Vabra Selby, b. 4 Nov 1933, d. 15 Jun 1935, Row M-13
Owen, Connie, b. 11 Feb 1910, d. 24 Oct 1917, Row H-8
Owen, Valerie, b. 29 Feb 1922, d. 24 Apr 1925, Row H-7
Owens, Lillie L. (Gray), b. 20 Nov 1883, d. 6 Dec 1961, Row H-4
O’Kelly, Infant, b. 29 Feb 1976, d. 29 Feb 1976, (Son of Mark & Judy O’Kelly), Row N-49
Payne, Artie Lee (McNew), b. 22 Oct 1938, d. 21 Aug 1981, Row Y-37
Powers, Dana, b. 15 Aug 1966, d. 1 May 1999, Row V-21
Puloma, June (Shaw), b. 20 Feb 1939, d. 30 Jun 1986, Row D-41
Qualls, Arvie Lee, b. 4 Jan 1898, d. Oct 1975, Row X-43
Qualls, J. Mills, b. 1852, d. 1907, Row C-13
Qualls, James M., b. 18 Feb 1876, d. 4 Sep 1965, Row R-36
Qualls, Lora C. (Brown), b. 15 Jan 1880, d. 18 Jun 1965, Row R-35
Qualls, Mary Francis (Taylor), b. 4 Sep 1909, d. 22 Apr 1998, Row X-42
Qualls, Otis H., b. 1900, d. 21 Mar 1920, Row C-10
Qualls, Rubin, d. 13 Dec 1917, Row C-16
Qualls, Tom, no dates, (infant), Row C-14
Qualls, Vennie, b. 16 Feb 1909, d. 27 Feb 1911, Row R-15
Rice, Alvin, b. 26 Jan 1913, d. 12 Jun 1985, Row V-28
Rice, Dora Ann, b. 25 Aug 1955, d. 16 Mar 1956, Row V-29
Rice, Dora Elfleda (Shumate), b. 14 Jan 1917, d. 8 Feb 1990, Row, V-27
Risner, J. A. (“Jim”), b. 8 Sep 1910, d. 15 Feb 1970, Row M ­30
Robertson, Infant, no dates, daughter of John & Ora Robertson, Row, X-9
Robertson, Infant, d. before 1937, child of John & Ora Robertson
Robertson, John W., b. 29 Mar 1893, d. 7 Apr 1968, Row X-10
Robertson, Ora Ester (Wilson), b. 10 Aug 1904, d. 31 Aug 1985, Row X-11
Robinson, Ruth (Frazier-Johnson), b. 28 Jul 1910, d. 29 Apr 1999, Row L-38
Rutherford, Lois Lorene, b. 11 Oct 1927, d. 21 Feb 2002, Row Z-12
Sarver, Ella (Johnson), b. c.1866, d. btw 1947-48, Row F-26
Sarver, James H., no dates, Row F-25
Satterwhite, John Wesley, b. 18 Jan 1849, d. 31 Oct 1929, Row W-22
Selby, Alice Viola (Brown), b. 26 Jan 1870, d. 16 Feb 1962, Row M-10
Selby, Ezra J. F., b. 9 Sep 1897, d. 16 Jan 1975, Row M-9
Selby, John Crockett, b. 23 Nov 1865, d. 3 May 1952, Row M-11
Selby, Launa, b. 8 Sep 1900, d. Sep 1979, Row M-8
Selby, Vernice E., b. 16 Jul 1907, d. 1 Oct 1933, Row M-12
Sellers, Masel J., b. 23 Jun 1918, d. 27 Aug 1999, Row L-50
Shaw, Carrie (Johnson), b. 15 Aug 1878, d. 21 Jan 1975, Row E-31
Shaw, Charles H., b. 30 Jan 1916, d. 9 Aug 1965, Row E-33
Shaw, Edna M., b. 12 Nov 1916, d. 26 Jan 2000, Row D-31
Shaw, George, b. 16 Apr 1910, d. 7 Jul 1972, Row D-32
Shaw, Lawrence A. (“Lon), b. 1870, d. 1952, Row E-32
Shaw, Tom J., Sr., b. 10 Jan 1912, d. 24 Oct 1993, Row D-40
Shumate, Alvin Roscoe (“Ross”), b. 24 Aug 1886, d. 6 Sep 1972, Row R-39
Shumate, Buford Landon, b. 19 Feb 1922, d. 30 Apr 1999, Row R-45
Shumate, Grace E. (Treadway), b. 3 Jan 1933, d. 28 Dec 1988, Row V-32
Shumate, Hollie Hugh, b. 20 Oct 1891, d. 1 May 1974, Row R-43
Shumate, Iva A. (Blythe), b. 3 Nov 1895, d. 30 Aug 1975, Row R-42
Shumate, Marion Melton, b. 26 Jul 1861, d. 9 May 1944, Row T-15
Shumate, Nancy Ellen (Smith), b. 30 Jun 1866, d. 29 Apr 1945, Row T-14
Shumate, Royce Derwin (Jr.), b. 15 Sep 1957, d. 15 Sep 1957, Row T-34
Shumate, Stanley Hanford, b. 8 Mar 1898, d. 29 Aug 1993, Row T-33
Shumate, Troy Alan, b. 19 Oct 1900, d. 19 Mar 1921, Row T-16
Shumate, Verna E. (Potts), b. 11 Nov 1896, d. 22 Oct 1974, Row R-38
Shumate, Vivian (Glover), b. 27 Jul, 1897, d. 14 Aug 1934, Row V-22
Shumate, Zella Arlis (McNew), b. 29 May 1902, d. 28 Oct 1945, Row T-32
Smith, Alice, no dates Row U-12
Smith, C. B., b. 6 Oct 1924, d. 9 Feb 2002, Row W-13
Smith, Corene (McNew), b. 1 Jan 1929, d. 20 Nov 1985, Row W-14
Smith, Duard G., b. 4 Jan 1917, d. 27 May 1972, Row W-12
Smith, Edna, b. 1890, d. 1949, Row U-9
Smith, Infant, d. before 1937, child of R. Homer Smith and Edna Wilson) (burial place unknown)
Smith, Infant, d. before 1937, child of R. Homer Smith and Edna Wilson) (burial place unknown)
Smith, Mary Sibyl (May), b. 19 Jun 1918, d. 14 Dec 1992, Row L-36
Smith, R. Homer, b. 3 Oct 1889, d. 5 Apr 1979, Row U-10
Smith, Robert L., b. 18 Feb 1920, d. 23 Feb 1967, Row W-11
Spradlin, Michael G., b. 20 Mar 1953, d. 23 May 1967, Row X-15
Strange, Bruce, b. 6 Feb 1945, d. 16 Jun 1996, Row O-38
Summers, Lucille, b. 16 Jul 1919, d. 11 Jul 1985, Row Y-11
Tackett, Adula Allie, b. 13 Dec 1897, d. 18 Dec 1986, Row D-57
Tackett, Claud Martin, b. 25 Oct 1933, d. 29 Oct 1933, Row R-32
Tackett, Francis Fredonia (“Donnie”) F., b. 5 Dec 1874, d. 30 Dec 1959, Row R-31
Tackett, Hugh Henry, b. 23 Oct 1871, d. 29 Feb 1928, Row R-30
Tackett, Willie W., b. 18 Aug 1895, d. 14 Feb 1983, Row D-58
Thompson, Asa Milton, b. 18 May 1888, d. Jun 1918, Row E-5
Thompson, Jesse William, b. 2 Nov 1886, d. 25 Dec 1941, Row E-38
Thompson, Lovina Frances (Bagwell), b. 1850, d. 1923, Row E-14
Thompson, Maggie Edith (Johnson), b. 4 Sep 1894, d. 12 Jun 1958, Row E-39
Thompson, William Layton, b. 1843, d. 1904, Row E-13
Troxell, Nancy Jane (Melton), b. 5 Dec 1843, d. 15 Sep 1898, Row F-17
Troxell, Sarah Elizabeth, b. 10 Jun 1861, d. 14 May 1931, Row F-15
Troxell, Suda, b. 13 Jan 1881, d. 20 Jul 1901, Row F-16
Troxell, William Carroll, b. 7 Sep 1845, d. 25 Nov 1920, Row F-18
Tubbs, J. F. (“Jenesis”), b. 1876-77, Row E-28
Tucker, Maggie L. (Henderson), no dates
Vaughn, John Martin, b. 8 Nov 1870, d. 9 Mar 1947, Row P-40
Vaughn, Lee Daniel, b. 26 Oct 1972, d. 25 Oct 1977, Row B-59
Vaughn, Odell (Peel), b. 19 Jul 1913, d. 13 Sep 1978, Row N-40
Vaughn, Sarah Louise (Blessing), b. 8 Apr 1872, d. 13 Dec 1968, Row P-39
Vaughn, William Elton, b. 17 Apr 1896, d. 10 Dec 1966, Row N-41
Walls, Margaret Ellen (Henderson), b. 4 Aug 1869, d. 21 Feb 1893, Row L-22
Ward, Sally (Mrs. Montford H. Ward), b. 1904, Row A-25
White, Harvey, b. 10 Nov 1953, d. 17 May 1972, Row N-1
Wilcoxen, Melvin, Jr., b. 7 Aug 1940, d. 7 Aug 1940, Row O-9
Williams, Emma (“Emmer”), no dates, Row U-16
Williams, John R., b. 4 May 1872, d. 1 Jan 1966, Row E-7
Williams, Sarah (Cantrell)., b. 14 Feb 1876, d. 5 Sep 1945, Row E-6
Wilmoth, Alice Emmaline (McNew), b. Mar 1889, d. 28 Aug 1944, Row T-29
Wilmoth, Jim Mack, no dates, Row B-25
Wilmoth, Judge J., b. Jan 1852, Row B-24
Wilmoth, Mattie Samantha, b. 10 Mar 1854, d. 17 Apr 1915, Row B-23
Wilson, Betty Jo, b. 15 Feb 1931, d. 15 Feb 1931, Row V-10
Wilson, Charles Green, b. 7 Nov 1870, d. 25 Aug 1945, Row U-14
Wilson, Edna, b. 14 Dec 1895, d. 24 Jul 1963, Row U-15
Wilson, Ella Clemmentine (Atkinson), b. 26 Oct 1888, d. 15 May 1977, Row L-30
Wilson, James Fletcher, b. 17 Mar 1882, d. 25 Feb 1950, Row L-31
Wilson, Joseph Charles, b. 26 May 1925, d. 26 May 1925, Row V-11
Wilson, Mary Josephine (Plant), b. 26 Jun 1853, d. 3 Dec 1938, Row L-32
Wilson, Rhoda F. (Smith), b. 1 Feb 1872, d. 31 Aug 1945, Row U-13
Winters, Billy, b. 1 Sep 1931, d. 1 Sep 1931, Row W-7
Winters, Dana, b. 3 Sep 1932, d. 5 Sep 1932, Row W-7A
Winters, E. Herman, b. 24 Sep 1908, d. 21 Jan 1970, Row W-6
Winters, Grace E. (Chambers), b. 28 Sep 1909, d. 29 Apr 1999, Row W-5
Wittmer, Clever Allen, b. 22 Apr 1947, d. 1 May 1947, Row W-24
Wofford, Susan V. (Wilson), b. 30 Oct 1873, d. 18 Jun 1953, Row L-33
Wolber, Charles Eugene, b. 21 Oct 1947, d. 24 Feb 1994, Row B-1
Woolly, Alice Jane (Snow), b. 9 Apr 1892, d. 4 Oct 1974, Row D-17
Woolly, Artie Gladys, b. 1 Oct 1903, d. 27 May 1904, Row E-15
Woolly, Floy, b. 16 Oct 1910, d. 17 Feb 1913, Row D-15
Woolly, George Jonathan, b. 23 Mar 1863, d. 11 Jan 1945
Woolly, John Ewing, b. 13 May 1888, d. 1 Oct 1948, Row D-18
Woolly, Lillian Aletha (Atkinson), b. 2 Oct 1871, d. 13 Jan 1919, Row E-16

 

Arkansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.