Home > Canada > Ontario > Bruce > Culross > Smith Cemetery

Smith Cemetery
Culross Twp, Bruce County, Ontario

smith cemetery teeswater ontario
Smith Cemetery

GPS: 44.041300, -81.272486

Contact:
5 Janet St. N., Box 17
Teeswater, On., N0G 2S0
Phone: 519-392-6822

Contributed by Smith Cemetery, [ajfuthey@wightman.ca]
submitted: May 28, 2002, last updated: Apr 4, 2016.
Total records = 394.

Smith Cemetery is located 2-1/2 miles north of Teeswater and 1-1/4 east of highway #4 at the corner of Concession Rd 10 & Sideroad 10B. This transcription contains all known burials.

This cemetery transcription is submitted by the current sexton. Mary Green started, at present it is handled by Alda Futhey.

- Smith Cemetery office

Cemetery Records

Note: Dates are presented in international format (dd-mm-yyyy).

Anderson, Isabel, d. 04/11/1902, Sec. A, Lot 5, Gr.6
Ballagh, John, d. 29-05-1888, Sec F, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Bannerman, Alexander, d. 11-11-1930, Sec C, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Bannerman, Alexander, d. 27-06-1933, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 2
Bannerman, Joseph, d. 13-06-1905, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 4
Bannerman, Robert, d. 21-08-1895, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 1
Bannerman, Robert, d. 29-08-1883, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 5
Bannerman, William, d. 05-02-1930, Sec C, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Baptist, George, d. 07-09-1966, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Baptist, Jennie Russell, d. 05-09-1965, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Baptist, Margaret Jane, d. 09-09-1932, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 5
Baptist, Mary, d. 01-01-1944, Sec C, Lot 4, Gr. 2
Baptist, William, d. 12-11-1913, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Batman, Jennie, d. 01-01-1952, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 5
Becking, Daniel, M d. 12-08-1901, Sec B, Plot 4, Gr. 1
Becking, Joseph Austen, d. 12-04-1892, Sec B, Plot 4, Gr. 2
Blatchford, Norman, d. 10-01-1979, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 8
Blatchford, Velma (Orr), d. 10-08-1999, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 7
Bolton, Gordon, M., d. 13-12-1994, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 7
Bolton, Jean Isabel, d. 14-03-1981, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 3
Bolton, Robert, d. 01-01-1955, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 1
Bolton, Shirley Jean, d. 13-10-1941, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 5
Case, Susannah H, d. 17-07-1888, Sec H, Lot 9, Gr. 1
Caslick, Alfred T., d. 04-11-1915, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Caslick, Amelia, d. 30-01-1974, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 5
Caslick, Anne, d. 25-02-1905, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Caslick, Lucy, d. 01-01-1975, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 4
Caslick, Mary Ann, d. 01-01-1922, Sec A, Lot 8, Gr. 2
Caslick, Thomas, d. 01-01-1945, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Chisholm, Annie, d. 28-05-1893, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Chisholm, Donald, d. 15-09-1893, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Chisholm, Hugh, d. 27-03-2899, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Chisholm, William, d. 15-04-1863, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Clark, Isabella, d. 01-01-1910, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 4
Cooper, Dianah, d. 05-02-1881, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 8
Coulson, Gordon Hugh, d. 18-10-2010, Sec. D, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Coulson, Ila Grace (Hardy), d. 22-09-2009, Sec. D, Plot 10, Gr. 2
Cumming, John, d. 28-06-1866, Sec F, Lot 7, Gr. 7
Dalgleish, Charles F., d. 1885, Sec E, Lot 16, Gr. 3
Dalgleish, Eleanor, d. 21-12-1955, Sec E, Lot 16, Gr. 4
Dalgleish, George, d. 1895, Sec E, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Dalgleish, Isabella, d. 01-01-1921, Sec E, Lot 16, Gr. 2
Day, Annie, d. 04-06-1897, Sec A, Lot 8, Gr. 4
Day, George, d. 04-01-1900, Sec A, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Day, James, d. 04-01-1940, Sec A, Lot 8, Gr. 3
Dearson, Margaret, d. 11-09-1898, Sec G, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Dobson, Mary, F, d. 28/05/1882, Row B, Lot 8, Gr. 3
Dobson, Sara, d. 01-01-1929, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Dobson, Sarah Ann, d. 25-02-1968, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 5
Dobson, William, d. 15-02-1909, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Donaldson, Alexander, d. 28-03-1986, Sec A, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Donaldson, Alexander, d. 29-04-1877, Sec H, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Donaldson, Alexander, d. 23/03/1986, Sec. A, Lot 5, Gr. 2
Donaldson, Gordon J., d. 14-03-2016, Sec. A, Lot 5, Gr.5
Donaldson, James, d. 28-09-1926, Sec G, Lot 1, Gr. 4
Donaldson, Janet Lillian, d.18/02/1895, Sec. A, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Donaldson, John, d. 13-07-1934, Sec F, Lot 8, Gr. 5
Donaldson, Margaret, d. 17-09-1951, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 2
Donaldson, Robert, d. 25-07-1912, Sec A, Lot 5, Gr. 7
Donaldson, Thomas, d. 17-04-1939, Sec C, Lot 4, Gr. 1
Donaldson, William H., d. 01-01-1955, Sec C, Lot 4, Gr. 3
Douse, Richard, d. 20-05-1886, Sec G, Lot 7, Gr. 5
Dowse Mary, d. 03-06-1884, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 2
Dymond, Johanna, d. 1894, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 3
Earwaker, Mary E, d. 01-01-1954, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 5
Elliott, Francis E., d. 26-02-1891, Sec C, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Elliott, James A, d. 01-01-1942, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 7
Elliott, John M, d. 10-06-1904, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 4
Elliott, Martha A, d. 16-10-1896, Sec C, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Elliott, Robert, d. 27-10-1894, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 3
Elliott, Samuel G., d. 21-08-1871, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 5
Elliott, Sarah J, d. 03-02-1899, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 6
Elliott, Sarah, d. 1938, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Elliott, William, d. 20-07-1877, Sec C, Lot 9, Gr. 1
Emmerson, Hannah, d. 02-01-1900, Sec D, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Erwin, John Holly, d. 29-03-1892, Sec C, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Fisk, Kathleen, F, d. 01-01-1992, Sec A, Lot ll, Grave 6
Forsyth, Alex, d. 1896, Sec G, Lot 14, Gr. 1&2
Forsyth, Ann, d. 1883, Sec H, Lot 14, Gr. 2&3
Forsyth, James, d. 26-02-1865, Sec G, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Fountain, Charlotte, d. 04-08-1858, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 7
Fountain, Emma A., d. 24-10-1865, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 7
Fountain, Martha E., d. 23-09-1859, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 7
Freeman, Leander, d. 17-02-1888, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 3
Frieburger, Pauline, d. 19-05-1963, Sec C, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Frost, Elizabeth, d. 01-01-1940, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 4
Frost, Fanny, d. 30-08-1805, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 6
Frost, Leander, d. 1883, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 8
Frost, Thomas, d. 13-10-1892, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 7
Geddes, Eliza, d. 14-09-1903, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 2
Geddes, Ellen, d. 11-07-1913, Sec G, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Green, Ann (howe), d. 21-02-1990, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 4
Green, Arthur, d. 25-12-1871, Sec H, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Green, Cedric E., d. 01-01-1977, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Green, Elizabeth Margaret, d. 12-06-1890, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Green, Esther, d. 13-03-1932, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 6
Green, James Albert, d. 01-01-1945, Sec H, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Green, James, d. 15-04-1892, Sec H, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Green, Melisa, d. 01-01-1956, Sec F, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Green, Robert George, d. 17-04-1896, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 4
Green, Robert, d. 09-08-1913, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Haigh, Dorothy A., d. 03-05-1914, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Haines, Fanny, d. 18-05-1926, Sec D, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Haines, Sophia, d. 01-01-1952, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 5
Halliday, Isabel, d. 18-06-1922, Sec C, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Hardy, Colin, d. 27-10-1997, Sec D, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Hardy, Evelyn A, d. 02-09-1935, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 6
Hardy, George, d. 29-02-1900, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 3
Hardy, James, d. 01-01-1949, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 4
Hardy, Solomon, d. 28-07-1916, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Hatherly, Mary M., d. 19-06-1892, Sec D, Lot 10, Gr. 5
Haynes, Lydia, d. 1885, Sec B, Lot 2, Gr. 4
Heath, William, d. 10-04-1905, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 5
Henderson, James, d. 15-09-1888, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 1
Henderson, John, d. 23-08-1898, Sec F, Lot 1, Gr. 3
Henderson, Margaret Howitt, d. 28-06-1906, Sec F, Lot 1, Gr. 4
Henderson, Margaret Jane, d. 31-07-1935, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 3
Henderson, Sarah Isabel, d. 09-04-1937, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 5
Henderson, William J., d. 25-02-1943, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 4
Hodgson, Hannah, d. 25-08-1898, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 2
Hodgson, James A., d. 08-04-1886, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 6
Hodgson, James, d. 17-04-1886, Sec H, Lot 7, Gr. 1
Hodgson, John, d. 17-10-1915, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 4
Hodgson, Margaret, d. 05-11-1887, Sec H, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Hodgson, Mary H, d. 18-93-1858, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 3
Hodgson, Ralph, d. 22-08-1888, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Hodgson, Sophia, d. 02-01-1941, Sec D, Lot 1, Gr. 5
Howatt, John, d. 03-05-1878, Sec F, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Howatt, Robert, d. 30-11-1879, Sec F, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Howatt, William, d. 08-02-1881, Sec F. Lot 10, Gr. 2
Howe, Lorne, d. 20-02-1917, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Howe, William J., d. 01-01-1958, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Huffman, Elizabeth Ann, d. 03-08-1935, Sec B, Lot 6, Gr. 3
Innes, Euphemia, d. ?-12-188?, Sec E, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Jackson, Hugh, d. 29-06-1890, Sec H, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Jackson, Rosa, d. 17-08-1894, Sec H, Lot 8, Gr. 2
Johnston, Elizabeth, d. 19-10-1925, Sec A, Lot 4, Gr. 2
Kelly, Sara J., d. 01-01-1903, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 4
Kerr, John, d. 08-07-1904, Sec B, Lot 2, Gr. 2
Kingsley, Esther, d. 03-01-1928, Sec B, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Kirkpatrick, Ann, d. 21-11-1990, Sec A, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Lindsay, Ann J., d. 01-01-1962, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 6
Lindsay, Ann Jane, d. 1888, Sec F, Lot 2, Gr. 2
Lindsay, John, d. 1895, Sec F, Lot 2, Gr. 1
Lindsay, Samuel, d. 01-01-1928, Sec F, Lot 2, Gr. 3
Machesney, Matilda, d. 1880, Sec E, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Maloney, George, d. 23-01-1859, Sec F, Lot 4, Gr. 3
McAinish, Jean, d. 01-01-1912, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 7
McBeath, William, d. 10-06-1862, Sec A, Lot 9, Gr. 1
McCullough, Robert, d. 23-08-1914, Sec G, Lot 10, Gr. 1
McGuire, Edward, d. 31-03-1867, Sec H, Lot 8, Gr. 3
McKague, Andrew, d. 22-09-1857, Sec H, Lot 3, Gr. 1
McKague, Margaret E, d. 06-06-1927, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 6
McKay, Donald, d. 19-06-1931, Sec. F, Lot 14, Gr. 3
McKay, George Henderson, d. 10-03-1918, Sec. F, Lot 14, Gr. 2
McKay, Jessie Henderson, d. 08-02-1918, Sec. F. Lot 14, Gr. l
McKee, Ellen, d. 29-03-1902, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 5
McKee, Jane, d. 21-10-1873, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 7
McKee, Mary Anne, d. 04-12-1870, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 4
McKee, Samuel, d. 27-02-1904, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 6
McTavish, Charles, d. 1877, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 2
McTavish, Daniel, d. 15-05-1969, Sec C, Lot 5, Gr. 6
McTavish, Duncan (Rev.), d. 18-09-1922, Sec C, Lot 5, Gr. 5
McTavish, Elizabeth, d. 01-01-1962, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 6
McTavish, James, d. 1880, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 8
McTavish, Jessie, d. 12-01-1943, Sec D, Lot 6, Gr. 6
McTavish, John H, d. 01-01-1920, Sec C, Lot 7, Gr. 3
McTavish, John, d. 01-01-1915, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 1
McTavish, Mary Maud, d. 17-03-1877, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 2
McTavish, Tena, d. 1894, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 7
Moffitt, Sara, d. 28-03-1866, Sec E, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Murray, Esther, d. 08-04-1964, Sec B, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Murray, Esther, d. 16-04-1993, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 6
Murray, Henry, d. 16-06-1936, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 1
Murray, Isabel, d. 07-01-1955, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 4
Murray, James Henry, d. 28-02-1914, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 3
Murray, Marjorie, d. 06-04-1991, Sec A, Lot 7, Gr. 5
Murray, Robert, d. 27-08-1917, Sec B, Lot 10, Gr. 1
Newman, Annie, d. 20-06-1910, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Newman, George, d. 19-11-1911, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 5
Newman, Jos. Wesley, d. 01-01-1932, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 7
Newman, Mary, d. 01-01-1930, Sec D, Lot 14, Gr. 2
Newman, Mary, d. 18-05-1889, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 3
Newman, Patience J, d. 18-11-1916, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 4
Newman, Thomas, d. 22-08-1891, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Newman, William, d. 09-04-1882, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 2
Newman, William, d. 22-07-1901, Sec D, Lot 15, Gr. 8
Obermeyer, Anthony, d. 07-05-1998, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Orr, Orval A., d. 10-02-1910, Sec B, Lot 8, Gr. 4
Palmer, Gladys, d. 15-11-1968, Sec B, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Parker, Elizabeth, d. 01-12-1880, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Parker, George Samuel, d. 14-02-1887, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Parker, George, d. 07-05-1935, Sec C, Lot 10, Gr. 3
Parker, Henry (Harry) Alfred, d. 01-01-1977, Sec C, Lot 10, Gr. 4
Parker, John Eaton, d. 01-01-1879, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 7
Parker, Sam, d. 01-01-1922, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 4
Parker, Samuel, d. 18-01-1898, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Parker, Thos, d. 01-06-1899, Sec D, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Parker, Wilford, d. 12-05-1918, Sec D, Lot 11, Gr. 6
Parker, William, d. 10-07-1916, Sec D, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Pringle, George A., d. 01-01-1938, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Pringle, Jane, d. 12-09-1921, Sec E, Lot 2, Gr. 2
Pringle, Margaret Johnston, d. 02-02-1898, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Pringle, Margaret, d. 27-06-1856, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Pringle, Robert MacDonald, d. 15-11-1874, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Pringle, William, d. 25-03-1896, Sec D, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Rae, ??, Sec F, Lot 6, Gr. 1
Rae, Mary Anne, Sec F, Lot 6, Gr. 2
Rawn, Baby, d. 14-01-1946, Sec B, Plot 13, Gr. 8
Rawn, Emily Flora, d. 06-08-2004, Sec B, Plot 13, Gr. 6
Rawn, Essie, d. 23-04-1977, Sec B, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Rawn, George, d. 24-06-1932, Sec B, Plot 13, Gr. 3
Rawn, Harvey, d. 19-06-2000, Sec B, Lot 13, Gr. 6
Rawn, Herb, d. 18-04-1981, Sec B, Lot 13, Gr. 5
Rawn, Kathleen Margaret, d. 07-11-1971, Sec C, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Rawn, Morley Chester M, d. 11-07-2006, Sec B, Lot 13, Grave 2
Rawn, Selvenus, d. 02-04-1986, Sec B, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Reed, Maria, d. 04-07-1888, Sec F, Lot 7, Gr. 4
Reed, Thomas, d. 06-07-1903, Sec F, Lot 7, Gr. 3
Roane, Harold, d. 23-08-1914, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 7
Roane, Jane Ann, d. 01-01-1954, Sec G, Lot 10, Gr. 2
Roane, Richard, d. ?-06-1885, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 5
Roane, William, d. 04-08-1886, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 1
Roane, William, d. 07-03-1867, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 3
Robertson, Wilma, d. 01-01-1984, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 5
Rome, Baby, no dates, Sec F, Lot 6, Gr. 5
Rome, James, d. 23-05-1909, Sec. A, Lot 6, Gr. 1
Russell, Jennie F., d. 05-09-1965, Sec B, Plot 13, Gr. 6
Ryan, Al Jo (ELVO), d. 01-01-1916, Sec F, Lot 4, Gr. 1
Ryan, Irene, d. 01-01-1907, Sec F, Lot 4, Gr. 2
Scott, Annie, d. 01-03-1903, Sec B, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Scott, Elizabeth (Campbell), d. 22-02-1925, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 5
Scott, Esther Elvert, d. 11-03-1910, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 2
Scott, Esther, d. 01-01-1946, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 3
Scott, George, d. 16-02-1890, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 5
Scott, Graham, d. 25-07-1901, Sec D, Lot 6, Gr. 5
Scott, James, d. 01-01-1944, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 5
Scott, Janet Lillian, d. 18-02-1982, Sec A, Lot 5, Gr. 2
Scott, Jessie C., d. 01-05-1938, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 6
Scott, John (big Jack), d. 01-11-1962, Sec D, Lot 6, Gr. 7
Scott, John Graham, d. 21-05-1911, Sec B, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Scott, Marg, d. 28-11-1887, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 2
Scott, Matthew, d. 21-02-1871, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 3
Scott, Peter S., d. 02-05-1906, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 4
Scott, Robert, d. 20-11-1865, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Scott, Robert, d. 27-07-1900, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Scott, Stewart, d. 28-06-1956, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 2
Scott, William Roderick, d. 02-11-1865, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Scott, William, d. 08-01-1877, Sec G, Lot 5, Gr. 4
Scott, William, d. 10-08-1912, Sec B, Lot 14, Gr. 3
Scott, William, d. 21-11-1880, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Sharp, Elizabeth, d. 05-11-1904, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 6
Sharp, James, d. 21-01-1885, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 3
Sharp, Mary E, d. 04-11-1948, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 1
Sharp, Sarah, d. 04-11-1904, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 4
Sharp, Saraha, d. 20-07-1950, Sec G, Lot 4, Gr. 2
Sharpe, Andrew, d. 10-08-1915, Sec A, Lot 4, Gr. 1
Sharpe, Margaret, d. 01-01-1958, Sec C, Lot 5, Gr. 7
Sharpe, Walter, d. 11-11-1891, Sec A, Lot 4, Gr. 3
Sillick, Annie, d. 19-10-1912, Sec C, Lot 12, Gr. 4
Sillick, Avis A, d. 01-01-1957, Sec H, Lot 12, Gr. 5
Sillick, Charles, d. 28-01-1912, Sec G, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Sillick, Edwin, d. 11-11-1986, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 7
Sillick, Erwin, d. 09-08-1985, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Sillick, Jas. E., d. 24-10-1924, Sec C, Lot 12, Gr. 3
Sillick, Jean May (Peggy), d. 17-04-2010, Sec. D, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Sillick, John A, d. 07-09-1922, Sec C, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Sillick, John James, d. 13-12-1989, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 8
Sillick, John, d. 10-05-1914, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Sillick, Jos., d. 28-11-1965, Sec D, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Sillick, Mary Jane Newman, d. 21-08-1989, Sec C, Lot 15, Gr. 4
Sillick, Nellie Olive, d. 15-01-1922, Sec B, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Sillick, William T., d. 29-12-1942, Sec B, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Smith, Alexander, d. 24-05-1966, Sec A, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Smith, Ann Jane, d. 27-10-1884, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 6
Smith, Annie Norma, d. 02-06-1898, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 8
Smith, Art, d. 18-04-1981, Sec C, Lot 8, Gr. 2
Smith, Barbara Jean, d. 17-07-1987, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Smith, Charles E, (Pte.), d. 01-01-1947, Sec A, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Smith, Donald James, d. 29-07-2011, Sec. A, Lot 15, Gr. 5
Smith, Edith Deborah, d. 20-07-1902, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 5
Smith, Edward, d. 11-05-2002, Sec A, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Smith, Eleanor, d. 18-02-1923, Sec A, Lot 1, Gr. 3
Smith, Eliza, d. 05-10-1858, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 7
Smith, Elsie Irene, d. 29-09-1990, Sec B, Lot 16, Gr. 2
Smith, Emma, d. 01-04-1928, Sec E, Lot 14, Gr. 4
Smith, Esther Maude (Dyer), d. 01-12-1982, Sec E, Lot 14, Gr. 7
Smith, Harold, d. 02-04-2003, Sec B, Lot 16, Gr. 5
Smith, Herman, d. 22-10-1919, Sec E, Lot 14, Gr. 8
Smith, Joseph, d. 06-10-1858, Sec Ll, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Smith, Kenneth Alvin, d. 03-05-2011, Sec. B, Lot 16, Gr. 4
Smith, Laura, d. 05-12-1995, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Smith, Leah, d. 20-02-1906, Sec B, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Smith, Levi, d. 04-05-1985, Sec A, Lot 16, Gr. 3
Smith, Lily, d. 05-05-1992, Sec A, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Smith, Lizie, d. 23-04-1936, Sec A, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Smith, Lorne, d. 05-05-1963, Sec A, Lot 3, Gr. 5
Smith, Margaret Ann, d. 13-10-1933, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Smith, Marion, d. 01-01-1964, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 4
Smith, Martha, d. 26-01-1885, Sec F, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Smith, Nellie, d. 01-01-1972, Sec A, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Smith, Norman, d. 04-08-1985, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Smith, Reata F, d. 28-12-2007, Sec A, Lot 15, Gr. 2
Smith, Robert Allan, d. 03-08-1991, Sec C, Lot 14, Gr. 5
Smith, Robert H, d. 22-06-1949, Sec E, Lot 14, Gr. 3
Smith, Robert Thomas, d. 22-01-1970, Sec A, Lot 13, Gr. 4
Smith, Rosetta Esther, d. 13-08-1996, Sec C, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Smith, Rosetta, d. 24-08-1968, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Smith, Sam, d. 23-04-1936, Sec A, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Smith, Shirley, d. 01-01-1947, Sec A, Lot 15, Gr. 1
Smith, Walter Harold, d. 29-10-1998, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 4
Smith, Wilbert, d. 29-05-2000, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Smith, William K, d. 16-10-1963, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 3
Smith, William, d. 11-11-1904, Sec H, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Smyth, Amos M, d. 11-04-1865, Sec H, Lot 13, Gr. 5
Smyth, Clarinda, d. 01-01-1947, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 6
Smyth, Elisha, d. 30-04-1864, Sec H, Lot 13, Gr. 4
Smyth, Elizabeth, d. 01-02-1916, Sec H, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Smyth, Francis W., d. 01-01-1904, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 8
Smyth, Georgina E., d. 01-01-1909, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 7
Smyth, James, d. ?-08-1890, Sec H, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Smyth, Mary, d. 13-01-1917, Sec H, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Smyth, Samuel M, d. 31-08-1895, Sec H, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Smyth, Wesley A., d. 01-01-1922, Sec E, Lot 5, Gr. 5
Smyth, William James, d. 01-04-1942, Sec H, Lot 12, Gr. 4
Snyder, Caroline, d. 03-07-1882, Sec H, Lot 6, Gr. 1
Snyder, John Henry, d. 26-10-1897, Sec H, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Snyder, Phoebe Ann, d. 30-05-1895, Sec H, Lot 6, Gr. 2
Sprowl, Archie, d. 01-22-1888, Sec F, Lot 16, Gr. 1
Sprowl, Jane, d. 11-09-1897, Sec F, Lot 16, Gr. 2
Standish, Clarinda, d. 09-11-1900, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 3
Standish, Francis, d. 27-04-1898, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 2
Standish, Jos., d. 05-02-1879, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Standish, Mary F, d. 01-01-1905, Sec B, Plot 4, Gr. 3
Standish, Pauline, d. 21-05-1947, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 6
Standish, Thomas H, d. 19-02-1936, Sec F, Lot 5, Gr. 4
Stewart, Catherine E., d. 01-01-1963, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 6
Stewart, Christina, d. 1895, Sec C, Lot 6, Gr. 6
Stewart, Theresa May, d. 16-01-1891, Sec B, Lot 9, Gr. 4
Stutt, Lizze, d. 31-05-1885, Sec C, Lot 5, Gr. 1
Taylor, Archie B., d. 27-05-1943, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 4
Taylor, Charles James, d. 07-03-1877, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 1
Taylor, George, d. 23-04-1887, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 3
Taylor, Mary E, d. 21-11-1888, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 2
Taylor, Mary Euphemia, d. 21-11-1868, Sec E, Lot 13, Gr. 6
Thacker, Ada Dymond, d. 02-07-1989, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 7
Thacker, Albert, d. 28-10-1917, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 1
Thacker, Alvin Albert, d. 01-01-1973, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 5
Thacker, Ambrose Horton, d. 15-08-1934, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Thacker, Berthram Switzer, d. 01-12-1990, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 8
Thacker, Ethel, d. 28-02-1917, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 3
Thacker, Gertrude (Catherine), d. 15-07-1981, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Thacker, Harold, d. 08-11-1988, Sec E, Lot 12, Gr. 4
Thacker, Marion Leola, d. 30-06-2012, Sec. A, Lot 11, Gr. 7
Thacker, Mary B., d. 26-03-1932, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 2
Thacker, Viola (Barbour), d. 30-09-1985, Sec A, Lot 11, Gr. 6
Thompson, Mary, d. 30-03-1912, Sec E, Lot 11, Gr. 8
Tunney, Lona Grace, d. 21-05-1991, Sec E, Lot 10, Gr. 5
Tunney, Lorraine Joan, d. 29-11-2003, Sec E, Lot 10, Gr. 4
Turnbell, Helen, d. 14-02-1867, Sec A, Lot 1, Gr. 1
Turner, Ann E., d. 21-01-1936, Sec A, Lot 12, Gr. 2
Turner, Charles, d. 08-07-1905, Sec E, Lot 3, Gr. 2
Turner, Harriott, d. 20-05-1896, Sec E, Lot 3, Gr. 3
Turner, John, d. 04-06-1872, Sec E, Lot 3, Gr. 1
Turner, Mary, d. 02-11-1899, Sec E, Lot 3, Gr. 4
Walker, Ellen L., d. 1901, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 8
Walker, James Edward, d. 30-11-1966, Sec F, Lot 9, Gr. 5
Walker, John, d. 13-06-1887, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 1
Walker, Jos, d. 10-03-1928, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 5
Walker, Mary E., d. 1906, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 8
Walker, Matilda, d. 18-09-1887, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 3
Walker, Matilda, d. 31-01-1910, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 2
Walker, Olive Telesa, d. 02-04-1983, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 7
Walker, Oliviet, d. 1933, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 8
Walker, Sarah, d. 19-09-1887, Sec G, Lot 9, Gr. 4
Wall, Catherine Cameron, d. 18-12-1998, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 8
Wall, Jos. Edward, d. 19-08-1951, Sec A, Lot 14, Gr. 1
Wall, Joseph Edward, d. 19-08-1951, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 5
Wall, Joseph Lorne, d. 07-07-1998, Sec B, Lot 12, Gr. 7
Watson, Albert H., d. 1866, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 5
Watson, Clarinda C., d. 24-01-1896, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 2
Watson, Clarinda, d. 01-01-1905, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 3
Watson, Hester, d. 01-01-1948, Sec F, Lot 8, Gr. 6
Watson, Peter, d. 14-05-1862, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 6
Watson, Robert, d. 22-10-1875, Sec F, Lot 8, Gr. 7
Watson, William, d. 01-01-1916, Sec D, Lot 2, Gr. 1
White, Isabella, d. 19-11-1902, Sec G, Lot 8, Gr. 2
White, Karen, F., d. 12/03/2010, Sec. B, Lot 16, Gr. 7
White, Perry Herbert, d. 30-06-2004, Sec B, Lot 16, Gr, 8
Woods, Margaret, d. 31-05-1961, Sec A, Lot 2, Gr. 1
Wraith, Robert, d. 01-01-1938, Sec A, Lot 12, Gr. 1
Wright, Lavina, d. 04-03-1866, Sec B, Lot 1, Gr. 2
Wright, Lucy Ann, d. 19-03-1866, Sec B, Lot 2, Gr. 1
Wright, Luke Henry, d. 22-07-1861, Sec C, Lot 2, Gr. 1

Deaths & Obituary Notices: Newspapers 1690-Present

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites